2019 Southern Starlight Series
Southern Yacht Club |

A to 99 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:26:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   Guy Williams    SYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
18   VALERIO   48   Timothy Molony    SYC   1   6/DNC   7T  
2  
3  
30   Pier Pressure   99   Phillip Ciaccio    SYC   5   2   7T  
3  
4  
46410   defiance   72   Ryan Bancroft    Noyc   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC   3   6/DNC   9  
5  
6  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   6   6/DNC   12  
6  
7  
165   Viper   96   Jeff Willis    NOYC   9/DNC   4   13T  
7  
8  
4400   SKYLARK   90   Gene Simon    SYC   8   5   13T  
8  
9  
12108   Hot Pursuit   21   Patrick Waring
Rogers  
SYC   7   6/DNC   13T  
9  
10  
12241   MADAM J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    SYC   9/DNC   6/DNC   15T  
10  
10  
119   Bashi-Bazouk!   96   Eli Feinstein    Southern Yacht Club   9/DNC   6/DNC   15T  
10  
11  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC/CSA   10/DNC   6/DNC   16  
11  
 



B 102-141 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 10:03:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
26245   Zephyr Version 2.0   138   John Dale Steinkamp
Dave Erwin  
NEW ORLEANS YACHT CLUB   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russell Bernard
David Hughes  
NOYC / CSA   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    SYC   3   8/DNC   11  
3  
4  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre    SYC   4   8/DNC   12  
4  
5  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    SYC   9   4   13T  
5  
6  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    noyc   8   5   13T  
6  
7  
87558   GHOST   132   Charles Jagneaux
Charles Jagneaux  
NOYC   5   8/DNC   13T  
7  
8  
672      132   Les Levenson    SYC   13/DNC   1   14T  
8  
9  
52303   Tigi Too   132   Dieter Hugel
Dieter Hugel  
CSA/NOYC/SYC   6   8/DNC   14T  
9  
10  
511   Miss Mary Ellen   129   SYC Juniors SYC Juniors    Southern Yacht Club   7   8/DNC   15  
10  
11  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   10   7   17  
11  
12  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm
Casey Grimm  
SYC/NOYC   13/DNC   6   19T  
12  
13  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC/NOYC   11   8/DNC   19T  
13  
14  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins
Beth Hopkins  
SYC   12   8/DNC   20  
14  
15  
31877   stray bullet   138   william jessee    syc   13/DNC   8/DNC   21T  
15  
15  
4   Elysium   123   Nathan Junius    SYC   13/DNC   8/DNC   21T  
15  
 



C 144-UP (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:54:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
332   Rob Grisoli   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   3   2   5T  
1  
2  
8   Whistling Wind III   177   Billy Marchal    SYC. CSA   2   3   5T  
2  
3  
09   Good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan    Noyc   8/DNF   1   9T  
3  
4  
10   Another Dubious Decision   168   Herb Sumrall
Rusty Weaver  
NOYC   1   8/DNC   9T  
4  
5  
14880   GIRL   198   Ian Martens
& Friends  
NOYC   6   4   10T  
5  
6  
254   White Lightnin   156   Wayne Connelly    CSA   4   6   10T  
6  
7  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    CSA/NOYC   5   7   12  
7  
8  
66   Wasp   168   Charles Floyd-Jones    SYC   8/DNC   5   13  
8  
9  
151   Tenacite   174   Merlin Wilson
Jerry Dicolo  
Southern Yacht. Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
9  
 



Non-Spin A 0-189 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 12, 2019 8:53:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
17   Time Out   183   Marc Kullman    SYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch
Bobby Schmeki  
SYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    SYC/NOYC   4   3   7  
3  
4  
55   NAVIGATOR   138   Taylor Guiza
Michael Guiza  
SYC   2   7/DNC   9  
4  
5  
1531   Bourre'   171   Mark Arnold    NOYC/CSA   5   5   10  
5  
6  
2216   Siren   171   Kevin McCaffrey    NOYC   7   4   11  
6  
7  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   6   6   12  
7  
8  
207   Nausica   186   Kevin Conrad    none   9/DNC   7/DNC   16  
8  
 



Non-Spin B 192-UP (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 8:32:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   3  Total Pos
1  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   5/DNC   1   6T  
1  
2  
6569      222   LG Sullivan    Noyc   2   4   6T  
2  
3  
48   KOALA   207   louis lambou    NOYC   1   6/DNC   7T  
3  
4  
4367   The Reason Why   204   Jim Evans    Southern   5/OCS   2   7T  
4  
5  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   5/DNC   3   8T  
5  
6  
174   Muse   246   ella mcculloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   3   5   8T  
6  
7  
9   Ol Dumpy Girl   234   Shane Macy    NOYC   5/DNC   6/DNC   11T  
7  
7  
767   Sundance   195   Bob Morgan
Ray Tyndall  
CSA   5/DNC   6/DNC   11T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network