Spring Tune Up Regatta
Toms River Yacht Club | June 01, 2019

E-Scow (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 2:27:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. T-73, Limelight, Jeff Bonanni, Toms River Yacht Club, 2-5-1-3- ; 11T   
2. SS37, Blind Squirrel, John Brown, Seaside Park Yacht Club, 1-3-3-4- ; 11T   
3. T 53, Fox, Brian Gabriel, TRYC, 4-1-6-1- ; 12T   
4. MC-2, Smoke, Sean Bradley, MCYC, 3-2-5-2- ; 12T   
5. LE3, LE3, John Doe #1, TRYC, 7-7-2-5- ; 21T   
6. T-4, Big E Racing, Joseph Thorpe, TRYC, 6-4-4-7- ; 21T   
7. T-88, MOZAMBIQUE, Jordan Murphy, TRYC, 5-6-7-6- ; 24   
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 2:47:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5509, 5509, Dave Magno, LYC, 1-1-2-2- ; 6   
2. 6095, Yankeebelle, Tim Brown, SPYC, 2-3-1-1- ; 7   
3. 6119, 6119, John Van Derslice, SPYC, 3-2-3-3- ; 11   
4. 6048, Free Time, Richard Kerdock, TRYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20   
 



Ensign (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 2:49:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 387, Smoke, Trace Dittenhofer, OGYC, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 1060, Wild Card, William Wiencke, BYC, 1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 1085, Lorelei, Bud Brown, TRYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 16   
 



MC-Scow (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 2:53:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2544, , Philip Reynolds, Island heights yacht club, 1-4-1-2- ; 8   
2. 2021, , Matt Reiser, OCC, 6-1-4-1- ; 12T   
3. 1307, 1307, John Farinetta, LYC, 5-2-2-3- ; 12T   
4. 2487, Enigma, Mark Lewis, Mantoloking, 2-3-5-4- ; 14   
5. 1836, , Doug Johnson, TBD, 3-6-3-6- ; 18   
6. 2560, MC, robert vogel, SPYC, 4-5-6-5- ; 20   
7. 2639, , James Deering, Lavallette, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network