Rockin' Rockport Regatta 2019
Rockport Yacht Club | June 22-23, 2019

Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 1:01:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   LYC   1   [24/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
22490   Ava Anderson [Red]   Lakewood YC   2   1   2   [5]   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
22264   Zachary Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   3   2   3   3   4   [12]   21  
3  
4  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [6]   4   5   4   4   6   6   3   32  
4  
5  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC/P1   8   3   4   3   8   4   3   [24/OCS]   33  
5  
6  
22774   Hiraku Masumoto [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   [24/OCS]   6   6   5   5   4   34  
6  
7  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   9   7   [10]   8   5   7   7   10   53  
7  
8  
22385   Mac Cronan [Blue]   HYC   7   8   9   10   7   8   [11]   7   56  
8  
9  
22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LYC   5   [12]   12   12   9   9   9   5   61  
9  
10  
14783   Hayden McCready [Blue]   HYC   11   11   6   7   13   [16]   10   6   64  
10  
11  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   10   10   13   [17]   10   12   8   8   71  
11  
12  
19580   Casey Small [White]   Lakewood   12   6   8   9   16   14   [24/OCS]   15   80  
12  
13  
20465   Sydney Small [White]   Lakewood   13   [17]   7   11   11   17   12   13   84  
13  
14  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   [16]   14   15   15   14   10   14   9   91  
14  
15  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   15   16   14   18   13   15   11   102  
15  
16  
11551   Dax Marsden [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   13   14   16   12   18   13   24/DNS   110  
16  
17  
22111   Patrick McNamara [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   [24/RET]   24/DNS   24/DNS   17   15   16   14   127  
17  
18  
21844   Teddy Reiser [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   9   11   13   24/DNF   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   129T  
18  
19  
21993   Jessie Gaines [White]   Lakewood Yacht Club   15   16   [24/RET]   24/DNS   15   11   24/DNF   24/DNS   129T  
19  
20  
17423   Kai Plunkett [Blue]   lakewood yacht club   14   [24/RET]   24/DNS   24/DNS   20   20   18   24/DNS   144  
20  
21  
18239   Christian Gerdes [White]   LYC   [24/DNF]   24/RET   24/DNS   24/DNS   19   19   17   24/OCS   151  
21  
22  
20824   Kaylee Keever [Blue]   HYC   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   168T  
22  
22  
USA15973   Ian Farley [White]   Lakewood YC   [24/DNF]   24/RET   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   168T  
22  
 



Optimist Green (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 11:07:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
21132   Eduardo Barrera    CCYC   [7]   2   4   3   1   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
19455   Korbin Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   [11]   3   2   3   3   19  
2  
3  
225   Maximo Hudlow    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   2   7   2   [8]   6   4   3   2   2   28T  
3  
4  
21823   Karaline Cronan    HYC   3   3   [5]   4   4   2   4   4   4   28T  
4  
5  
15120   Ramzi Matous    Austin Yacht Club   4   4   3   2   [15/DNS]   7   15/DNS   5   6   46  
5  
6  
20817   Kale Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   9   5   [11]   6   2   5   5   8   8   48  
6  
7  
13569   Addison Scott    HYC   1   [15/DNF]   6   9   3   8   10   9   5   51  
7  
8  
19115   Roni Sela    Austin Yacht Club   10   8   7   5   8   [15/DNF]   7   6   10   61  
8  
9  
19502   William Michael    Austin Yacht club   8   6   8   [12]   7   9   6   10   9   63  
9  
10  
21137   Ryan Mitchell    LCYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   9   7   5   6   8   7   7   64  
10  
11  
1960   Finn Messner    Fort Worth Boat Club   6   9   10   10   9   [15/DNF]   9   11   15/DNS   79  
11  
12  
16102   William Wise    Lakewood YC   [15/RET]   15/DNS   15/DNS   11   10   15/DNF   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   111  
12  
13  
20139   Jackson Brock    Austin Yacht Club   [15/RET]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   120T  
13  
13  
19924   Calvin Brock    Austin Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   120T  
13  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:42:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
177324   Max Bettis    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   3   [4]   10  
1  
2  
162400   Jacob Brown    Lakewood Yacht Club   1   2   3   2   [11/DNS]   2   1   11  
2  
3  
195888   Scott Mather    LYC   3   3   1   3   [4]   4   2   16  
3  
4  
214561   Max Nilsson    Fort Worth Boat Club   4   5   [11/DNF]   11/DNS   2   1   3   26  
4  
5  
46   Brindle Burt    FWBC   5   4   [7]   7   3   5   5   29  
5  
6  
214549   Haru Masumoto    Lakewood Yacht Club   6   6   5   6   5   6   [7]   34  
6  
7  
215463   Parker Younger    Fort Worth Boat Club / P1   [9]   8   4   4   7   7   6   36  
7  
8  
214588   Drew Gourley    Lakewood Yacht Club   7   7   6   5   6   8   [11/DNF]   39  
8  
9  
213431   Stevie Neumann    Lakewood Yacht Club   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   63  
9  
10  
180121   Reid Johnson    FWBC/RYC   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNF   66  
10  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:40:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
186510   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
200196   ashton Pigulski    GSC   [3]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
190289   Imad Mabsout    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   17  
3  
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:45:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6225   Lucy Brock /
Julius Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7229   Alexander Wise /
Taylor Snyder  
Lakewood YC/ AYC   2   [3]   2   2   3   2   3   14  
2  
3  
2379   Grace Bates /
Kelly Bates  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   [4]   3   2   3   2   15  
3  
4  
622   James Brock /
Vivian Heitkoetter  
AYC/ Austin Yacht Club   [4]   4   3   4   4   4   4   23  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network