2019 William Berger - William Stein Race 5, Eagle Rock to Marina del Rey
Del Rey Yacht Club | in

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60412   TBD   45   John Staff    California Yacht Club   04:00:45   1   04:00:45   1  
1  
04:00:45
2  
1211   Coquille   -6   Gary Ezor / Harry Ostoposide    Del Rey Yacht Club   04:10:25   2   04:10:25   2  
2  
04:10:25
3  
56192   Forgiveness   48   Scott Torrance    CYC   04:11:34   3   04:11:34   3  
3  
04:11:34
4  
38042   Tiburon   27   Doug Steele    Cyc   04:16:04   4   04:16:04   4  
4  
04:16:04
5  
46730   Privateer II   36   Jack Rose    SICYC   04:22:26   5   04:22:26   5  
5  
04:22:26
6  
52304   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo    Del Rey YC   04:39:56   6   04:39:56   6  
6  
04:39:56
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron    CYC   03:56:56   1   03:56:56   1  
1  
03:56:56
2  
7255   Mistral   63   Dan McGanty    Dan McGanty   04:03:10   2   04:03:10   2  
2  
04:03:10
3  
56456   lugano   60   mark stratton    dryc   04:04:54   3   04:04:54   3  
3  
04:04:54
4  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy    California Yachy Club   04:08:58   4   04:08:58   4  
4  
04:08:58
5  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Marty Burke    KHYC   04:10:58   5   04:10:58   5  
5  
04:10:58
6  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer    DRYC   04:16:05   6   04:16:05   6  
6  
04:16:05
7  
56954   Kamikaze   75   Michael Schem    LAYC   04:19:05   7   04:19:05   7  
7  
04:19:05
8  
28236   Wolfhound   66   Jamie Myer    Del Rey YC   04:19:10   8   04:19:10   8  
8  
04:19:10
9  
79048   Yoda   90   Mollie Perlman    SMWYC   04:23:16   9   04:23:16   9  
9  
04:23:16
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu    PSSA   03:53:07   1   03:53:07   1  
1  
03:53:07
2  
46380   Avet   102   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   04:03:36   2   04:03:36   2  
2  
04:03:36
3  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb    CYC   04:05:01   3   04:05:01   3  
3  
04:05:01
4  
7914   Double Down   90   Brian Kerr    SMWYC   04:11:11   4   04:11:11   4  
4  
04:11:11
5  
87635   Crimson Star   120   Lee Rhoads    SMWYC   04:19:15   5   04:19:15   5  
5  
04:19:15
6  
43979   Sunshine   108   Lenny Gordon    SCCYC   04:19:23   6   04:19:23   6  
6  
04:19:23
 



Cruising A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 11, 2019 1:51:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs    DRYC   03:36:09   1   03:36:09   1  
1  
03:36:09
2  
47446   Star Seal   107   Lee Lewis    DRYC   03:43:47   2   03:43:47   2  
2  
03:43:47
3  
7574   RUNAWAY   156   thomas Lehtonen    SCCYC   03:45:32   3   03:45:32   3  
3  
03:45:32
4  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman    SCCYC   03:47:59   4   03:47:59   4  
4  
03:47:59
5  
52739   Va Pensiero   93   joseph weber    California yacht club   03:48:56   5   03:48:56   5  
5  
03:48:56
6  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon    CYC   03:50:12   6   03:50:12   6  
6  
03:50:12
7  
56653   RASCAL   120   Kathy / Monica St. Amant / Chaban    SCCYC/WSA   03:54:08   7   03:54:08   7  
7  
03:54:08
8  
7106   Cassiopeia   120   Margie Woods    Margie Woods   03:59:52   8   03:59:52   8  
8  
03:59:52
9  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett    DRYC   04:02:00   9   04:02:00   9  
9  
04:02:00
10  
57000   Odyssey   95   GARY SCHAFFEL    DEL REY YACHT CLUB   04:04:05   10   04:04:05   10  
10  
04:04:05
11  
56054   Fast Reorrg   39   Ron Orr    SMWYC   04:13:10   11   04:13:10   11  
11  
04:13:10
12  
7929   Soliton   77   Jim Whiting    DRYC   04:18:48   12   04:18:48   12  
12  
04:18:48
13  
7412   Shenanigans   114   Brian Hathaway    PSSA   04:18:54   13   04:18:54   13  
13  
04:18:54
14  
46573   BOAT   78   Philip Krevoy    DRYC   04:26:40   14   04:26:40   14  
14  
04:26:40
15  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   73   rick clemenson    Sbyrc   04:27:14   15   04:27:14   15  
15  
04:27:14
16  
56875   Scarlet Fever   42   Paul Hofer    SBYRC   04:30:22   16   04:30:22   16  
16  
04:30:22
17  
56980   Present Perfect   102   Steven Ritcheson    CYC   04:37:41   17   04:37:41   17  
17  
04:37:41
18  
7408   Sea Horse   86   SIMON Jones    SCCYC   04:51:49   18   04:51:49   18  
18  
04:51:49
19  
56714   Lumiere   70   Carl Marusak    Del Rey yacht club   NO TIME   20/DNC   04:52:49   20  
19  
04:52:49
 



Cruising B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 8:44:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56694   Sea Bear   145   Stephen Klitzky    DRYC   04:28:59   1   04:28:59   1  
1  
04:28:59
2  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Andrew Natker    Del Rey Yacht Club   04:36:06   2   04:36:06   2  
2  
04:36:06
3  
98   Seminole   156   Chandos Erwin    DRYC   04:38:53   3   04:38:53   3  
3  
04:38:53
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network