Anchor Brewing Lager Series Beer Can Races
Coronado Cays Yacht Club |

1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:13:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck[1], CRA, 1-[3]-1-[7/DNC]-2-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 56268, Carole's Fandango, RG Head[1], CCYC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-2-1-1-3-2-2- ; 11   
3. 9, Thunderstruck, Brad Stump, CRA, 2-1-3-2-[4]-1-3-[7/DNC]- ; 12   
4. 67149, Vandal, Marcia Hughes[1], CCYC, 3-2-[4]-3-3-[4]-4-3- ; 18   
5. 97467, Paladin, van hughes[1], CCYC, 4-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 39   
6. 56607, no name, kim fowler[1], ccyc, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 42   
 



2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:17:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46554, Second Wind, Geoff Smith-Moritz[1], CCYC, 1-1-2-2-[3]-2-1-[3]- ; 9   
2. 257, Iulani, Stephen Bowman[1], CCYC, 2-2-3-1-1-[7/DNC]-[5]-2- ; 11   
3. 61649, Encore2, Robert Littleton, CCYC, 3-[7/DNC]-5-3-[7/DNC]-1-3-6- ; 21T   
4. 832, Two Much, Robert Bragaglia[1], CCYC, [4]-4-1-[5]-4-4-4-4- ; 21T   
5. 56892, Rheydtiance II, Kai Erdmann[1], CCYC, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-3-2-1- ; 22   
6. 56065, Fantasea, David Fleck[1], CCYC, [5]-3-4-4-5-5-[6]-5- ; 26   
 



3 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 310, Sail a' Vie, Jim Besikof[1], CCYC, [5/DNC]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 0000, Miss Mary II, frank youngman[1], CCYC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
3. 56548, Cay Bueno, Mike Durgin[1], CCYC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
4. 477, Sciopera, Rolf Yngve, CCYC, [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
 



4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 9:19:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 303, St. Lulu, Nanci Erickson Copley[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-3.5/TIE-2-1.5/TIE-1-1.5/TIE-1-[10/DNC]- ; 10.5   
2. 155, SHAZAM, Robert Eschwege[2], ccyc, [10/DNC]-1-1-1.5/TIE-[10/DNC]-1.5/TIE-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 25   
3. 313, QUARK, Sue Steven[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-3.5/TIE-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-1- ; 31.5   
4. 92, Coaster, Susan Lawrence[2], CCYC, 1-[10/DNC]-3-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 44   
5. 177, Mi Soffia, Chris Bertorelli[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-2-4-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 46   
6. 243, Hot Flash, Bill Barsz[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-3-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 53   
7. 303, No Name, Bill Bowlby[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-4-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 54   
8. 333, Theropy, Craig Dever[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
9. 391, Piste Off, Stephen Cavanagh[2], CCYC, [10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network