Rockin' Rockport Regatta 2019
Rockport Yacht Club | June 22-23, 2019

Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22247, Lucas Tenrreiro[Red], LYC, 1-[24/OCS]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 22490, Ava Anderson[Red], Lakewood YC, 2-1-2-[5]-2-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. 22264, Zachary Brown[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-2-3-2-3-3-4-[12]- ; 21   
4. 22285, Cole Gourley[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, [6]-4-5-4-4-6-6-3- ; 32   
5. 19289, A.J. Ghazi[Blue], FWBC/P1, 8-3-4-3-8-4-3-[24/OCS]- ; 33   
6. 22774, Hiraku Masumoto[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-5-[24/OCS]-6-6-5-5-4- ; 34   
7. 19627, Nicholas Carew[Red], AYC/P1, 9-7-[10]-8-5-7-7-10- ; 53   
8. 22385, Mac Cronan[Blue], HYC, 7-8-9-10-7-8-[11]-7- ; 56   
9. 22754, Dylan Tomko[White], LYC, 5-[12]-12-12-9-9-9-5- ; 61   
10. 14783, Hayden McCready[Blue], HYC, 11-11-6-7-13-[16]-10-6- ; 64   
11. 18959, Kynes Cabrera[Blue], AYC, 10-10-13-[17]-10-12-8-8- ; 71   
12. 19580, Casey Small[White], Lakewood, 12-6-8-9-16-14-[24/OCS]-15- ; 80   
13. 20465, Sydney Small[White], Lakewood, 13-[17]-7-11-11-17-12-13- ; 84   
14. 9759, Keen Cabrera[White], AYC, [16]-14-15-15-14-10-14-9- ; 91   
15. 12808, Ewan Dossin[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, [24/DNF]-15-16-14-18-13-15-11- ; 102   
16. 11551, Dax Marsden[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, [24/DNF]-13-14-16-12-18-13-24/DNS- ; 110   
17. 22111, Patrick McNamara[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-[24/RET]-24/DNS-24/DNS-17-15-16-14- ; 127   
18. 21844, Teddy Reiser[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, [24/DNF]-9-11-13-24/DNF-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 129T   
19. 21993, Jessie Gaines[White], Lakewood Yacht Club, 15-16-[24/RET]-24/DNS-15-11-24/DNF-24/DNS- ; 129T   
20. 17423, Kai Plunkett[Blue], lakewood yacht club, 14-[24/RET]-24/DNS-24/DNS-20-20-18-24/DNS- ; 144   
21. 18239, Christian Gerdes[White], LYC, [24/DNF]-24/RET-24/DNS-24/DNS-19-19-17-24/OCS- ; 151   
22. 20824, Kaylee Keever[Blue], HYC, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 168T   
23. USA15973, Ian Farley[White], Lakewood YC, [24/DNF]-24/RET-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNF-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 168T   
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:07:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21132, Eduardo Barrera, CCYC, [7]-2-4-3-1-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 19455, Korbin Bendele, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-1-1-1-[11]-3-2-3-3- ; 19   
3. 225, Maximo Hudlow, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 2-7-2-[8]-6-4-3-2-2- ; 28T   
4. 21823, Karaline Cronan, HYC, 3-3-[5]-4-4-2-4-4-4- ; 28T   
5. 15120, Ramzi Matous, Austin Yacht Club, 4-4-3-2-[15/DNS]-7-15/DNS-5-6- ; 46   
6. 20817, Kale Bendele, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-5-[11]-6-2-5-5-8-8- ; 48   
7. 13569, Addison Scott, HYC, 1-[15/DNF]-6-9-3-8-10-9-5- ; 51   
8. 19115, Roni Sela, Austin Yacht Club, 10-8-7-5-8-[15/DNF]-7-6-10- ; 61   
9. 19502, William Michael, Austin Yacht club, 8-6-8-[12]-7-9-6-10-9- ; 63   
10. 21137, Ryan Mitchell, LCYC, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-9-7-5-6-8-7-7- ; 64   
11. 1960, Finn Messner, Fort Worth Boat Club, 6-9-10-10-9-[15/DNF]-9-11-15/DNS- ; 79   
12. 16102, William Wise, Lakewood YC, [15/RET]-15/DNS-15/DNS-11-10-15/DNF-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 111   
13. 20139, Jackson Brock, Austin Yacht Club, [15/RET]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 120T   
14. 19924, Calvin Brock, Austin Yacht Club, [15/DNS]-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS-15/DNS- ; 120T   
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177324, Max Bettis, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-1-2-1-1-3-[4]- ; 10   
2. 162400, Jacob Brown, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-2-3-2-[11/DNS]-2-1- ; 11   
3. 195888, Scott Mather, LYC, 3-3-1-3-[4]-4-2- ; 16   
4. 214561, Max Nilsson, Fort Worth Boat Club, 4-5-[11/DNF]-11/DNS-2-1-3- ; 26   
5. 46, Brindle Burt, FWBC, 5-4-[7]-7-3-5-5- ; 29   
6. 214549, Haru Masumoto, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-6-5-6-5-6-[7]- ; 34   
7. 215463, Parker Younger, Fort Worth Boat Club / P1, [9]-8-4-4-7-7-6- ; 36   
8. 214588, Drew Gourley, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-7-6-5-6-8-[11/DNF]- ; 39   
9. 213431, Stevie Neumann, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 63   
10. 180121, Reid Johnson, FWBC/RYC, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNF- ; 66   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 200196, ashton Pigulski, GSC, [3]-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 12   
3. 190289, Imad Mabsout, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-[3]-3-3-3-3-3- ; 17   
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:45:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6225, Lucy Brock, Austin Yacht Club, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 7229, Alexander Wise, Lakewood YC, 2-[3]-2-2-3-2-3- ; 14   
3. 2379, Grace Bates, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-2-[4]-3-2-3-2- ; 15   
4. 622, James Brock, AYC, [4]-4-3-4-4-4-4- ; 23   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network