Albacore and Friends One-Design Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | June 22-23, 2019

Albacore (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:27:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
8122   Cooler Runnings   Edward Will
Edward Farley Will/
Celeste Karpow  
PRSA/    [5]   2   1   5   2   4   4   1   1   1   21  
1  
2  
8123   Indefatigable II   ROBERT BEAR /
Robert Bear  
WRSC/    4   3   5   2   [6]   1   1   6   2   4   28  
2  
3  
6434   Mega Woof   Nicholas Allen
Nicholas Allen/
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    2   [7]   6   1   1   5   3   2   3   7   30T  
3  
4  
8256      Chris Gorton /
Matt Edwards  
PRSA/    1   1   2   4   [5]   3   5   4   5   5   30T  
4  
5  
8083   Kaboom   Lloyd Leonard /
Jill Williamson  
PRSA/    [6]   6   3   3   4   6   6   3   4   2   37  
5  
6  
7971   Tonno Veloce'   Marty Minot
Marty Minot/
Jordan Minot  
Miles River YC/    3   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   2   2   7   6   3   53  
6  
7  
8027   Missee Lee   Daphne Byron
Daphne B Byron/
Ross Sorci  
WRSC/    7   5   4   6   7   7   7   5   [8]   6   54  
7  
8  
8200   Toucan Too?   Jim Graham /
Susan Graham  
PRSA/    8   4   7   7   3   8   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   67  
8  
9  
275   FRED!   Heidimarie Bay
Heidimarie Bay  
WRSC/
/   
9   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   8   8   7   10/DNS   82  
9  
 



Windmill (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:40:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
5709   Miss Behavin   Ralph Sponar III /
Sandy Sponar  
RHYC/    2   1   2   1   1   [3]   2   1   1   11  
1  
2  
5060   Go Blue   Mathew Sponar /
Allie Sponar  
RHYC/    1   2   1   [3]   2   1   1   2   2   12  
2  
3  
4500   Rose   Roy Sherman    Rock Hall Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   2   3   2   3   3   3   22  
3  
4  
5710      John Danneberger
John Danneberger/
Anne Danneberger  
Rock Hall Yacht Club/    [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   40  
4  
 



Comet (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:40:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Penguin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:34:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9478   Wooden Bucket   Charles Krafft /
Donna McKenzie  
SSA/    1   [2]   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
9677   Family Ties   William Lawson /
Colette Preis  
SSA/    2   1   2   [3]   3   2   10  
2  
3  
9700   alliance   scotty allan
stewart allan/
stewart allan  
annapolis yacht club/    [3]   3   3   2   1   3   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network