22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising without Spinnaker (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 16, 2009 8:48:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6   Indian Summer   267   downeast    Pat Cunningham [C][TMCA]/
Marta Rudy  
Lakewood/    12:17:48   1   1  
1  
2  
14   KOKOMO   164   PACIFIC SEACRAFT CREALOCK 44   John T. Campbell [D]/
JAMES LINDEMAN
Linda Lindeman
Jack Wickman
Norman Odem
Bill Olson  
WATERFORD HARBOR/
/
/
/
/   
12:19:40   2   2  
2  
3  
36S   S.O.E.L.   185   Moody 36S   Oscar Latiolais [E]/
Elizabeth Latiolais
Jeanne Latiolais  
Watergate/
/   
12:41:39   3   3  
3  
4  
4640   C'est La Vie   161   Formosa 46   Thomas Sims [C]   Waterford Yacht Club   12:43:22   4   4  
4  
5  
373   Katana   173   Hunter 34   Terry Young [E][TMCA]/
Terry Young
Richard Laws
Shawn Vail
Walter Horton
Ed Lowrie
Tammy Ray
Marilyn Horton
Mario Quintero
Jim Wells  
GBCA/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
13:29:49   5   5  
5  
6  
169   raven   251   pearson 365   sean williamson [E]/
chris watson
ken patterson  
lakewood/
/   
14:01:06   6   6  
6  
7  
124a   CUTTER TOO   220   ISLAND PACKET IP32   WATTS CUTTER [C]   LYC   14:21:24   7   7  
7  
8  
73   Ensemble   244   Pacific Seacraft 31   Daniel Monticello [B][TMCA]   WYC   14:28:23   8   8  
8  
9  
35A   Windship   215   tayana mark ll   Gary Watkins [C]   waterford harbor   14:29:45   9   9  
9  
10  
4   Orion   209   Hunter H30   David Popken [B]   GBCA   14:49:20   10   10  
10  
11  
38128   Pura Vida   212   Island Packet IP 38   Eric Paauwe [C]   San Leon Sailing Club   14:56:41   11   11  
11  
12  
73118   Forget Me Knot   201   Sabre 32 Centerboard   Scott Schaunaman [B]/
Scott Schaunaman
David Steigerwald
Joyleen Steigerwald
Mike Hancock  
Watergate Yacht Center/
/
/
/   
15:08:24   12   12  
12  
13  
901   Windwalker   195   Irwin Citation 34   Tom Magnusson [A]/
Tom Magnusson
Eric Kenney
Sarah Adamcik
Jon Blubaugh
Don Frey
Richard Shaw  
None/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:13:36   13   13  
13  
14  
67a   Alter Ego   224   island packet 380   Roz Evans [C][TMCA]/
roz evans
teddy strickland
brad scott
joe shapiro
graham evans
jesselyn reed
keith xyz  
NONE/
/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:18:14   14   14  
14  
15  
52979   Solitaire   190   Victoire 933   Thomas Campbell [B]/
Shaun Stewart
Jamin Greenbaum
Jeffrey Mauldin
Greg Holt
Thomas Campbell  
None/
/
/
/
/   
15:23:23   15   15  
15  
16  
379   Moonlighter   201   Cal Cal 29   Travis Smith [B]   BYC   15:37:23   16   16  
16  
17  
1566   Lion In the Sun   182   Catalina 34 Mk II   Kevin Flack [A]/
Russell Martin
Alan Cooke
Brent Cummings  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
15:45:13   17   17  
17  
18  
2158   After Hours   207   Laguna Yachts Inc. Laguna 30   Bill Jorgensen [A]   Watergate YC   15:45:22   18   18  
18  
19  
3350   Finally   207   Catalina Catalina 30   Alex Binkley [B]/
Shannon Wenger
Ernest Hooter
Bruce Riffel
Steven Riffel  
Watergate/
/
/
/   
15:47:23   19   19  
19  
20  
246   WindSwept   180   Catalina 320   Lawrence Frank [A]/
Lawrence Frank
William Walton
John Parker
Neil Gallagher
Orlando Duran
Lisa Kelley  
Bay Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
15:52:24   20   20  
20  
21  
751   Milagro   199   Catalina 320   Alan Albrecht [A]/
Oran Tarlton
Douglas Haberman
Kem Lester  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/   
15:58:09   21   21  
21  
22  
32A   Catharsis   175   Morgan 382   Greg Ince [D]/
Cliff Cooper
David Richey
Arturo Garcia
Greg Ince  
no/
/
/
/   
16:00:04   22   22  
22  
23  
293   PRO RE NATA   171   Ericson 34   Tom Macaluso [B]   LYC   16:15:03   23   23  
23  
24  
8   Dionysus   177   Catalina 387   Trevor Rabie [D]/
Trevor Rabie
Alec Horn
Ron Swatzyna
Walsh Dave  
None/
/
/
/   
16:15:18   24   24  
24  
25  
133   Stellar of Course   172   Cal Yachts Cal 33   Ronald Eddleman [E][TMCA]/
Bill Jenko
Ed cARRILLO
John Salatura
Steve Gaspar  
TMCA/
/
/
/   
16:15:28   25   25  
25  
26  
98   The Mons   170   Westerly Corsair 36   Tanya Gorguraki [D]/
Scott Shaunfield
Charles Moore
Doug Schindler
Barb Savage
Christopher Chung  
Kemah/
/
/
/
/   
16:29:35   26   26  
26  
27  
109   Sea Sharp   178   O'Day Corp. O'Day 34   Edwin Gottfried Schiller [E]/
Edwin Gottfried Schiller  
Kemah Boardwalk Marina/    16:36:53   27   27  
27  
28  
36   Kristiana   160   Sabre 36   Todd Wheeler [E]/
Benjamin Wheeler
Keith Kronfeld  
Marina Del Sol/
/   
16:38:13   28   28  
28  
29  
194   Sun-BB   161   Ericson 35-3   Alan Reeve [B]/
James Coker
Gordon Reeve
Dottie Daniels
Niels Daugbjerg  
HYC/
/
/
/   
16:41:55   29   29  
29  
30  
242   APOTHEKERx   159   Ericson 35 Mk III   Fleming (Jim) Clower [B]/
Walt Skeistaitias
Philip Austin
Dino Cardella
Birch Smith
Jeff Konop  
Hill Country Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/   
16:42:22   30   30  
30  
31  
1984   Chakota Red   166   Hunter Hunter 34   Carl Curtiss [E]   GBCA   16:46:43   31   31  
31  
32  
616   Joint Venture   182   Catalina 34 Catalina   Lee Keiffer [A]/
Bill Whitworth
Gregg Keiffer
Dallis Warren  
none/
/
/   
16:56:26   32   32  
32  
33  
51   La Dame Argentee   144   Beneteau Beneteau B-40   Stephen Hegyesi [E]/
Marisa Hegyesi  
LYC/    17:01:42   33   33  
33  
34  
456   Just One g   175   Catalina 350mkII   Steve Sambell [E]/
David Long
Phil Mongan
James Counce
Jack Swonson  
Lakewood/
/
/
/   
17:40:23   34   34  
34  
35  
169   Vaya Con Dios   156   Catalina 380   Barney Gulley [D]/
Barney Gulley
Janie Gulley
na na
Paul Buras
Brent Faulk
Barry Dupuy  
Waterford Yacht Club/
/
/
/
/
/   
17:45:38   35   35  
35  
36  
3371   Sea Gypsy   172   Cheoy Lee Richards 38   Carolyn Jenko [D][TMCA]/
Carolyn Jenko
Linda Shreeve
Phyllis Thompson
Judy Ryland
Tracey Showman
Cathy Thomas  
TMCA/
/
/
/
/
/   
18:05:32   36   36  
36  
37  
37309   EGZS   233   Endeavout Plan-A   Kevin E. Haines [D]   WaterGate Yachting Center   19:26:14   37   37  
37  
38  
191   El Less Shu   176   Caliber 38   Rusty Fluitt [C]/
Jody Boudin
John Burmeister
Bill O'Leary
Lisa Fires
Darryl Bezecny  
Waterford/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
8   Dawntreader   245   Alberg Odyssey   Kat Harris [A]/
Trey Harris
Shannon Scully
Mike Fisher  
Sailing Anarchy Yacht Club/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNC   44T  
38  
38  
400   Other Woman   158   Beneteau Oceanis 400   Brantly Minor [E]/
David Tyler  
GBCA/    NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
12A   Tardis Two   177   Catalina 34   Boris Jones [A]/
John Brenneman
Paige Jones
Karl Turner
Ken Mynes
David Smith  
None/
/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
24   Cimboco   209   Island Packet Yachts Island Packet 38   Phil Pierce [C]   N/A   NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
38  
18A   Leslie C   224   Hans Christian 38 MKII   Mark Armitage [C]/
Cynthia Armitage
Paul Armitage
Paul Peterson
Tim Leyden  
N/A/
/
/
/   
NO TIME   44/DNF   44T  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network