2019 Great Circle Race
MYC | May 31-June 01, 2019

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 4:40:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
173   Starfire   141   PRINCE E TURNER [A]   Buccaneer yacht club   02:47:56   2   02:47:56   2  
1  
02:47:56
2  
000   U2   144   Mike LeSarge [A]   MYC   02:50:20   3   02:50:20   3  
2  
02:50:20
3  
53   It's ON!   138   Bill Whiston [A]   Mobile Yacht club   03:14:49   5   03:14:49   5  
3  
03:14:49
 



Division: B (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56   Nathalie   213   Peter Grayson [B]   Mobile Yacht Club   02:46:21   1   02:46:21   1  
1  
02:46:21
2  
170   Dynamite   186   DAVID LEGETT [B]   Buccaneer   03:04:54   4   03:04:54   4  
2  
03:04:54
3  
11   Woolly Bully   219   Harry Thames [B]   MYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   03:15:49   7  
3  
03:15:49
 



PHRF Nonspinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 01, 2019 4:40:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
818   HEY BUCK   174   KENT SNELL [A]   MYC   02:51:06   1   02:51:06   1  
1  
02:51:06
2  
9002   AKOYA   66   Mike Reid [A]   MYC   02:59:22   2   02:59:22   2  
2  
02:59:22
3  
7109   Wave Dancer   198   Ryan McKee [A]   MYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   03:37:03   8  
3  
03:37:03
 



Division: B (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
727   Arcturus   288   John Deputy [B]   Buccaneer Yacht Club   03:14:30   3   03:14:30   3  
1  
03:14:30
2  
1044   Wild Child   225   Dennis Barnes [B]   MYC   03:24:18   4   03:24:18   4  
2  
03:24:18
3  
14   Finally   213   John Ballard [B]   MYC   NO TIME   8/DNF   03:37:03   8T  
3  
03:37:03
3  
91   Couragous   213   Cecil Adkinson [B]   Mobile Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   03:37:03   8T  
3  
03:37:03
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network