Jazz Cup 2019
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | August 31, 2019

Overall (97 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 1:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 49, Shadow X, Peter StonebergKyle Gundersen[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], St. Francis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 17, MADMEN, Dorian McKelvy[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], St. Francis Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 1, HMB Boys & Girls Club, Alan O'Driscoll[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], BAMA, 3- ; 3   
4. HK08, HAMMER, JONATHAN HUNT[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], BAMA, 4- ; 4   
5. T650, Flightrisk, ben landon[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], Richmond Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 174, Nuckelavee, Mark KennedyPearl Prisco[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 9045, JetStream, Daniel Alvarez[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], EYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 40646, Jeannette, Bob Novy[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Berkeley, 8- ; 8   
9. 3113, Arcadia, Gordie Nash[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 9- ; 9   
10. USA 101, Swift Ness, Reuben Rocci[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 38103, Psycho Tiller II, James GoldbergLana Chang[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 11- ; 11   
12. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], None, 12- ; 12   
13. 1003, Vera Cruz, Michael JohnsonVera Chotzen[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 47911, GOTCHA, Nick Degnan[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], SCYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 51517, Velvet Hammer, Zachery Anderson[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC / BVBC, 15- ; 15   
16. 71, Topper II, Conrad HolbrookConrad Holbrook[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 119, E Ticket, Noble Griswold[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], Benicia YC, 17- ; 17   
18. 18245, Chesapeake, James Fair[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Berkeley Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 2125, Rufless, Jason CrowsonRufus Sjoberg[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 97089, Traveler, David Ross[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], IYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 38311, Siento el Viento, Ian Matthew[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Tiburon YC, 21- ; 21   
22. 624, Can o'Whoopass, Richard von Ehrenkrook[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], San Francisco Yacht Club, 22- ; 22   
23. 513, Shut up and drive, Val Lulevich[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], none, 23- ; 23   
24. 1036, Flight, Randall RasicotRandall Rasicot[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 179, Strange Magic, Mark WerderCarl Werder[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 40046, Twisted, Michael Pohl[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], St Francis, 26- ; 26   
27. 57257, Brandy, jeff christle[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Richmond Yacht Club, 27- ; 27   
28. 98, Slight Disorder, Carmen Maio[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], None, 28- ; 28   
29. 4782, R2R/BNT, Anthony Jacuzzi[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 28469, For Pete's Sake, Peter Cook[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], SSS, 30- ; 30   
31. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 31.5/TIE- ; 31.5   
31. USA12, Invictus, Nico-Jacques Popp-benkoski[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 31.5/TIE- ; 31.5   
32. 69458, Snowy Owl, Jens JensenJens Jensen[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], Encinal YC, 33- ; 33   
33. 0179, MiST, Robert HuEugene Hu, Joan Byrne[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 34- ; 34   
34. 676, Boomer, Jennifer Canestra[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], CYC, 35- ; 35   
35. 126, Werewolf, Jeff Mulvihill[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], SFYC, 36- ; 36   
36. 28908, Tupelo Honey, Gerard SheridanJames Mullarney[J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 37- ; 37   
37. 63336, Warwhoop, Chuck Hooper[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSA, 38- ; 38   
38. 18723, Quila, John DillowJohn Dillow[F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], Benicia YC, 39- ; 39   
39. 1215, Emma, Bill Roberts[R_Multi-Hull_PHRF], Ballena Bay Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
40. 326, Shanti, Jeremy Harvey[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo Yacht club, 41- ; 41   
41. 644, Still Pinchin', Morgan Paxhia[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], StFYC, 42- ; 42   
42. 30980, Ahi, Andrew Newell[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], Berkeley YC, 43- ; 43   
43. 85, Russian Roulette, Sergey Lubarsky[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], raceQs, 44- ; 44   
44. 181, Vuja Star, chris kim[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 45- ; 45   
45. 18360, The Pork Chop Express, Chris JordanCharlotte Jordan[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 46- ; 46   
46. 9, Inconceivable, Steven Gordon[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 47- ; 47   
47. 87112, Vitesse Too, Grant Hayes[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], EYC, 48- ; 48   
48. 8666, Starbuck, Stephen Buckingham[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], none, 49- ; 49   
49. 90355, Reality Cheque, Kevin WilkinsonRoss Werner[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 50- ; 50   
50. 52878, CruzSea Baby, Brian Turner[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], SCYC, 51- ; 51   
51. 48, Hang 20, Lori Tewksbury[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], BYC/RYC, 52- ; 52   
52. 87150, Slightly Mighty, John Purl[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], Stockton Sailing Club, 53- ; 53   
53. 16, Stratocaster, Lewis Lanier[G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 54- ; 54   
54. 38022, Sea Star, Bob Walden[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], Ryc, 55- ; 55   
55. CAN 9, Nice Rack, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Encinal Yacht Club, 56- ; 56   
56. 27062, Wings, William CookTammy Cook[R_Multi-Hull_PHRF], BAMA, 57- ; 57   
57. 506, Baby Blue, Craig McDow[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], CYC, 58- ; 58   
58. USA 221, 6 PAC, Steve CameronSteve Cameron[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], Richmond Yacht Club, 59- ; 59   
59. 77007, Hana Ho, Mark Dowdy[Q-Spinnaker_PHRF], SFYC, 60- ; 60   
60. 58484, Kuda Wuda, Craig Page[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], SFYC, 61- ; 61   
61. 138, Mas!, Mark English[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 62- ; 62   
62. USA 281, Frisky, Dale ScogginDale Scoggin[O-Sport_Boat_PRHF], Richmond Yacht Club, 63- ; 63   
63. 46630, Shenanigans, Michael Clarke[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 64- ; 64   
64. 40311, Bullet, Laurence Baskin[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 65- ; 65   
65. 24, Mental Floss, Rob Sesar[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], Glen Cove Yacht Club, 66- ; 66   
66. 28735, Savoir Faire, Paul OsbornPaul Osborn[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 67- ; 67   
67. USA562, Archimedes, Larry Levit[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], RYC, 68- ; 68   
68. 28372, Hera, Christian Weiss[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], GGYC, 69- ; 69   
69. 620, Grinnin' Bear, John Tennyson[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 70- ; 70   
70. 18912, DOGMA, MIKE LITTLE[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSC, 71- ; 71   
71. 87931, Troubles, Tom Ochs[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo Yacht Club, 72- ; 72   
72. 30, Kokomo, Terry Smith[R_Multi-Hull_PHRF], none, 73- ; 73   
73. 38023, Ohana, Steve Hocking[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], Syc, 74- ; 74   
74. 45, Bella, Aidan Collins[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], TYC, 75- ; 75   
75. 406, Sobrante, paul descalso0[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], marin yc, 76- ; 76   
76. 155, Sail la Vie, Daniel Carnahan[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], Benicia YC, 77- ; 77   
77. 30345, Avion, Thomas Abbott[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], EYC, 78- ; 78   
78. 469, Streaker, Greg Arkus[J-Spinnaker_PHRF], sfyc, 79- ; 79   
79. 41385, Wikd, Scott Selover[K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 80- ; 80   
80. 20, Khimaira, Mark Zimmer[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], RYC, 81- ; 81   
81. 7954, Duende, Philip Lavelle[G-Spinnaker_PHRF], EYC, 82- ; 82   
82. 27030, LookinGoodII, Rafi yahalom[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], BAMA, 83- ; 83   
83. 38112, ADVENTURE, Steve Strunk[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo Yacht Club, 84- ; 84   
84. 28815, Kelika, michael weaver[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], Vallejo YC, 85- ; 85   
85. sapphire, Soleil de la Mer, George KuniholmTraci Lanier[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], Bel Marin Key YC, 86- ; 86   
86. 311, Solace, Robert SwensonRuggero Pergher[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], SBYC, 87- ; 87   
87. USA2, Ocealys3, Frederic BOUJU[T_Multi-Hull_PHRF], BAMA, 88- ; 88   
88. 707, H&H, Ronald Tosch[H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], Benicia YC, 89- ; 89   
89. 91, Moksha, Raul Aranovich[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], NONE, 90- ; 90   
90. 51705, Everlong, Ken Murney[K-Spinnaker_PHRF], Discovery bay, 98/DNC- ; 98T   
90. 2184, Irish Blessing, Chad PeddyMakayla Peddy[E-Spinnaker_PHRF], SSS, 98/DNC- ; 98T   
90. 28174, Playpen2, Stephen DaleTerri Dale[E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], Benicia Yacht Club, 98/DNF- ; 98T   
90. tanbark, Grace, Goose Gossman[D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF], potter-yachters, 98/DNF- ; 98T   
90. 52502, Wren, Tim Prouty[H-Spinnaker_PHRF], Sausalito Yacht Club, 98/DNC- ; 98T   
90. 28312, Highlighter, William Hackel[F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup], SBYC, 98/DSQ- ; 98T   
90. 119, Kasatka, Rachel CherryMark Voropayev[F-Spinnaker_PHRF], SCYC, 98/DNC- ; 98T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network