World Duck Championship 2019 |
|
Pos | Sail | Boat | Skipper | Yacht Club | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Total | Pos | ||
1
|
LC1 | Duck Tale | Henry OBrien [Group] | Mantoloking | 13 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 58 |
1
|
||
2
|
OC7 | Brendan Hogan [Group] | OCC | 14 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 66 |
2
|
|||
3
|
BH29 | The Thing | Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown [Group] | Bay Head | 6 | 14 | 11 | 29 | 31 | 91 |
3
|
||
4
|
MC8 | Quack Pearl | Seamus carolan [Group] | Metedeconk Yacht Club | 25 | 28 | 25 | 14 | 6 | 98 |
4
|
||
5
|
MC1 | MC 1 | Jules Buckowski [Group] | Metedeconk Yacht Club | 15 | 52 | 19 | 24 | 25 | 135 |
5
|
||
6
|
181 | Lucky Duck | Stuart Van Winkle [Group] | SSYC | 16 | 24 | 36 | 22 | 43 | 141 |
6
|
||
7
|
BD1 | Woody | Jack Pentony [Group] | Beachwood Yacht Club | 45 | 26 | 29 | 31 | 26 | 157 |
7
|
||
8
|
T1 | Green Wing | Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand [Group] | Toms River Yacht Club | 30 | 34 | 21 | 37 | 48 | 170 |
8
|
||
9
|
MC2 | Lenape Papoose | Eric Wagner (Group) [Group] | Metedeconk | 42 | 30 | 54 | 35 | 18 | 179 |
9
|
||
10
|
MC268 | Butt Quack | owen carolan [Group] | Metedeconk Yacht Club | 32 | 54 | 20 | 50 | 30 | 186 |
10
|
||
11
|
M191 | kerr plunk | Piper Walsh [GROUP] | Mantoloking Yacht Club | 48 | 33 | 48 | 39 | 32 | 200 |
11
|
||
12
|
MA33 | Bridger Espinosa [Group] | MYC | 31 | 42 | 69/DNF | 21 | 41 | 204 |
12
|
|||
13
|
IH1 | IHYC | Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs [Group] | I.H.Y.C. | 53 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 51 | 225 |
13
|
||
14
|
OS3 | MC 2 | Liam Preyer [Group] | Metedeconk Yacht Club | 59 | 39 | 51 | 32 | 47 | 228 |
14
|
||
15
|
MA22 | Walker Lapham [Group] | MYC | 41 | 69/DNF | 52 | 44 | 42 | 248 |
15
|
|||
16
|
103 | Pepper | Cooper Naseef [Group] | MYC | 44 | 69/DNF | 53 | 34 | 49 | 249 |
16
|
||
17
|
PC14 | Speedwell | Tessa Buckowski [Group] | Metedeconk Yacht Club | 39 | 69/DNF | 55 | 54 | 33 | 250 |
17
|
||
18
|
PB17 | DUCK SOUP | John O'Leary [Group] | Pine Beach Yacht Club | 52 | 69/DNF | 46 | 38 | 55 | 260 |
18
|
||
19
|
L2 | Emily Tierney [Group] | LYC | 58 | 56 | 59 | 53 | 46 | 272 |
19
|
|||
20
|
PB101 | MALLARD | Sonja Krajewski [Group] | Pine Beach Yacht Club | 54 | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 57 | 37 | 286 |
20
|
||
21
|
HRCS | Leo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson Rive [Group] | Hudson River Community Sailing | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 59 | 57 | 323 |
21
|
|||
22
|
S1 | Quackers | SPYC Juniors [Group] | Seaside Park | 49 | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 325 |
22
|
||
23
|
M21 | FireQuacker | Carolyn D'Alessandro [Group] | MYC | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 69/DNF | 345 |
23
|
Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.
Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services. © 2024 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc. |