2008 Leukemia Cup Regatta- Keelboat, Multihull, Centerboard Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | October 04-December 31, 1969

J/24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 1:52:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3836   Red Eye Express   0   Doug Weakly    ccmorf.org   2/RDG   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
791   Running On Empty   168   Ryan Harden    AYC   1   3   2   1   5   12T  
2  
3  
2380   Superman   168   Tom Lappin    AYC   2   2   3   3   2   12T  
3  
4  
2285   Three Sheets to the Wind   168   Michael Murray    Austin Yacht Club   1/RDG   4   5   4   4   18  
4  
5  
USA 1564   Code Blue   168   Charles Singstad    Austin Yacht Club   3   5   4   5   3   20  
5  
6  
1444   Ohh Ahh   168   David Gamble    AYC   4   7   6   6   6   29  
6  
7  
4165   ayeBoat   0   David Kenyon    Sr Member #2616   5   6   7   7   7   32  
7  
 



Catalina 22 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1110   Hummingbird   0   Pete Harper    Free Bird YC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
752   Dry Heave   0   Wade Bingaman    AYC   2   2   5   4   5   18  
2  
3  
160   Bulletproof   0   Gene Ferguson    Fort Worth Boat Club   3   5   7   2   3   20  
3  
4  
5785   Calypso   270   Marilyn Boemer    Grapevine Sailing Club   5   7   4   3   2   21T  
4  
5  
15563   Bebop-a-Lula   270   John Grzinich    AYC   6   3   3   5   4   21T  
5  
6  
9802   Catalina 22   270   Steve Shepardson    Austin Yacht Club   9   4   2   6   7   28  
6  
7  
9920   Paradox   0   Peter Broberg    Austin Yacht Club   4   6   8   7   6   31  
7  
8  
1513   Fired Up   270   Bill Apker    Spindrift Sailing Club   7   10/DNF   6   9   9   41T  
8  
9  
4389   Silver Bull-It   270   Gayle Bullock    Arlington Yacht Club   8   8   9   8   8   41T  
9  
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:39:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
420   devil dog   96   jack kern    rcyc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
58   Risky Business   96   Gary Baumgartner    Lake Stockton Missouri Yacht Club   2   4   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
36   Trick Monkey   96   Matt Mayo    Rush Creek YC   3   2   5   2   5   17T  
3  
4  
494   Wee Jaggie   0   ANDREW WALFORD    Oklahoma City Boat Club   4   3   2   4   4   17T  
4  
5  
344   Cold Shot   0   Bryan Bayerdorffer    Austin Yacht Club   5   5   4   5   3   22  
5  
6  
415   Outta the Blue   0   Clay Miller    Lake Stockton Yacht Club   6   6   6   7/DNC   6   31  
6  
 



South Coast 21 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:39:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
124   GI Joe   0   Claudia bartlett    austin yacht club   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
199      0   Pat Feagin    member   2   3   4   1   2   12  
2  
3  
166      0   Ray Shull    AYC   3   2   2   3   4   14  
3  
4  
69   Walk N Water   0   Bay Peterson    AYC   7   9   5   4   3   28  
4  
5  
66   Gintonic   246   Carl Morris    Austin Yacht Club   5   5   6   7   7   30  
5  
6  
162   Blue Bell   0   John Cockle    ayc   8   6   7   5   6   32  
6  
7  
141   8" Short   246   Jim Brown    Senior Member   4   12/DNC   3   9   5   33  
7  
8  
150   Gone Coastal   0   Tom Meyer    Austin Yacht Club   6   7   8   8   9   38  
8  
9  
144   White Cap   0   michael Tita    AYC   12/DNC   4   12/DNC   6   8   42  
9  
10  
153   Expresso   0   R Mark Boelens    AYC   9   8   9   10   10   46  
10  
11  
163      0   Bob Musselman    Austin Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   60  
11  
 



Viper 640 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:39:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
58   Screamer   96   Steve Flunker    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
601   Valiente   96   Felipe Payet    Austin Yacht Club   3   3   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
22   Dangerously   96   Joe Sircely    N/A   2   2   3   3   3   13  
3  
 



Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:33:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  4  Total Pos
1  
270   Double Vision   0   Brad Kaylor    Sail Fish Charters   4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
152   Philly Girl   276   Buddy Allison    Turn 3 Racing   4/DNC   4T  
1  
1  
none   Siyagruva   0   Jane Scott    Austin Yacht Club   4/DNC   4T  
1  
 



PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
186   Avalanche   108   Team Morran-Young Team Morran-Young    Austin Yacht Club   3   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
42   RED   90   Steve Vaughan    AYC   1   1   2   5   3   12  
2  
3  
145   Godzilla   108   Jim Tillinghast    Austin Yacht Club   2   3   4   3   2   14  
3  
4  
US32   Flying Tiger   48   Gene Smith    austin yacht club   4   4   3   4   5   20  
4  
5  
246   Warrior   75   James Henrickson    AYC   5   5   6/DNF   2   4   22  
5  
 



PHRF Spin B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
488   Lickety Split   117   Greg/Bob Buck/Leonard    AYC   1   2   3   1   2   9  
1  
2  
97925   Lobo Rojo   135   Phillip Davis    SAYC   4   1   1   3   5   14T  
2  
3  
490   Wild Hare   117   Claude Welles    Austin Yacht Club   2   4   5   2   1   14T  
3  
4  
40999   Fast Chicken   117   William Ratliff    Austin Yacht Club   3   3   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
266   Flyer   117   Ira Rush    AYC   5   5   2   5   4   21  
5  
 



PHRF Spin C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
773   Eagle   252   Tom Romburg    Austin Yacht Club   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
159   Vitamin Sea   192   David Lewis    AYC   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
27   OZ   159   Michael Chambers    Austin Yacht Club   3   2   3   1   3   12  
3  
4  
1198   Spirits   252   Mitch Barnett    AYC   5   5   5   5   4   24  
4  
5  
us 55   sparta   216   wayne carelock    Austin yacht club   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   27  
5  
6  
1927   Ornery   171   John Maddalozzo    Austin Yacht Club   7/DNF   4   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   29  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin D (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
83   Over Keel   192   Damon Galloway    AYC   1   4   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
613   zydeco   183   Bob Goldsmith    austin yacht club   4   2   2   2   3   13  
2  
3  
54   Slow Play   183   Rob Stivers    Austin Yacht Club   2   5   5   3   4   19  
3  
4  
1051   Xcitation   84   Ken Lemons    None   8/DNF   3   4   4   1   20  
4  
5  
177   Faith   180   John Vance    AYC   3   1   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   23  
5  
6  
3012   Dancer   189   Kurt Gustafson    none   8/DNC   6   6   5   5   30  
6  
7  
234   Prelude   189   Joe Schwartz    none   5   7   7   6   6   31  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin E (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 05, 2008 2:55:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5256   hakuna matata   195   trey amrhein    ayc   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
65   S2PENDO   195   Jim Johnstone    Austin Yacht CLub   2   2   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
16058   Banshee   228   Bill Casnovsky    Austin Yacht Club   3   5   4   3   2   17  
3  
4  
6343   Watercolors   195   Robert Jones    Austin Yacht Club   5   3   5   4   4   21  
4  
5  
3253   Caribbean Hug   222   Marty Clarke    Secret Society of Marker 14   4   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   25  
5  
6  
P-28   Black Pearl   198   Howard Kells    none   6   6   7/DNF   5   5   29  
6  
 



Portsmouth (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 07, 2008 3:54:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
87816   Roadkill   99.6   Deke DeKeyser    AYC   1   1   3   2   2   9  
1  
2  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin    Austin YC   2   3   4   1   1   11  
2  
3  
USA-200   Skulduggery   90.1   Mike Mashl    SAYC   3   2   1   3   3   12  
3  
4  
1479   8 seconds   87.9   Rick Powers    SHSC   4   4   2   6/DNC   6/DNC   22  
4  
5  
27   Lila   97.8   Bill Gillilan    TCC   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   29  
5  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 07, 2008 3:53:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
625   Infusion   62.4   John Tomko    AYC   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2494   Sabertooth   62.4   Mike Rohrer    Austin Hobie Fleet 64   4   1   3   4   3   15  
2  
3  
5      62.4   Steve Piche    AYC   2   8/DNF   2   3   2   17  
3  
4  
862   Flip, Flop & Fly   59.3   Jim Rehage    Austin Yacht Club   3   4   5   5   4   21  
4  
5  
1328   Brinkmanship   62.4   Johannes Brinkmnann    AYC   6   3   4   6   8/DNC   27  
5  
6  
543      62.4   Mike Beuerlein    Austin Yacht Club   5   8/DNC   8/DNC   2   5   28  
6  
7  
USA 868   Salva Vida   59.3   Bo Kersey    AYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   8/DNC   39  
7  
 



Large Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 07, 2008 4:02:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22   Swallow   30   John Kuc    Austin Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
215   Tribology   -21   Paul Horton    AYC   2   3   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
24   Lagniappe   9   John Howard    AYC   3   1   3   3   4/DNF   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network