2019 RoadRunner Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 1:55:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22264   Zachary Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   1   3   2   3   6   15  
1  
2  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   5   4   7   5   [11]   3   24  
2  
3  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [9]   5   6   4   8   27  
3  
4  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   8   11   8   [14]   7   5   39  
4  
5  
15133   Gavin Galway [Blue]   HYC   9   [16]   15   8   16   12   60  
5  
6  
19624   Catherine Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   [17]   10   16   9   12   16   63  
6  
7  
14783   Hayden McCready [Blue]   HYC   11   [21]   18   19   10   9   67  
7  
8  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   [21]   18   17   18   21   19   93  
8  
9  
20824   Kaylee Keever [Blue]   HYC   20   19   [21]   20   18   21   98  
9  
 



Division: Red (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21143   Stephen Momeier [Red]   LYC   1   [13]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   AYC   3   [6]   2   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
20124   Luke LaQuey [Red]   Fort Worth Boat Club   15   7   [20]   11   15   11   59  
3  
 



Division: White (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20465   Sydney Small [White]   Lakewood   2   3   4   7   5   [10]   21  
1  
2  
22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LYC   10   [12]   11   4   8   4   37  
2  
3  
19580   Casey Small [White]   Lakewood   7   14   9   [17]   6   15   51  
3  
4  
21844   Teddy Reiser [White]   Lakewood YC   16   2   10   [21]   9   17   54  
4  
5  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   13   5   12   15   13   [20]   58  
5  
6  
22111   Patrick McNamara [White]   Lakewood YC   14   17   6   10   [19]   14   61  
6  
7  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   19   8   13   13   [20]   13   66  
7  
8  
21993   Jessie Gaines [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [18]   15   14   16   17   7   69  
8  
9  
18422   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   12   [20]   19   12   14   18   75  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network