2019 Intra-Club Championship Series-PHRF
Richmond Yacht Club |

Serious Fun (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:32:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
XX   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   3   2   5  
1  
2  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns
Guillaume Canivet  
RYC   4   4   8  
2  
3  
28632   Uno   129   Brendan Meyer    RYC   8/DNC   1   9  
3  
4  
18325   Albacore   237   Frank Van Kirk
Mike Quinn  
RYC   8/DNS   3   11  
4  
5  
87477   Kahoots   15   Greg Mitchell
Byung Choung  
Richmond Yacht Club   6/DNC   6   12  
5  
6  
582   Rampage   114   Tom Thayer
Tom Thayer  
RYC   8/DNC   5   13  
6  
7  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel    Richmond YC   5   9   14  
7  
8  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron  
Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC   7   15  
8  
9  
18935   Mojo   72   George Sirogiannis
George A Sirogiannis  
RYC   8/DNC   8   16  
9  
10  
369   PK   114   Tim Stapleton    RYC   1   21/RET   22  
10  
11  
212   Old School   273   Dick Loomis    RYC   2   21/DNS   23  
11  
12  
67967   FUGU   120   Chris Case    RYC   6/DNC   21/RET   27T  
12  
12  
181   Vuja Star   78   Chris Kim    RYC   6/DNC   21/DNS   27T  
12  
12  
007   Lilith   102   Karin Knowles
Tim Knowles  
RYC   6/DNC   21/DNS   27T  
12  
12  
8843   Cheap Floozie   216   John Dukat    NYYC   6/DNC   21/DNS   27T  
12  
12  
640   Zenergy   177   Ernest Galvan
Ernest Galvan  
RYC   6/DNC   21/DNF   27T  
12  
13  
62   Uhoo!   144   Michael Josselyn
Michael Josselyn  
Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC   21/DNS   29T  
13  
13  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    RYC   8/DNC   21/RET   29T  
13  
13  
176   UAgain   144   David Woodside
David Woodside  
ryc   8/DNC   21/DNS   29T  
13  
 



Mellow Fun (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:34:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
None   Enchante   139   Bradley Brooks
Diane Elliott  
RYC   1/DNS   1/DNS   2  
1  
 



Alerion 28 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:33:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
38079   Zenaida   168   Fred Paxton    RYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
255   Jewel   168   RON TOSTENSON
RON TOSTENSON  
ryc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
435   Frances   168   Sam Turner    RYC   3   4   7  
3  
4  
188   Allegro   168   Bill Claussen    Richmond   5/DNC   3   8  
4  
5  
406   Alerion express 28   168   paul descalso    marin yc   5/DNC   8/DNS   13T  
5  
5  
83   Maeve II   168   Nancy E Pettengill
Peter Allen  
Richmond   5/DNC   8/DNS   13T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network