Treasure Coast Laser Regatta
US Sailing Center Martin County | June 22, 2019

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 2:47:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
212872   Dave Chapin    LESC   4   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
212867   David Hiebert    USSCMC   1   3   2   3   4   7   20  
2  
3  
206154   monica wilson    Usscmc   2   6   5   1   3   4   21  
3  
4  
212116   William Dickey    PBSC   5   2   9   5   2   3   26  
4  
5  
206611   Francis Hawley    US Sailing center Miami   3   4   4   10   9   12   42  
5  
6  
192093   Brian Gilcher    NOMAD   8   8   7   8   10   2   43T  
6  
7  
209473   Roberto Porter    US Sailing center Miami   11   5   6   4   6   11   43T  
7  
8  
136924   Ryan Clarke    usscmc   10   7   11   7   5   6   46  
8  
9  
200564   Courtney Voehl    USSCMC   6   10   8   6   11   8   49  
9  
10  
173953   Peter Hansen    USSCMC   9   9   3   9   13   13   56  
10  
11  
194610   Keith Barron    Potomac River Sailing Association   12   13   15   11   7   5   63  
11  
12  
196117   Juan Gaitan    LESC   7   15   10   12   12   10   66  
12  
13  
209712   Wayne Colahan    USSCMC   13   12   12   14   8   9   68  
13  
14  
190300   Stephen Carr    USSC Miami   16   11   13   13   15   14   82  
14  
15  
8   JOHN WALSH    Larchmont Yacht Club, NY   14   14   14   15   14   15   86  
15  
16  
175510   Kenan Walsh    ussmc   15   23/DNF   23/DNF   23/DNS   23/DNS   23/DNS   130  
16  
17  
170673   James Liebl    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   17   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   132  
17  
18  
192050   Hal Gilreath    Florida   18   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   133  
18  
 



Laser Radial (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 2:47:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
201274   Thomas Weiss [Open]   DIYC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   12  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network