Jazz Cup 2019
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | August 31, 2019in

Overall (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 02, 2019 1:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
506   Baby Blue   272   Craig McDow [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   CYC   04:58:05   58   58  
1  
2  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:03:39   70   70  
2  
3  
45   Bella   123   Aidan Collins [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   TYC   05:09:46   75   75  
3  
4  
406   Sobrante   168   paul descalso [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   marin yc   05:10:24   76   76  
4  
5  
38112   ADVENTURE   147   Steve Strunk [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   05:18:40   84   84  
5  
6  
28815   Kelika   150   michael weaver [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo YC   05:29:06   85   85  
6  
7  
tanbark   Grace   288   Goose Gossman [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF]   potter-yachters   NO TIME   98/DNF   98  
7  
 



Division: X_Jazz_Cup (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
174   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:31:56   6   6  
1  
2  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   04:40:23   17   17  
2  
3  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nico-Jacques Popp-benkoski [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:48:00   31.5/TIE   31.5  
3  
4  
0179   MiST   111   Robert Hu
Eugene Hu, Joan Byrne [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:49:48   34   34  
4  
5  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:50:18   37   37  
5  
6  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow
John Dillow [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia YC   04:50:31   39   39  
6  
7  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:53:50   47   47  
7  
8  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson
Ross Werner [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:55:28   50   50  
8  
9  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:56:46   54   54  
9  
10  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   05:01:01   67   67  
10  
11  
620   Grinnin' Bear   180   John Tennyson [D-Non-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:03:39   70   70  
11  
12  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:11:06   77   77  
12  
13  
41385   Wikd   48   Scott Selover [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:13:10   80   80  
13  
14  
707   H&H   84   Ronald Tosch [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:32:06   89   89  
14  
15  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   NO TIME   98/DSQ   98T  
15  
15  
28174   Playpen2   180   Stephen Dale
Terri Dale [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNF   98T  
15  
 



Division: E-Spinnaker_PHRF (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:38:38   12   12  
1  
2  
18245   Chesapeake   168   James Fair [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   04:40:32   18   18  
2  
3  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Tiburon YC   04:41:39   21   21  
3  
4  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard von Ehrenkrook [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:42:13   22   22  
4  
5  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   04:42:47   23   23  
5  
6  
1036   Flight   168   Randall Rasicot
Randall Rasicot [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:42:59   24   24  
6  
7  
179   Strange Magic   180   Mark Werder
Carl Werder [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:43:16   25   25  
7  
8  
4782   R2R/BNT   168   Anthony Jacuzzi [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:47:15   29   29  
8  
9  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:11:06   77   77  
9  
10  
sapphire   Soleil de la Mer   174   George Kuniholm
Traci Lanier [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Bel Marin Key YC   05:29:13   86   86  
10  
11  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson
Ruggero Pergher [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SBYC   05:30:30   87   87  
11  
12  
91   Moksha   252   Raul Aranovich [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]   NONE   06:10:54   90   90  
12  
13  
2184   Irish Blessing   168   Chad Peddy
Makayla Peddy [E-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
13  
13  
28174   Playpen2   180   Stephen Dale
Terri Dale [E-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNF   98T  
13  
 



Division: F-Spinnaker_PHRF (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
47911   GOTCHA   141   Nick Degnan [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SCYC   04:39:08   14   14  
1  
2  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook
Conrad Holbrook [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:40:02   16   16  
2  
3  
57257   Brandy   150   jeff christle [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:46:23   27   27  
3  
4  
98   Slight Disorder   150   Carmen Maio [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   None   04:47:03   28   28  
4  
5  
121   Snafu   150   Karl Robrock [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:48:00   31.5/TIE   31.5  
5  
6  
63336   Warwhoop   144   Chuck Hooper [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSA   04:50:28   38   38  
6  
7  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow
John Dillow [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
Benicia YC   04:50:31   39   39  
7  
8  
326   Shanti   132   Jeremy Harvey [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht club   04:51:20   41   41  
8  
9  
8666   Starbuck   135   Stephen Buckingham [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   none   04:54:43   49   49  
9  
10  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:59:13   62   62  
10  
11  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [F-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   NO TIME   98/DSQ   98T  
11  
11  
119   Kasatka   141   Rachel Cherry
Mark Voropayev [F-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SCYC   NO TIME   98/DNC   98T  
11  
 



Division: G-Spinnaker_PHRF (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   Arcadia   123   Gordie Nash [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:34:57   9   9  
1  
2  
119   E Ticket   117   Noble Griswold [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   04:40:23   17   17  
2  
3  
0179   MiST   111   Robert Hu
Eugene Hu, Joan Byrne [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:49:48   34   34  
3  
4  
30980   Ahi   114   Andrew Newell [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley YC   04:52:46   43   43  
4  
5  
18360   The Pork Chop Express   129   Chris Jordan
Charlotte Jordan [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   04:53:40   46   46  
5  
6  
90355   Reality Cheque   120   Kevin Wilkinson
Ross Werner [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:55:28   50   50  
6  
7  
48   Hang 20   129   Lori Tewksbury [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   BYC/RYC   04:56:30   52   52  
7  
8  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [G-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:56:46   54   54  
8  
9  
38022   Sea Star   114   Bob Walden [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Ryc   04:56:50   55   55  
9  
10  
7954   Duende   114   Philip Lavelle [G-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   05:14:58   82   82  
10  
 



Division: H-Spinnaker_PHRF (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97089   Traveler   99   David Ross [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   IYC   04:41:23   20   20  
1  
2  
126   Werewolf   99   Jeff Mulvihill [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:50:03   36   36  
2  
3  
9   Inconceivable   81   Steven Gordon [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:53:50   47   47  
3  
4  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   Grant Hayes [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   04:54:01   48   48  
4  
5  
52878   CruzSea Baby   81   Brian Turner [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SCYC   04:55:33   51   51  
5  
6  
87150   Slightly Mighty   99   John Purl [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Stockton Sailing Club   04:56:44   53   53  
6  
7  
24   Mental Floss   99   Rob Sesar [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Glen Cove Yacht Club   05:00:36   66   66  
7  
8  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn
Paul Osborn [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   05:01:01   67   67  
8  
9  
28372   Hera   81   Christian Weiss [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   GGYC   05:02:27   69   69  
9  
10  
30345   Avion   81   Thomas Abbott [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   EYC   05:12:18   78   78  
10  
11  
707   H&H   84   Ronald Tosch [H-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   Benicia YC   05:32:06   89   89  
11  
12  
52502   Wren   90   Tim Prouty [H-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Sausalito Yacht Club   NO TIME   98/DNC   98  
12  
 



Division: J-Spinnaker_PHRF (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
69458   Snowy Owl   75   Jens Jensen
Jens Jensen [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Encinal YC   04:49:07   33   33  
1  
2  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan
James Mullarney [J-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:50:18   37   37  
2  
3  
644   Still Pinchin'   78   Morgan Paxhia [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   StFYC   04:52:42   42   42  
3  
4  
85   Russian Roulette   78   Sergey Lubarsky [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   raceQs   04:53:10   44   44  
4  
5  
181   Vuja Star   78   chris kim [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:53:12   45   45  
5  
6  
58484   Kuda Wuda   69   Craig Page [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:59:10   61   61  
6  
7  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSS   05:00:19   65   65  
7  
8  
USA562   Archimedes   78   Larry Levit [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   05:02:15   68   68  
8  
9  
87931   Troubles   75   Tom Ochs [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   05:05:14   72   72  
9  
10  
38023   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Syc   05:07:26   74   74  
10  
11  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus [J-Spinnaker_PHRF]   sfyc   05:12:26   79   79  
11  
 



Division: K-Spinnaker_PHRF (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 17   MADMEN   36   Dorian McKelvy [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St. Francis Yacht Club   04:26:54   2   2  
1  
2  
40646   Jeannette   63   Bob Novy [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Berkeley   04:34:35   8   8  
2  
3  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:35:43   10   10  
3  
4  
38103   Psycho Tiller II   63   James Goldberg
Lana Chang [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
SSS   04:36:56   11   11  
4  
5  
1003   Vera Cruz   54   Michael Johnson
Vera Chotzen [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:38:47   13   13  
5  
6  
USA12   Invictus   60   Nico-Jacques Popp-benkoski [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   04:48:00   31.5/TIE   31.5  
6  
7  
CAN 9   Nice Rack   63   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Encinal Yacht Club   04:57:08   56   56  
7  
8  
46630   Shenanigans   48   Michael Clarke [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC   04:59:37   64   64  
8  
9  
18912   DOGMA   57   MIKE LITTLE [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SSC   05:04:09   71   71  
9  
10  
41385   Wikd   48   Scott Selover [K-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]   SBYC   05:13:10   80   80  
10  
11  
51705   Everlong   54   Ken Murney [K-Spinnaker_PHRF]   Discovery bay   NO TIME   98/DNC   98  
11  
 



Division: O-Sport_Boat_PRHF (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
T650   Flightrisk   102   ben landon [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:30:46   5   5  
1  
2  
9045   JetStream   60   Daniel Alvarez [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   EYC   04:33:25   7   7  
2  
3  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   SSS   04:47:53   30   30  
3  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Jennifer Canestra [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]   CYC   04:49:59   35   35  
4  
5  
USA 221   6 PAC   114   Steve Cameron
Steve Cameron [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:58:43   59   59  
5  
6  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin
Dale Scoggin [O-Sport_Boat_PRHF]  
Richmond Yacht Club   04:59:17   63   63  
6  
 



Division: Q-Spinnaker_PHRF (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
174   Nuckelavee   27   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF][X_Jazz_Cup]  
SBYC   04:31:56   6   6  
1  
2  
51517   Velvet Hammer   -12   Zachery Anderson [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   RYC / BVBC   04:39:20   15   15  
2  
3  
2125   Rufless   -12   Jason Crowson
Rufus Sjoberg [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]  
RYC   04:40:59   19   19  
3  
4  
40046   Twisted   0   Michael Pohl [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   St Francis   04:44:36   26   26  
4  
5  
77007   Hana Ho   -12   Mark Dowdy [Q-Spinnaker_PHRF]   SFYC   04:59:06   60   60  
5  
 



Division: R_Multi-Hull_PHRF (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1215   Emma   84   Bill Roberts [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   Ballena Bay Yacht Club   04:50:53   40   40  
1  
2  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook
Tammy Cook [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]  
BAMA   04:57:24   57   57  
2  
3  
30   Kokomo   36   Terry Smith [R_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   none   05:06:26   73   73  
3  
 



Division: T_Multi-Hull_PHRF (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 49   Shadow X   -126   Peter Stoneberg
Kyle Gundersen [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]  
St. Francis Yacht Club   04:25:50   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -69   Alan O'Driscoll [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   04:28:51   3   3  
2  
3  
HK08   HAMMER   -69   JONATHAN HUNT [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   04:28:55   4   4  
3  
4  
20   Khimaira   -9   Mark Zimmer [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   RYC   05:14:22   81   81  
4  
5  
27030   LookinGoodII   -15   Rafi yahalom [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   05:18:23   83   83  
5  
6  
USA2   Ocealys3   -15   Frederic BOUJU [T_Multi-Hull_PHRF]   BAMA   05:30:51   88   88  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network