2019 KiteFoil US National Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 16-18, 2019

Kite Foil (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Connor Bainbridge, 3-2-1-1-2-1-2-[26/DNF]-1-1-1-2-1-[26/OCS]-2-1-1-2-[6]- ; 24T   
2. 6, Theo de Ramecourt, [4]-1-2-2-1-2-1-1-2-2-[6]-1-2-1-[8]-2-2-1-1- ; 24T   
3. 21, Denis Taradin, 1-[7]-3-3-4-4-3-2-3-[6]-2-3-5-5-[26/DNS]-6-3-3-2- ; 52   
4. 5, Kai Calder, [6]-5-5-[7]-6-[7]-4-3-4-3-5-4-3-2-1-5-5-6-3- ; 64   
5. 24, Dane Wilson, 5-3-4-4-[7]-6-5-[9]-5-5-3-5-4-3-3-4-[7]-4-4- ; 67   
6. 9, Evan Heffernan[Formula Kite], 2-4-[7]-5-3-3-6-[26/DNF]-[7]-4-4-6-6-4-7-3-4-5-5- ; 71   
7. 14, Daniela Moroz[Formula Kite][Female][Junior], 7-6-6-6-5-5-7-5-6-10-7-[26/DNF]-[26/DNS]-6-[26/DNS]-8-9-7-7- ; 107   
8. 8, Markus Edegran[Formula Kite], 8-[26/DNF]-8-8-10-8-8-4-8-7-9-7-8-7-4-9-[12]-[11]-10- ; 123   
9. 15, lance olner, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-9-9-10-11-6-11-9-11-9-11-8-13-10-8-8-9- ; 152   
10. 10, amil kabil[Formula Kite][Grand Master], [26/DNF]-[26/DNF]-[26/DNS]-11-11-9-10-7-10-8-12-10-15-9-5-12-11-12-12- ; 164   
11. 17, Noah Runciman[Junior], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-10-8-11-9-8-9-11-8-8-7-26/DNS-26/DNC-7-6-9-8- ; 171   
12. 19, Kris Souther[Master], 9-8-9-12-12-12-13-11-13-13-13-13-13-13-9-14-[16]-[16]-[17]- ; 187   
13. 11, Neil Marcellini[Formula Kite], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-14-14-10-12-12-10-12-9-10-6-11-10-10-15- ; 207   
14. 1, Zach Backas, [26/DNC]-[26/DNF]-[26/DNC]-16-14-13-12-15-15-15-19-11-10-14-12-15-18-13-13- ; 225   
15. 22, GABOR VAGI[Grand Master], [26/DNC]-[26/DNF]-[26/DNF]-17-15-15-15-16-14-14-14-14-14-12-10-13-14-15-14- ; 226   
16. 20, Cody Stansky, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-13-18-18-13-17-16-15-15-12-11-26/DNC-17-13-14-11- ; 255   
17. 18, Chris Slagerman[Formula Kite][Grand Master], [26/DNF]-[26/DNF]-12-15-16-19-19-17-18-19-18-18-17-16-16-18-19-19-[20]- ; 276   
18. 16, joseph phan[Grand Master], [26/DNF]-[26/DNF]-11-13-[26/RET-AF]-16-17-14-26/DNF-20-16-19-26/DNF-17-14-20-17-18-18- ; 282   
19. 3, Davey Beard[Master], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-10-14-[26/DNF]-26/DNC-26/DNC-18-26/DNF-26/DNC-22-17-16-15-11-16-15-20-16- ; 294   
20. 7, Cengiz Dincoglu[Grand Master], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNF]-26/DNC-17-17-16-12-16-17-17-16-18-26/DNS-26/DNC-21-20-17-19- ; 301   
21. 23, Tedd White[Master], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-20-20-20-19-26/DNF-20-20-19-18-15-19-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 346   
22. 25, Myles Thompson, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-21-21-19-20-18-21-21-20-19-26/DNC-26/DNC-21-21-21- ; 347   
23. 12, artie means[Master], [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 416T   
24. 4, Hunter Becker, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 416T   
25. 13, Quinn Wilson, [26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-[26/DNC]-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC-26/DNC- ; 416T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network