PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - SHYC
Southampton Yacht Club | July 11, 2019

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 11, 2019 2:24:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: blue (23 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22394, Jackson Suter[blue], Stephanie Suter, 6-5-3-8-7- ; 29   
2. 16403, Anna Finora[blue], Old cove, 14-4-6-7-4- ; 35   
3. 20336, Phoebe Fogarty[blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 10-11-7-5-5- ; 38   
4. 16084, Everett Lehnert[blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 13-18-8-10-6- ; 55   
5. 20837, Max Sauberg[blue], OCYC, 8-9-20-11-12- ; 60   
6. 10749, Mirabelle Meredith-Jones[blue], Orient Yacht Club, 22-3-11-17-10- ; 63   
7. 12099, Brian Lynch[blue], Old Cove Yacht Club, 23-8-22-4-16- ; 73   
8. 19664, William Bateman[blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 17-26-12-9-11- ; 75   
9. 20903, Caspar Meredith-Jones[blue], Orient Yacht Club, 24-10-16-14-17- ; 81   
10. 18546, Marco Friezo[blue], Shelter Island Club, 11-17-24-16-14- ; 82   
11. 18930, William Arnold[blue], Shelter Island Yacht Club, 15-13-17-21-24- ; 90   
12. 18481, Patrick Miller[blue], old cove yacht club, 25-24-10-18-18- ; 95   
13. 17519, J.T. Popp[blue], Devon Yacht Club, 21-20-9-26-20- ; 96   
14. 22417, Finlay Allonby[blue], SIYC, RCIYC, 4-7-13-42/DNS-42/DNS- ; 108   
15. 17485, Michael Ji[blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 20-25-19-22-28- ; 114   
16. 9659, Michael Clifford-Levy[blue], Devon Yacht Club, 31-23-23-29-25- ; 131   
17. 142838, Ralph Julian Carballal[blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 30-33-37-28-15- ; 143   
18. 19674, Ally Chamberlain[blue], Southampton Yacht Club, 28-28-28-32-30- ; 146   
19. 134907, Carter Peirce[blue], SIYC, 26-30-32-27-32- ; 147   
20. 18121, Alison Schneider[blue], SYC, 34-35-34-25-26- ; 154   
21. 18883, Sarah Shaughnessy[blue], Devon Yacht Club, 37-34-31-42/DNS-29- ; 173   
22. 22640, Zoe Chisholm[blue], Melanie Chisholm, 40-31-30-36-38- ; 175   
23. 13, Anne Clifford-Levy[blue], Devon Yacht Club, 35-37-42/DNS-39-42/DNF- ; 195   
 



Division: red (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12424, Julian Dahiya[red], Old Cove Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 19721, Robert FInora[red], Old cove, 3-2-4-6-3- ; 18   
3. 93, Paul Haefliger[red], Shinnecock Yacht Club, 2-6-14-3-2- ; 27   
4. 21252, Dylan Braner[red], Shelter Island, 5-15-5-2-9- ; 36   
5. 06504, John Spicer[red], Southold Yacht Club, 12-16-26-19-8- ; 81T   
6. 124050, Kevin Young[red], Southold Yacht Club, 9-21-15-23-13- ; 81T   
7. 15302, mason miller[red], Syc, 18-14-21-12-19- ; 84   
8. 15853, Noah Simcox[red], Breakwater Yacht Club, 27-27-29-15-35- ; 133   
9. USA 2233, Raphael Amit[red], Breakwater Yacht Club, 41-32-33-35-36- ; 177   
 



Division: white (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10992, Eli Shainker[white], Orient Yacht Club, 7-12-2-20-21- ; 62   
2. 16522, Anders Siewert[white], SIYC, 19-22-27-13-23- ; 104T   
3. 20571, matteo ammirati[white], siyc, 16-19-18-24-27- ; 104T   
4. 20335, Beatrice Cole[white], Ashley Cole, 36-29-25-30-22- ; 142   
5. 124, Leo Hackett[white], Devon, 29-38-35-31-34- ; 167   
6. 9768, Emily Edwards[white], Southampton, 32-36-36-34-31- ; 169   
7. 22400, Landon Jennings[white], Devon Yacht Clu, 33-40-39-37-33- ; 182   
8. 19665, Tomasa Tenaglia[white], Southampton Yacht Club, 39-39-38-38-37- ; 191   
9. 18914, Dylan Schwarting[white], OCYC, 38-42/DNS-40-33-39- ; 192   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network