World Duck Championship 2019
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 23, 2019

Duckboats (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 23, 2019 3:23:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. BH45, Double Duck A, Colleen OBrien[Senior], BHYC, 5-3-3-1-2- ; 14   
2. BH47, Duck Duck Goose, Michael OBrien[Senior], BHYC, 10-1-1-3-3- ; 18   
3. BH5, Double Duck B, Michaela OBrien[Senior], BHYC, 8-6-2-2-1- ; 19T   
4. 176, Heather's Duck, Peter Commette[Senior], Mantoloking/Lauderdale YC, 2-2-4-4-7- ; 19T   
5. TS2, Tuck Duck, Brooke Schmelz[Senior], Surf City Yacht Club, 3-4-8-9-11- ; 35   
6. M8, Sarah Duckhardt, Glen Dickson[Senior], Bay Head Yacht Club, 4-5-9-15-4- ; 37   
7. BH8, Shimmer, Russ Lucas[Senior], BHYC, 1-9-13-7-10- ; 40   
8. BH117, Mighty Duck, Carolyn Corbet[Senior], BHYC, 11-12-5-10-9- ; 47   
9. 66, Duck Vader, Matt Goetting[Senior], BHYC Sailorcise, 9-7-14-8-13- ; 51   
10. T37, Blind Duck, James Kopack[Junior], Toms River Yacht Club, 7-13-15-16-5- ; 56   
11. LC1, Duck Tale, Henry OBrien[Group], Mantoloking, 13-10-12-11-12- ; 58   
12. M62, Yard Bird, Chris Schon[Senior], MCYC, 12-11-17-5-14- ; 59   
13. OC7, , Brendan Hogan[Group], OCC, 14-8-16-6-22- ; 66   
14. M6, Rose, Peter Wright[Senior], MYC, 17-16-6-17-15- ; 71   
15. 86, Vendetta, Tyler Lamm[Junior], TRYC, 24-17-10-13-8- ; 72   
16. LA71, Ivy, dave slavinski[Senior], Lavallette Yacht Club, 19-15-7-19-16- ; 76   
17. BH29, The Thing, Charlie/Teddy/Thacher Mckenzie/Brown[Group], Bay Head, 6-14-11-29-31- ; 91   
18. MC8, Quack Pearl, Seamus carolan[Group], Metedeconk Yacht Club, 25-28-25-14-6- ; 98   
19. M16, Mako, Andrew Lamm[Junior], Tryc, 21-27-18-20-23- ; 109   
20. TS3, Lewiston, Will Cornell[Senior], Surf City Yacht Club, 23-23-26-18-21- ; 111   
21. 5, Wise quack, Margaret Rux[Senior], Mantoloking, 18-21-23-43-24- ; 129T   
22. MR4, Lucky Duck, Matthew Laufer[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 22-19-27-23-38- ; 129T   
23. MC1, MC 1, Jules Buckowski[Group], Metedeconk Yacht Club, 15-52-19-24-25- ; 135   
24. 181, Lucky Duck, Stuart Van Winkle[Group], SSYC, 16-24-36-22-43- ; 141   
25. 674, Duck or Bump, William Kernan[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 33-18-28-30-34- ; 143   
26. T8, Ocypode, Nancy Crabbe[Junior], MYC, 26-25-33-25-35- ; 144   
27. 53, Big Ben, Delaney Dittenhofer[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 37-20-37-26-27- ; 147   
28. SA4, , William Meade[Junior], SAYC, 29-35-39-28-17- ; 148   
29. HILL13, QUACKMIRE, Brendan Safka[Senior], Mantoloking, 38-29-24-36-29- ; 156   
30. BD1, Woody, Jack Pentony[Group], Beachwood Yacht Club, 45-26-29-31-26- ; 157   
31. OG542, , Jack Leahy[Senior], OGYC, 69/DNF-22-30-12-36- ; 169   
32. T1, Green Wing, Taylor/Ella Sipe/Demand[Group], Toms River Yacht Club, 30-34-21-37-48- ; 170   
33. TS1, Calcasieu, Luke Pennisi[Junior], Surf City Yacht Club, 27-69/DNF-32-27-20- ; 175   
34. MC2, Lenape Papoose, Eric Wagner (Group)[Group], Metedeconk, 42-30-54-35-18- ; 179T   
35. 204, Godspeed, St. Simon's Church (Chris Barrett)[Senior], Mantoloking, 34-50-22-45-28- ; 179T   
36. MC268, Butt Quack, owen carolan[Group], Metedeconk Yacht Club, 32-54-20-50-30- ; 186   
37. TRSS, Delux Duck, Marion Crabbe[Junior], TRSS, 20-47-34-48-44- ; 193   
38. M191, kerr plunk, Piper Walsh[GROUP], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 48-33-48-39-32- ; 200   
39. MA33, , Bridger Espinosa[Group], MYC, 31-42-69/DNF-21-41- ; 204   
40. T11, Mighty Duck, Kinney Glass[Senior], Rocking the Boat, 35-31-41-33-69/DNF- ; 209   
41. MR1, Jemmima Puddle Duck, Kellen Drawbaugh[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 47-43-45-41-39- ; 215   
42. MR3, Daisy, Lucas Bonner[Junior], Manasquan River YC, 28-51-35-52-50- ; 216   
43. IH1, IHYC, Island Heights Yacht Club Jrs[Group], I.H.Y.C., 53-41-40-40-51- ; 225   
44. OS3, MC 2, Liam Preyer[Group], Metedeconk Yacht Club, 59-39-51-32-47- ; 228T   
45. BH12, , Matt McKenzie[Senior], Mantoloking YC, 46-40-47-42-53- ; 228T   
46. HILL15, Fowl Play, Bryant Jara[Senior], Rocking the Boat, 43-45-42-47-56- ; 233   
47. 50, LADY JANE, bob stroub[Senior], TRSS, 55-37-43-49-52- ; 236T   
48. OG1, , Aidan Sharpe[Junior], OGYC, 40-49-61-46-40- ; 236T   
49. SA5, , Rich Nunn[Senior], SAYC, 69/DNF-53-50-51-19- ; 242   
50. MA22, , Walker Lapham[Group], MYC, 41-69/DNF-52-44-42- ; 248   
51. 103, Pepper, Cooper Naseef[Group], MYC, 44-69/DNF-53-34-49- ; 249   
52. PC14, Speedwell, Tessa Buckowski[Group], Metedeconk Yacht Club, 39-69/DNF-55-54-33- ; 250   
53. SA1, , Jeff Miller[Senior], SAYC, 36-46-57-55-58- ; 252   
54. PB17, DUCK SOUP, John O'Leary[Group], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 52-69/DNF-46-38-55- ; 260   
55. L5, , Madeline Dolan[Junior], LYC, 51-38-56-69/DNF-54- ; 268   
56. MR2, Quick Quack, Robert Sherman[Senior], Manasquan River YC, 50-32-49-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 269   
57. L2, , Emily Tierney[Group], LYC, 58-56-59-53-46- ; 272   
58. 222, Ducktastic, Will Elia[Senior], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 69/DNF-36-31-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 274   
59. pbhs1, Garnet Gull, Jason Boekholt[Junior], none, 56-44-38-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 276   
60. PB101, MALLARD, Sonja Krajewski[Group], Pine Beach Yacht Club, 54-69/DNF-69/DNF-57-37- ; 286   
61. 407, Miss Doreen, Carl Hanks[Senior], Manasquan River YC, 57-48-44-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 287   
62. OG7, , Megan Sharpe[Junior], Ocean Gate Yacht Club, 69/DNF-57-60-58-45- ; 289   
63. SA3, Quick Quack, Anthony Schiano[Junior], SAYC, 69/DNF-55-58-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 320   
64. HRCS, , Leo Martinez ( Group Entry - Hudson Rive[Group], Hudson River Community Sailing, 69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-59-57- ; 323   
65. S1, Quackers, SPYC Juniors[Group], Seaside Park, 49-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 325   
66. SA2, , Cailean Connolly[Junior], SAYC, 69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-56-69/DNF- ; 332   
67. ASF, Mallard, Kathy Seifert, Alexandria Seaport Foundation, 69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 345T   
68. M21, FireQuacker, Carolyn D'Alessandro[Group], MYC, 69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF-69/DNF- ; 345T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network