READY OR KNOT JUNIOR OLYMPICS
Privateer Sailing Education Foundation at Privateer Yacht Club | September 21-22, 2019

Optimist Green (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Optimist (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 11:12:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19977   Leif Carlson    AYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1   Vash Balogh    Privateer Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
N/A   Kaiulani Sherrow    Privateer Yacht Club   3   2   4/DNF   9  
3  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 8:31:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
NA   Lane Travis    Privateer Yacht Clu   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
187204   Noah nicholson    Concord Yacht Club   1   2   3   6  
2  
3  
201279   Nicholas Snyder    Concord Yacht Club   3   3   1   7  
3  
 



C420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 10:27:44 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8824   Ava Wilson    Adelaide SC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
8798   William Buiel    PYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
8823   Amelia Buiel    PYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Bic O-pen (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 6:54:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7509   William Bieber    Concord Sailing Club   2   7   1   10T  
1  
2  
10231   James Smith    Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   1   2   7   10T  
2  
3  
10111   Erin Sides    BSC   6   1   4   11  
3  
4  
10122   Benjamin Theodoss    Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   7   3   2   12T  
4  
5  
8773   Noah Gross    Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   3   4   5   12T  
5  
6  
#8962   Edwin Burwell    Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   4   6   3   13  
6  
7  
9082   sichen song    LAKE HAUNS JUNIOR SAILING   5   5   6   16  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network