2019 KiteFoil US National Championship
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | August 16-18, 2019

Kite Foil (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 5:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Country  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
2   Connor Bainbridge    GBR   3   2   1   1   2   1   2   [26/DNF]   1   1   1   2   1   [26/OCS]   2   1   1   2   [6]   24T  
1  
2  
6   Theo de Ramecourt    FRA   [4]   1   2   2   1   2   1   1   2   2   [6]   1   2   1   [8]   2   2   1   1   24T  
2  
3  
21   Denis Taradin    RUS   1   [7]   3   3   4   4   3   2   3   [6]   2   3   5   5   [26/DNS]   6   3   3   2   52  
3  
4  
5   Kai Calder    USA   [6]   5   5   [7]   6   [7]   4   3   4   3   5   4   3   2   1   5   5   6   3   64  
4  
5  
24   Dane Wilson    USA   5   3   4   4   [7]   6   5   [9]   5   5   3   5   4   3   3   4   [7]   4   4   67  
5  
6  
9   Evan Heffernan [Formula Kite]   USA   2   4   [7]   5   3   3   6   [26/DNF]   [7]   4   4   6   6   4   7   3   4   5   5   71  
6  
7  
14   Daniela Moroz [Formula Kite][Female][Junior]   USA   7   6   6   6   5   5   7   5   6   10   7   [26/DNF]   [26/DNS]   6   [26/DNS]   8   9   7   7   107  
7  
8  
8   Markus Edegran [Formula Kite]   USA   8   [26/DNF]   8   8   10   8   8   4   8   7   9   7   8   7   4   9   [12]   [11]   10   123  
8  
9  
15   lance olner    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   9   9   10   11   6   11   9   11   9   11   8   13   10   8   8   9   152  
9  
10  
10   amil kabil [Formula Kite][Grand Master]   USA   [26/DNF]   [26/DNF]   [26/DNS]   11   11   9   10   7   10   8   12   10   15   9   5   12   11   12   12   164  
10  
11  
17   Noah Runciman [Junior]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   10   8   11   9   8   9   11   8   8   7   26/DNS   26/DNC   7   6   9   8   171  
11  
12  
19   Kris Souther [Master]   USA   9   8   9   12   12   12   13   11   13   13   13   13   13   13   9   14   [16]   [16]   [17]   187  
12  
13  
11   Neil Marcellini [Formula Kite]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   14   14   10   12   12   10   12   9   10   6   11   10   10   15   207  
13  
14  
1   Zach Backas    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNF]   [26/DNC]   16   14   13   12   15   15   15   19   11   10   14   12   15   18   13   13   225  
14  
15  
22   GABOR VAGI [Grand Master]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNF]   [26/DNF]   17   15   15   15   16   14   14   14   14   14   12   10   13   14   15   14   226  
15  
16  
20   Cody Stansky    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   13   18   18   13   17   16   15   15   12   11   26/DNC   17   13   14   11   255  
16  
17  
18   Chris Slagerman [Formula Kite][Grand Master]   USA   [26/DNF]   [26/DNF]   12   15   16   19   19   17   18   19   18   18   17   16   16   18   19   19   [20]   276  
17  
18  
16   joseph phan [Grand Master]   USA   [26/DNF]   [26/DNF]   11   13   [26/RET-AF]   16   17   14   26/DNF   20   16   19   26/DNF   17   14   20   17   18   18   282  
18  
19  
3   Davey Beard [Master]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   10   14   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   26/DNC   18   26/DNF   26/DNC   22   17   16   15   11   16   15   20   16   294  
19  
20  
7   Cengiz Dincoglu [Grand Master]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNF]   26/DNC   17   17   16   12   16   17   17   16   18   26/DNS   26/DNC   21   20   17   19   301  
20  
21  
23   Tedd White [Master]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   20   20   20   19   26/DNF   20   20   19   18   15   19   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   346  
21  
22  
25   Myles Thompson    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   21   21   19   20   18   21   21   20   19   26/DNC   26/DNC   21   21   21   347  
22  
23  
12   artie means [Master]   USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   416T  
23  
23  
4   Hunter Becker    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   416T  
23  
23  
13   Quinn Wilson    USA   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   [26/DNC]   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   26/DNC   416T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network