PGJSA Qualifier Opti, Sunfish, Laser and C420 Regatta - DYC
Devon Yacht Club | August 07, 2019

Optimist (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
12424   Julian Dahiya [Red]   Old Cove Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
11020   Gabriel Jarry-de Faymoreau [Blue]   OCYC/CVSQ (France)   2   3   4   2   3   5   19  
2  
3  
20336   Phoebe Fogarty [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   3   6   1   6   8   2   26T  
3  
4  
22394   Jackson Suter [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   4   5   5   5   4   3   26T  
4  
5  
16403   Anna Finora [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   6   1   3   8   6   7   31  
5  
6  
94   Paul Haefliger [Red]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   7   4   8   3   5   6   33  
6  
7  
22417   Finlay Allonby [Blue]   SIYC   11   8   7   4   2   4   36  
7  
8  
16084   Everett Lehnert [Blue]   Old Cove YC   5   7   6   7   7   9   41  
8  
9  
20837   Max Sauberg [Blue]   Old Cove   8   9   10   22   16   11   76T  
9  
10  
16522   Anders Siewert [White]   SIYC   15   10   12   16   15   8   76T  
10  
11  
124050   Kevin Young [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   12   12   9   19   11   14   77  
11  
12  
12099   Brian Lynch [Blue]   Old Cove Yacht Club   9   11   13   10   21   16   80  
12  
13  
21252   Dylan Braner [Red]   Shelter Island   20   22   11   17   12   12   94  
13  
14  
20546   Nicholas Dowling [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   16   19   16   9   23   13   96  
14  
15  
17485   Michael Ji [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   26   21   14   20   10   18   109  
15  
16  
13507   Leopold Faerber [Blue]   Orient Yatch Club   13   13   26   15   20   23   110  
16  
17  
15302   mason milwe [Red]   syc   22   15   18   24   13   19   111  
17  
18  
10992   Eli Shainker [White]   Orient Yacht Club   14   23   17   18   9   31   112T  
18  
19  
20571   Matteo Ammirati [White]   SIYC   19   16   20   14   19   24   112T  
19  
20  
14176   Molly Siewert [White]   SIYC   10   26   27   21   29   10   123  
20  
21  
19665   Tomasa Tenaglia [White]   Southampton Yacht Club   24   29   21   12   22   17   125  
21  
22  
92   John Gargiulo [White]   shinnecock yacht club   18   24   22   28   14   20   126  
22  
23  
21619   Jonathan Wiggins [Blue]   Old cove   21   18   24   23   26   21   133  
23  
24  
9730   Mae Finora [White]   Old Cove Yacht Club   25   31   25   11   17   26   135  
24  
25  
22400   Landon Jennings [White]   Devon Yacht Club   23   28   31   13   24   22   141T  
25  
26  
22093   Lucas Giordano [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   17   14   38/OCS   29   18   25   141T  
26  
27  
7535   Leo Hackett [White]   Devon yacht club   29   30   23   26   27   15   150  
27  
28  
15823   Hannah Lyons [Blue]   Southold Yacht Club   31   17   19   31   28   27   153T  
28  
29  
160841   Breckin Lehnert [White]   Old Cove YC   27   20   28   25   25   28   153T  
29  
30  
27   ZOE GRELLETAUMONT [White]   Shinnecock Yacht Club   28   27   15   27   38/OCS   38/OCS   173  
30  
31  
13596   Reese Mckenna [White]   OCYC   33   25   30   32   31   29   180  
31  
32  
13338   Kyle Hanus [Blue]   OCYC   30   32   29   33   33   30   187  
32  
33  
111   Ellie McKenna [White]   OCYC   32   33   33   30   30   32   190  
33  
34  
7   Christopher Errico [Blue]   Southampton Yacht Club   34   34   32   34   32   33   199  
34  
35  
20903   Caspar Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   228T  
35  
35  
06504   John Spicer [Red]   Southold Yacht Club   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   228T  
35  
35  
10749   Mirabelle Meredith-Jones [Blue]   Orient Yacht Club   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   38/DNS   228T  
35  
 



Optimist Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:42:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish Single (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 2:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
420   Conor O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
8255   Patrick McKeever    Southold Yacht Club   2   3   3   2   1   11  
2  
3  
77173   John Condon    Southold Yacht Club   4   2   5   4   2   17  
3  
4  
22   Scarlett Cleary    Southold   5   4   2   3   5   19  
4  
5  
77204   Perry Gardiner    Mattituck Yacht Club   3   5   6   5   6   25  
5  
6  
3362   Aislinn Callanan    Southold Yacht Club   8   7   4   6   4   29  
6  
7  
3424   THEO GRELLET-AUMONT    Shinnecock Yacht Club   7   6   7   7   7   34  
7  
8  
13   Camilla Norton    Devon Yacht Club   9   9   8   8   8   42  
8  
9  
20508   Joanna Anderson    SYC   6   12/RET   12/RET   12/RET   12/RET   54T  
9  
10  
11   Grace Gomolka    Devon Yacht Club   10   8   12/RET   12/RET   12/RET   54T  
10  
11  
12   Remington Eliasek    Devon Yacht Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/RET   12/RET   60  
11  
 



Sunfish Doubles (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 2:05:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3   Michael Clifford-Levy    Devon Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5   Scarlett Wiedenmayer    Devon Yacht Club   3   2   2   6   6   19  
2  
3  
15   Connor Shilson /
Cole Hadden  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   2   3   3   7   7   22  
3  
4  
17   Bella Lilien [Blue]   Devon Yacht Club   4   4   4   8   8   28  
4  
5  
5   Caroline Davison    Devon   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   500T  
5  
5  
17   Caroline Tablada    Devon yacht club   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   500T  
5  
5  
15   Cole Hadden /
Cole Hadden  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon Yacht Club   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   500T  
5  
5  
3   J.T. Popp    Devon Yacht Club   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   100/removed*   500T  
5  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:55:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
ocyc   Robert Finora    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   8   2   2   1   14  
1  
2  
188640   Billy Burton    Southold Yacht Club   3   6   4   6   3   22  
2  
3  
187316   Patrick O'Driscoll    Old Cove Yacht Club   2   3   8   4   8   25  
3  
4  
22   Nolan Jennings    Devon Yacht Club   4   9   3   1   9   26T  
4  
5  
208088   Sarah Schuringa    Southampton   5   1   5   9   6   26T  
5  
6  
11   Ansley Hanus    OCYC   11   2   6   5   2   26T  
6  
7  
185840   Jarred Hosking    Breakwater YC   7   13/DSQ   1   3   5   29  
7  
8  
211626   Henry Ji    Southampton Yacht Club   8   4   7   7   10   36  
8  
9  
14   Kelsey Young    Southold Yacht Club   6   5   11   8   12   42  
9  
10  
178   Sefton Edwards    Southampton Yacht Club   9   10   13/DSQ   11   4   47  
10  
11  
187176   Chloe Chisholm    Southampton Yacht Club   10   13/DNS   10   10   7   50  
11  
12  
4   Brianna Burns    Mattituck Yacht Club   12   7   9   12   11   51  
12  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:55:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
173178   Tyler Meadows    Southampton   2   3   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
200381   Ben Honig    Old Cove Yacht Club   1   1   3   3   3   11T  
2  
3  
170093   Will Stork    Southampton Yacht Club   4   2   2   1   2   11T  
3  
4  
175188   Richard (Micky) Kalich    Mattituck Yacht Club   3   4   4   4   5   20  
4  
5  
191491   Tristan Stump    Southampton Yacht Club   5   5   6   5   4   25  
5  
6  
198627   James Bergstrom    Shelter Island Yacht club   6   6   5   6   6   29  
6  
 



Laser Full (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:55:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
200393   William Simms    Shelter Island Yacht Club   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   10  
1  
 



420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 1:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8570   Cuatro Villareal /
Margot Gordon  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   1   9  
1  
2  
8161   AC Manning /
Sophie Josephson  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   2   2   2   4   2   12  
2  
3  
7739   Amelia Neumann /
Charlotte Keil  
Old Cove Yacht Club/ OCYC   1   3   5   3   3   15  
3  
4  
4131   robbie elliston /
Lindsey Gelderman  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   6   4   1   2   4   17  
4  
5  
6619   Alexander Patti /
Rufus Burnes Heath  
Orient Yacht Club/ Orient Yacht Club   4   8   4   5   5   26  
5  
6  
21   Alexander Von Lehe /
Christian Doscas  
Shinnecock Yacht Club/ Shinnecock Yacht Club   5   6   7   8   12   38  
6  
7  
8211   Mei gallagher /
Phoebe Hacket  
Devon Yacht Club/ Devon yacht club   7   5   6   12   13   43  
7  
8  
47   Jillian Young /
grace Cleary  
Southold/ southold   12   10   8   11   6   47T  
8  
9  
88   shaye Callanan /
Elsie Rose  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold Yacht Club   8   7   10   15/DSQ help*   7   47T  
9  
10  
3644   Thomas Soumakis /
Georgia Soumakis  
Southampton Yacht Club/ Southampton Yacht Club   10   9   12   9   10   50  
10  
11  
7197   Avi Rosan /
Nate Rosan  
Southampton Yacht Club/ southampton yacht club   11   13   11   6   11   52T  
11  
12  
Ocyc2   Anna Sauberg /
Bridget Fogarty  
Old Cove/ Old cove   14   11   9   10   8   52T  
12  
13  
8   Nicholas Gargiulo /
Matthew Donnelly  
shinnecock yacht club/ Shinnecock yacht club   13   12   14   7   9   55  
13  
14  
31   Emma DeTour /
Bryanna Bay  
Southold Yacht Club/ Southold   9   14   13   15/DSQ help*   15/DNS*   66  
14  
15  
8213   Isabelle Dejoux /
  
Devon Yacht Club/    17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
15  
15  
12345   Campbell Conard    Devon Yacht Club   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network