2019 Navy Regatta (Navy Base and Military Challenge Cup Races)
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | August 03-04, 2019

All Sails (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 10:17:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
635   Mojo   90   Doug Weakly [A-All Sails]   Kokomo YC   1   02:37:08   1   01:41:07   2  
1  
04:18:15
2  
US2828   Kobra   168   thomas kane [B-All Sails]   Chicago Corinthian YC   2   02:38:07   3   01:43:16   5  
2  
04:21:23
3  
830   Veloce   180   Josh Richline [B-All Sails]   CCYC   4   02:45:54   4   01:43:38   8  
3  
04:29:32
4  
82   White Dragon   90   Richard Mcintyre
Jacob Boll [A-All Sails]  
CCYC   8   02:54:16   2   01:42:29   10  
4  
04:36:45
5  
77932   LickitySplit   93   Corey Harding [A-All Sails]   BYC   3   02:41:47   8   01:48:29   11T  
5  
04:30:16
6  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell [A-All Sails]   CCYC   6   02:46:11   5   01:45:47   11T  
6  
04:31:58
7  
8   Greek Fire   72   Eric Baggerman
Eric [A-All Sails]  
None   5   02:46:09   10   01:57:00   15T  
7  
04:43:09
8  
828   Defying Gravity   120   Robert Kelly
Alex [B-All sails]  
CCYC   9   02:56:33   6   01:46:28   15T  
8  
04:43:01
9  
32111   Passion   -3   Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings [A-All Sails]  
CCYC   7   02:50:42   9   01:56:00   16  
9  
04:46:42
10  
80   Vesper   105   Richard Bell
Richard Bell [B-All Sails]  
CCYC/BYC   10   03:19:35   7   01:47:54   17  
10  
05:07:29
11  
505   5th Landing   87   Duncan Samo
Teri Samo [A-All Sails]  
CCYC   11   03:25:19   11   02:01:43   22  
11  
05:27:02
 



150 Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 10:17:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5412   Wet Express II   66   John Davidson    None   1   03:07:53   2   02:25:02   3  
1  
05:32:55
2  
1169   Remedy   159   Daniel Herrington
Lori Herrington  
Bay Yacht Club   2   03:44:18   3   02:25:05   5  
2  
06:09:23
3  
474   Brigadoon II   195   Jim Robertson
James M Robertson  
Bay Yacht Club   5   03:52:47   1   02:17:54   6  
3  
06:10:41
4  
45   Huntress Too   120   Chuck Giffin    CCYC   4   03:50:44   4   02:27:14   8  
4  
06:17:58
5  
292   Meili   140   Gary Hodges    GBCA   3   03:50:12   6   02:34:48   9  
5  
06:25:00
6  
430   Endless Summer   117   Walter Crawford    Bay Yacht Club   6   03:58:16   7   02:38:51   13  
6  
06:37:07
7  
818   Blue Moon   174   Edward Emery    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   10/DNF   04:03:22   5   02:27:17   15  
7  
06:30:39
8  
1   ABASOLO   159   KYLE COBBS
JEFF COBBS  
MEMBER #2092   7   04:02:22   10/DNF   02:39:51   17  
8  
06:42:13
9  
312   Esperanza II   144   Paul Magnini
Paul Magnini  
Bay Yacht Club   10/DNF   04:03:22   10/DNC   02:39:51   20  
9  
06:43:13
 



MultiHull Class (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 10:17:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
129   Gimme Samoa   -9   John Williams    RYC   1   03:12:33   1   01:53:32   2  
1  
05:06:05
 



Cruising Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 10:17:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
80   Painkiller   0   Alex Harris
Alex Harris  
CCYC   2   02:58:00   1   01:58:00   3T  
1  
04:56:00
2  
310   Margaritaville   168   Chris Ruckman    Bay Yacht Club   1   02:20:48   2/TIE   02:00:00   3.01T  
2  
04:20:48
3  
12345      0   Chris Edwards    none   2.5/TIE   03:00:00   2/TIE   02:00:00   4.5T  
3  
05:00:00
3  
na   Petrel   0   Alan Dinn    CCYC   2.5/TIE   03:00:00   2/TIE   02:00:00   4.5T  
3  
05:00:00
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network