PGJSA Qualifier Sunfish and Laser Regatta - MYC
Mattituck Yacht Club | July 30, 2019

Sunfish Single (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 1:26:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
420   Conor O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   3   1   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
8255   Patrick McKeever    Southold Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
77204   Perry Gardiner    Mattituck   1   3   5   4   13  
3  
4  
77173   John Condon    Southold YC   4   4   3   6   17  
4  
5  
3362   Aislinn Callanan    Southold Yacht Club   5   6   4   3   18  
5  
6  
3424   THEO GRELLETAUMONT    Shinnecock Yacht Club   6   5   7   5   23  
6  
7  
5   Travis Joyce    Mattituck YC   7   7   6   7   27  
7  
8  
76   Field Alexa    Mattituck Yacht club   10   8   9   8   35  
8  
9  
8   Zoe Richards    Mattituck   8   10   8   11/DNF   37  
9  
10  
6   Daniel Tomao    Mattituck Yacht Club   9   9   10   11/DNF   39  
10  
 



Sunfish Doubles (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 1:27:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
111   Camilla Norton    Devon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
79514   Anjali Venugopalan /
Emma Leblond  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ Mattituck Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
2   Patrick Corrigan /
Ben Gatehouse  
Mattituck Yacht Club/ Mattituck Yacht Club   3   3   3   5/DNF   14  
3  
4  
111   Grace Gomolka    Devon Yacht Club   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 2:18:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
187316   Patrick O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   5   1   1   3   1   11  
1  
2  
OCYC1   Ansley Hanus    OCYC   1   4   2   4   2   13  
2  
3  
188640   Billy Burton    Southold Yacht Club   3   2   3   5   4   17  
3  
4  
22   Nolan Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   8   6   4   1   5   24  
4  
5  
211626   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   2   8   6   2   8   26T  
5  
6  
208088   Sarah Schuringa    Southampton yacht club   4   3   5   11/OCS   3   26T  
6  
7  
4   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   7   9   7   8   6   37  
7  
8  
OCYC   David Wolleben    OCYC   9   10   8   6   7   40  
8  
9  
199154   natalie miller    southold   6   5   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
10  
OCYC2   Anna Sauberg    OCYC   10   7   11/DNF   7   9   44T  
10  
 



Laser Radial (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 2:16:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
199755   Connor Rust    Southampton yacht club   2   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
171167   Pax Dolan    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   3   3   1   3   11  
2  
3  
170093   Will Stork    Southampon Yacht Club   5   4   2   3   2   16  
3  
4  
173178   Tyler Meadows    Southampton Yacht Club   4   1   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
175188   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   6   5   5   6   6   28  
5  
6  
111   Robert Finora    Old Cove Yacht Club   7   7   7   4   7   32  
6  
7  
42607   Jarred Hosking    Breakwater YC   3   6   6   9   10/DNF   34  
7  
8  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht club   8   8   8   7   5   36  
8  
9  
194608   Bryanna Bay    Southold   10/DNF   9   10/DNS   8   8   45  
9  
 



Laser Full (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 30, 2019 2:13:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
212448   Charles Goell    Old Cove Yacht club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
200393   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network