Double Angle
Elkhorn Yacht Club | August 24, 2019

PHRF - A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:36:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18433, New Wave, Ryan McMillen, MPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 42616, Ardea, Augie Louis, MPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 135, Maverick, Jean du Preez, MPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 112, Sailor Bird, Mark McKellerRak Kumar, MPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 226, Un Bel Di, Sydney Drake, EYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3096, Kraken, Mark KoitmaaSylvia Wanderaas, EYC, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



PHRF - B (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:50:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8956, Octavia, Shep Kett, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 41718, Heartbeat, Lou Pambianco, SCYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 147/46630, Hijinx, brad Sampsonbrad Sampson, SCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 394, Javelin, Robert GooseySergei Podshivalov & Charlie Abraham, SCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 1197, Pegasus, Tom LewinSophie Kahn, SCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3510, Water Dragon, Derek WeitzDerek Weitz, SCYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 57337, RIO, Tom Faraola, SCYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 18038, Sagittarius, Steven Murphey, SCYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 7218, Amor Fati, Peter WoodhouseGeoff Boraston, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 86, SCARLETT, Matthew CoaleBeau Vrolyk, SCYC, 10- ; 10   
11. usa 88, Kemosabe, John MartinelliKirk DiCicco, santa cruz, 11- ; 11   
12. 119, Kasatka, Mark VoropayevRachel Cherry, SCYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 002, Jersey Girl, Joe Wagster, SCYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 15, Your X, Gary SchwehrGary Schwehr, SCYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 18998, ProMotion, Ian EstesRandy Repass/ West Marine, SCYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 64, Little Wing, Dexter Bailey, SCYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 18480, Skye, George McKay, SSS, 17- ; 17   
18. 8292, Gandalf, Ric DiolaBobDeWitt,Ashley and Paul Basanses, De Schuyler, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 7381, Aquavit, Michael HutchisonMichael Hutchison, santa cruz yacht club, 19- ; 19   
20. 69, Mariko, Keith Chastaindale keith chastain, EYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 84, The Gladiator, Mark PastickMic Freeman, Honor beach fleet 240 Santa cruz, 22/DNF- ; 22   
 



PHRF - C (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 24, 2019 9:52:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, Eleven, Trevor BaylisTrevor Baylis, SCYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA1, Calonectris, Nicholas HalmosNicholas Knight Halmos, SCYC, 2- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network