2019 William Berger - William Stein Race 4, Cat Harbor Layover
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:47:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 60412, TBD, John Staff, California Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 38042, Tiburon, Doug Steele, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1211, Coquille, Gary Ezor / Harry Ostoposide, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56192, Forgiveness, Scott Torrance, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 52304, Macondo, Mike Sudo, Del Rey YC, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
5. 46730, Privateer II, Jack Rose, SICYC, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28236, Wolfhound, Jamie Myer, DRYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7255, Mistral, Dan McGanty, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56954, Kamikaze, Michael Schem, LAYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56136, Bella Vita, Marty Burke, KHYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 56456, lugano, mark stratton, dryc, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
6. 79048, Yoda, Mollie Perlman, SMWYC, 6/RET-BF- ; 6T   
7. 46924, Trust Me, Duncan Cameron, CYC, 50/DNC*- ; 50T   
7. USA601, Cuchulainn, Daniel Murphy, California Yacht Club, 50/DNC*- ; 50T   
 



PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:36:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46380, Avet, Curt Johnson, California Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 18474, Zulu, Team Zulu, PSSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 87635, Crimson Star, Lee Rhoads, SMWYC, 3/RET-BF- ; 3T   
3. 63163, Rubicon III, Rod Percival, PSSA, 3/RET-BF- ; 3T   
3. 7914, Double Down, Brian Kerr, SMWYC, 3/RET-BF- ; 3T   
3. 18332, Redline, Derek Heeb, CYC, 3/RET-BF- ; 3T   
3. 43979, Sunshine, Lenny Gordon, SCCYC, 3/RET-BF- ; 3T   
 



Cruising A (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 8:50:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52739, Va Pensiero, joseph weber, California yacht club, 1- ; 1   
2. 56054, Fast Reorrg, Ron Orr, SMWYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7355, Ruby d'eau, Richard Benedon, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 47446, Star Seal, Lee Lewis, DRYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56653, RASCAL, Kathy / Monica St. Amant ? Chaban, SCCYC/WSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs, DRYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 46573, BOAT, Philip Krevoy, DRYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 76291, Lady L, Oliver Garrett, DRYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 57000, Odyssey, GARY SCHAFFEL, DEL REY YACHT CLUB, 9- ; 9   
10. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman, SCCYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 7106, Cassiopeia, Margie Woods, DRYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 56980, Present Perfect, Steven Ritcheson, CYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 7929, Soliton, Jim Whiting, DRYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 7408, Sea Horse, SIMON Jones, SCCYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 7574, RUNAWAY, thomas Lehtonen, SCCYC, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
15. 7412, Shenanigans, Brian Hathaway, PSSA, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
15. USA 51897, TrueBlue, rick clemenson, Smbyrc, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
15. 56714, lumiere, carl marusak, del rey yacht club, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
15. 56875, Scarlet Fever, Paul Hofer, SBYRC, 15/DNF- ; 15T   
 



Cruising B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:49:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7336, Chutzpah, Andrew Natker, Del Rey Yacht Club, 1/RET-BF- ; 1T   
1. 98, Seminole, Chandos Erwin, DRYC, 1/RET-BF- ; 1T   
1. 56694, Sea Bear, Stephen Klitzky, DRYC, 1/RET-BF- ; 1T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network