PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 11, 2019

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: blue (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22394   Jackson Suter [blue]   Stephanie Suter   6   5   3   8   7   29  
1  
2  
16403   Anna Finora [blue]   Old cove   14   4   6   7   4   35  
2  
3  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   10   11   7   5   5   38  
3  
4  
16084   Everett Lehnert [blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   13   18   8   10   6   55  
4  
5  
20837   Max Sauberg [blue]   OCYC   8   9   20   11   12   60  
5  
6  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [blue]   Orient Yacht Club   22   3   11   17   10   63  
6  
7  
12099   Brian Lynch [blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   23   8   22   4   16   73  
7  
8  
19664   William Bateman [blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   17   26   12   9   11   75  
8  
9  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [blue]   Orient Yacht Club   24   10   16   14   17   81  
9  
10  
18546   Marco Friezo [blue]   Shelter Island Club   11   17   24   16   14   82  
10  
11  
18930   William Arnold [blue]   Shelter Island Yacht Club   15   13   17   21   24   90  
11  
12  
18481   Patrick Miller [blue]   old cove yacht club   25   24   10   18   18   95  
12  
13  
17519   J.T. Popp [blue]   Devon Yacht Club   21   20   9   26   20   96  
13  
14  
22417   Finlay Allonby [blue]   SIYC, RCIYC   4   7   13   42/DNS   42/DNS   108  
14  
15  
17485   Michael Ji [blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   20   25   19   22   28   114  
15  
16  
9659   Michael Clifford-Levy [blue]   Devon Yacht Club   31   23   23   29   25   131  
16  
17  
142838   Ralph Julian Carballal [blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   30   33   37   28   15   143  
17  
18  
19674   Ally Chamberlain [blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   28   28   28   32   30   146  
18  
19  
134907   Carter Peirce [blue]   SIYC   26   30   32   27   32   147  
19  
20  
18121   Alison Schneider [blue]   SYC   34   35   34   25   26   154  
20  
21  
18883   Sarah Shaughnessy [blue]   Devon Yacht Club   37   34   31   42/DNS   29   173  
21  
22  
22640   Zoe Chisholm [blue]   Melanie Chisholm   40   31   30   36   38   175  
22  
23  
13   Anne Clifford-Levy [blue]   Devon Yacht Club   35   37   42/DNS   39   42/DNF   195  
23  
 



Division: red (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19721   Robert FInora [red]   Old cove   3   2   4   6   3   18  
2  
3  
93   Paul Haefliger [red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   2   6   14   3   2   27  
3  
4  
21252   Dylan Braner [red]   Shelter Island   5   15   5   2   9   36  
4  
5  
06504   John Spicer [red]   Southold Yacht Club   12   16   26   19   8   81T  
5  
6  
124050   Kevin Young [red]   Southold Yacht Club   9   21   15   23   13   81T  
6  
7  
15302   mason miller [red]   Syc   18   14   21   12   19   84  
7  
8  
15853   Noah Simcox [red]   Breakwater Yacht Club   27   27   29   15   35   133  
8  
9  
USA 2233   Raphael Amit [red]   Breakwater Yacht Club   41   32   33   35   36   177  
9  
 



Division: white (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
10992   Eli Shainker [white]   Orient Yacht Club   7   12   2   20   21   62  
1  
2  
16522   Anders Siewert [white]   SIYC   19   22   27   13   23   104T  
2  
3  
20571   matteo ammirati [white]   siyc   16   19   18   24   27   104T  
3  
4  
20335   Beatrice Cole [white]   Ashley Cole   36   29   25   30   22   142  
4  
5  
124   Leo Hackett [white]   Devon   29   38   35   31   34   167  
5  
6  
9768   Emily Edwards [white]   Southampton   32   36   36   34   31   169  
6  
7  
22400   Landon Jennings [white]   Devon Yacht Clu   33   40   39   37   33   182  
7  
8  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia [white]   Southampton Yacht Club   39   39   38   38   37   191  
8  
9  
18914   Dylan Schwarting [white]   OCYC   38   42/DNS   40   33   39   192  
9  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 1:35:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
92   John Gargiulo    shinnecock yacht club   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9730   Mae Finora    Old Cove   1   2   2   2   3   10  
2  
3  
1   Oliver Puris    Devon Yacht Club   4   7   3   4   2   20  
3  
4  
160841   Breckin LEHNERT    Old Cove   5   5   4   3   4   21  
4  
5  
19025   Zoe McDonald    Devon Yacht Club   3   3   5   6   5   22  
5  
6  
22690   Tancredi Tenaglia    Southampton Yacht Club   6   4   6   5   6   27  
6  
7  
13093   Nina Hammer    Southampton yacht club   7   6   9   7   8   37  
7  
8  
14436   Finn Grossbauer    Southampton Yacht Club   10   9   10   8   7   44T  
8  
9  
17537   Ancel Cooper    Southampton Yacht Club   9   10   7   9   9   44T  
9  
10  
10952   Victoria Christiansen    South Hampton Yacht Club   8   8   8   10   10   44T  
10  
11  
16156   Harrison Waserstein    Devon Yacht Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   11   11   11   57  
11  
 



Sunfish Single (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:51:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
47   perry gardiner    Mattituck   1   1   1   4   7  
1  
2  
221   Scarlett Cleary    Southold Yacht Club   2   2   3   3   10  
2  
3  
8255   Patrick McKeever    Southold YC   4   4   2   1   11  
3  
4  
11   Conor O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   5   3   4   2   14  
4  
5  
33   Ava Grace Sannino    Mattituck Yacht club   3   5   5   5   18  
5  
6  
8125   Sefton Edwards    Southampton   6   6   6   6   24  
6  
7  
27   Jerome Boxer    Southold Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:46:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
208088   Sarah Schuringa    Southampton yacht club   1   2   1   2   6  
1  
2  
22   Nolan Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   4   1   2   1   8  
2  
3  
211626   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   2   3   4   4   13T  
3  
4  
4   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   13T  
4  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
171167   Pax Dolan    Old Cove YC   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
200139   James Benacerraf    SIYC   4   3   1   2   10  
2  
3  
173178   Tyler Meadows    Southampton Yacht Club   3   2   2   4   11  
3  
4  
170093   Will Stork    Southampton YC   2   4   4   3   13  
4  
5  
185840   jarred hosking    Breakwater Yacht Club   5   5   8   5   23  
5  
6  
199163   clifton carragher    Shelter Island Yact Club   8   6   5   7   26  
6  
7  
213407   Thomas Arnold    Shelter Island Yacht Club   7   7   7   6   27  
7  
8  
170024   Richard Kaliich    Mattituck Yacht Club   6   10   6   9   31  
8  
9  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   9   9   8   35  
9  
10  
8   Edward Winters    SIYC   10   8   10   10   38  
10  
 



Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 1:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
200393   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:47:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7510   Drew wolf /
Luke Reich  
Shelter Island Yacht Club/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8570   Cuatro Villareal /
Margot Gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   1   3   2   3   9  
2  
3  
7739   Amelia Neumann /
Charlotte Keil  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ Old Cove Yacht Club   3   2   6   2   13  
3  
4  
6619   Alexander Patti /
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   4   5   3   5   17  
4  
5  
4510   William Dimaio /
Jack Deely  
siyc/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   5   4   5   4   18  
5  
6  
21   Alexander Von Lehe /
Christian Doscas  
SYC/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   6   10   4   6   26  
6  
7  
77   Helen O'Neill /
Elliott Hamblett  
SIYC/ Shelter Island Yacht Club   10   6   8   9   33  
7  
8  
8212   Mei Gallagher /
Phoebe Hacket  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon   7   7   9   12   35  
8  
9  
47   Robert Elliston /
Grace Cleary  
southold yacht club/ Southold Yacht Club   12   9   7   8   36  
9  
10  
Orient 5   Silas Fleissig /
Monte Zizzo  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   9   11   10   7   37  
10  
11  
88   Bryanna Bay /
Emma DeTour  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   8   8   11   11   38  
11  
12  
2870   Sabrina Turner /
Alessia Turner  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   13   12   12   10   47  
12  
13  
5065   JP Bennett /
Collin Chamberlain  
Southamnpton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   11   15   15   13   54  
13  
14  
8213   Isabelle Dejoux /
Olivia Druker  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   15   13   13   15   56T  
14  
15  
8   Nick Gargiulo /
Matthew Donnelly  
shinnecock yacht club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   14   14   14   14   56T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network