2019 RoadRunner Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019

Optimist Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 2:54:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21137   Ryan Mitchell    LCYC   1   1   5   8   [12]   1   2   18T  
1  
2  
21132   Eduardo Barrera    CCYC   [5]   4   3   5   3   2   1   18T  
2  
3  
19502   Ramzi Matous    AYC   [13]   2   7   1   6   6   3   25  
3  
4  
19455   Korbin Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   8   1   2   [9]   4   5   27  
4  
5  
19115   Roni Sela    Austin Yacht Club   3   [14]   2   6   4   7   7   29  
5  
6  
7906   Elizabeth Cleaves    CSC   2   6   8   4   2   8   [9]   30  
6  
7  
20817   Kale Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   [13]   4   3   8   3   4   32  
7  
8  
18123   Linde Prins    CSC   4   9   6   [12]   1   12   6   38  
8  
9  
16013   Meike Prins    CSC   6   3   9   9   5   10   [12]   42  
9  
10  
8854   Henry Murphey    Ft worth Boat Club   8   10   11   7   [13]   5   11   52  
10  
11  
15120   William Michael    Austin Yacht Club   [15]   7   10   13   11   9   8   58  
11  
12  
19924   Calvin Brock    Austin Yacht Club   9   12   14   10   [15]   11   10   66  
12  
13  
18160   Eli Pfarrer    Grapevine Sailing Club   [18]   11   12   14   10   14   14   75  
13  
14  
1960   Finn Messner    Fort Worth Boat Club   12   [16]   15   15   14   13   13   82  
14  
15  
15657   Isabel Gammell    FWBC   17   18   16   11   7   15   [23/DNS]   84  
15  
16  
20139   Jackson Brock    Austin Yacht Club   11   15   13   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   108  
16  
17  
21163   Harrison Fincher    Fort Worth Boat Club   16   5   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   113  
17  
18  
16102   William Wise    Lakewood YC   14   19   17   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   119  
18  
19  
n/a   Charles Yen    Austin Yacht Club   20   17   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   129  
19  
20  
8872   Cole Ward    Lakewood   19   20   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   131  
20  
21  
9280   storey evans    Austin Yacht Club   21   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   136  
21  
22  
225   Maximo Hudlow    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [23/DNS]   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   138  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network