Old Sigh Race Series 2019
| June 05-September 30, 2019

Stuart Knockabout (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 24, 2019 6:27:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 23, mischief, Philip Field, 1-1/DNF-1- ; 3   
2. 78, Harpoon, kenneth leggkenneth legg, 2-1/DNF-3- ; 6   
3. 80, SKATE, Stephen BallentineMatthew Stevens, 5/DNC-2/DNC-2- ; 9   
4. 67, Sword of the Spirit, David RingquistMasha Ringquist, 3-2/DNC-6/DNC- ; 11T   
5. 75, Miss Paige, Paul Bushueff, 5/DNC-2/DNC-4- ; 11T   
 



Cruise 1 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 5:12:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 51042, Panasea, Kent Nicholas, 1-1-[5]-1/DNF-4-[6/DNC]-4-1-3-[5]-1-1- ; 17   
2. 52822, Boondoggle, Chris Timson, [8/DNC]-[5]-1-1/DNF-1-2-1-[5]-5-4-2-2- ; 19   
3. 453, Brigadoon, Mark Gussack, 4-3-4-1/DNF-[7/DNF]-3-[6]-[9/DNC]-2-1-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 28   
4. 92, kinsale, allen eddy, 3-4-3-1/DNF-[6]-4-[8]-2-4-[6]-4-4/DNC- ; 29   
5. 6903, Triumph, Roger Lowe, 2-2-[8]-1/DNF-[8/DNC]-1-[9]-7-1-8-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 32   
6. 141, Shannon, william brossiwilliam brossi, [8/DNC]-[8]-2-1/DNF-5-6/DNC-2-3-8/DNF-[10/DNC]-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 37   
7. 460, Chardonnay, Bob Wareham, 8/DNC-[10/DNC]-[11/DNC]-1/DNF-2-6/DNC-3-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-2-3-4/DNC- ; 38   
8. 846, EVENSONG, Michael O'LearyMichael J O'Leary, [6]-6-[6.5/TIE]-1/DNF-3-6/DNC-5-6-[9/DNC]-3-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 40   
9. 58, Procyon, Bruce Bradley, [8/DNC]-[10/DNC]-6.5/TIE-1/DNF-8/DNC-6/DNC-7-4-[9/DNC]-7-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 49.5   
10. 13, Amore Vero, Tom Nutter, 5-[10/DNC]-9-1/DNF-8/DNC-5/DNF-[12/DNC]-9/DNC-6-[10/DNC]-6/DNC-3- ; 52   
11. 007, Escape, Ben JonesRick Jones, 8/DNC-7-[11/DNC]-1/DNF-8/DNC-5/DNF-[10]-9/DNC-7-[10/DNC]-6/DNC-4/DNC- ; 55   
 



Cruise 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 5:46:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 10, MONSTER SEATS, Max HartRuss Hart, 3-1-1-2-2/DNF- ; 9   
2. 208, Cirrus, Peter Newstein, 1-3/DNC-5/DNC-1-1- ; 11   
3. 45, Morning Glory, Josef Kellndorfer, 2-2/DNF-3-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 14   
4. 2368, Odds N' Ends, David Nehms, 5/DNC-3/DNC-2-4/DNC-3/DNC- ; 17   
 



Racing (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 5:48:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 413, Dark ‘n Stormy, Eric WagnerNed Joyce, Andy Reservitz, 3/DNC-[4/DNC]-1-1/DNF-1-[4/DNC]-[5/DNC]-3/DNC-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 352, Lyric, Pete LebishGerryou Lorusso, [3/DNC]-1-2-1/DNF-[4/DNC]-1-[3]-1-2-3-2- ; 13   
3. 31205, Austerity, Jay Fisher, 1-2-[3]-1/DNF-2-2-2-2/DNF-[5/DNC]-[4]-3- ; 15   
4. 22, Fervor, Francis DoughertyFrancis Dougherty, 3/DNC-[4/DNC]-[5/DNC]-1/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-3/DNC-[5/DNC]-2-4/DNC- ; 22   
5. 885, Sea Yote, Jack MurrayJack Joseph Murray, 3/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-1/DNF-4/DNC-4/DNC-[5/DNC]-3/DNC-3-[6/DNC]-4/DNC- ; 26   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network