PGJSA Qualifier Laser Regatta - OCYC
Old Cove Yacht Club | August 09, 2019

Laser 4.7 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2019 1:25:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
208088   Sarah Schuringa    Southampton   1   1   3   6   4   15  
1  
2  
4   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   3   5   4   3   1   16  
2  
3  
187316   Patrick O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   5   3   1   5   3   17  
3  
4  
178   Sefton Edwards    Southampton Yacht Club   2   6   7   1   5   21  
4  
5  
211626   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   4   7   6   4   2   23  
5  
6  
187176   Chloe Chisholm    Southampton Yacht Club   6   2   2   7   7   24T  
6  
7  
11   Ansley Hanus    OCYC   7   4   5   2   6   24T  
7  
8  
pi   David Wolleben    OCYC   8   8   8   9   8   41  
8  
9  
177366   Jackson Frend    Old Cove   9   9   9   8   9   44  
9  
 



Laser Radial (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2019 1:35:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
200381   Ben Honig    Old Cove Yacht Club   4   1   1   4   2   2   14  
1  
2  
171167   Pax Dolan    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   3   2   5   3   3   17  
2  
3  
194266   Charlotte Keil    Brenda Keil   2   2   5   1   9   1   20  
3  
4  
170093   Will Stork    Southampton Yacht Club   5   8   3   2   6   5   29  
4  
5  
69   Robert Finora    Old Cove   3   9   4   3   4   7   30  
5  
6  
173178   Tyler Meadows    Southampton   8   4   8   6   1   6   33  
6  
7  
175188   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   7   5   6   9   10   4   41  
7  
8  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht Club   9   6   9   8   5   8   45T  
8  
9  
178549   Edward Winters    SIYC   6   7   7   7   8   10   45T  
9  
10  
16201   Anna Sauberg    Old Cove   10   10   10   10   7   9   56  
10  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 09, 2019 1:35:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
200393   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network