2019 BEMIS/SMYTHE Area E Eliminations for the Chubb U.S. Sailing Junior Sailing Championships (c420 and Laser
Edgewater Yacht Club |

C420s (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 11:33:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8490   Jack Vanderhorst    Edgewater Yacht Club   2   1   3   5   3   2   [16]   3   19  
1  
2  
8269   Michael Kirkman    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   5   [7]   7   3   2   1   1   1   20  
2  
3  
8701   Dougie Cowan    Bayview Yacht Club   [13]   2   2   2   6   3   2   5   22  
3  
4  
8321   Conner Kirkman    Crescent Sail YC   6   4   1   1   1   5   [8]   8   26  
4  
5  
7706   Brady Starck    Cleveland Yacht Club   1   [10]   5   9   7   7   4   4   37  
5  
6  
8527   Henry Polaski    Erie Yacht Club   8   [12]   8   7   8   8   5   2   46  
6  
7  
696   Matthew Mrocca    NCYC   4   3   6   8   5   [13]   9   12   47  
7  
8  
8256   Michaela ODonnell    Edgewater Yacht Club   11   8   4   4   4   6   [18]   13   50  
8  
9  
8095   Max Klaasen    Crescent sail yacht club   9   15   [17]   6   16   4   3   7   60  
9  
10  
7954   Jake Varga    Edgewater Yacht Club   [19]   11   11   13   9   11   11   14   80  
10  
11  
7957   Sophia van Heeckeren    Edgewater Yacht Club   3   6   10   [20]   14   15   19/DNF   15   82  
11  
12  
8704   Anthony Farrar    Erie Yacht Club   18   [19]   14   14   18   9   6   6   85  
12  
13  
7699   Kieran Mcsweeney    Edgewater Yacht Club   15   [18]   15   11   15   14   7   9   86  
13  
14  
7806   Chad Schaffner    Cleveland Yacht Club   7   13   12   12   [17]   17   17   11   89  
14  
15  
8613   Ellen Petrigan    VBC   16   14   16   15   11   [18]   12   10   94  
15  
16  
7533   Brendan Decator    NCYC   12   5   9   16   12   [21/RET]   21/DNS   21/DNS   96  
16  
17  
7760   Bill Lazzaro    Cleveland Yachting Club   10   17   18   17   [19]   10   10   16   98T  
17  
18  
6877   Elliott Mendenhall    Rochester Yacht Club   20   20   13   10   10   12   13   [21/RET]   98T  
18  
19  
1630   Fletcher Allyn    MHYC   14   9   19   18   [20]   16   14   18   108  
19  
20  
7162   Annika Vanderhorst    Sandusky Sailing Club   17   16   [20]   19   13   19   15   17   116  
20  
21  
12345   Gavin Webster    Grosse Pointe Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   20/DNC   152  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network