2019 RYC One Design Regatta
Rochester Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2019

One Design J24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 11:40:15 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5237   Honeybadger   Travis Odenbach    RYC   5   2   2   3   1   2   1   16  
1  
2  
4041   Pee Wee   Kris Werner    Rochester Yacht Club   4   3   3   1   6   1   2   20  
2  
3  
usa 3207   Plan Eh!   Dan Peck    Rochester Yacht Club   1   1   1   9   3   3   6   24  
3  
4  
CAN3729   A-salt   Edmond Rees    Boulevard Club   3   7   4   2   2   5   3   26  
4  
5  
4202   Redline   Mike Stasko    Canandaigua yacht club   2   5   5   4   4   4   4   28  
5  
6  
USA5020   Dr. Feelgood   Davidf Stoller    RYC   8   8   6   5   8   6   5   46  
6  
7  
14325   Verbal Abuse   John Lawless    New York Maritime   9   4   8   6   7   10   7   51  
7  
8  
USA 2708   Grayhound   David Lovy    Oneida Lake Sailing Club   7   6   7   7   5   9   11/RET   52  
8  
9  
2620   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky    Rochester Yacht Club   6   9   10   8   10   7   8   58  
9  
10  
4507   Double Trouble   Patrick Fitzsimmons    Sodus Bay Yacht Club   10   10   9   10   9   8   11/RET   67  
10  
 



Sonar (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 4:17:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
842   Wife Goes On   Dawn Shumway    Rochester Yacht Club   5   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
827   asubfour   Eric Snavely    RYC   2   1   2   2   5   12  
2  
3  
728   Cinghiale   Shane Olney    RYC   1   6   3   5   3   18  
3  
4  
5      Brian Neubauer    RYC   6   4   4   3   2   19  
4  
5  
780   Beat Dawns Boat   skip shumway    RYC   4   3   6   6   4   23  
5  
6  
841      Eric Voss    Ryc   3   7   5   4   6   25  
6  
7  
623   Sting   JOEL DOYLE    Genesee Yacht Club   7   5   7   7   7   33  
7  
8  
31493   Celtic Fire   John Meagher    Genesee   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
8  
2   Reid S   David Dombroski    RYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
 



Ideal (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 4:17:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network