22nd Annual Harvest Moon Regattaź
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 16-December 31, 1969

Cruising with Spinnaker (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 18, 2008 1:43:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Soy Un Gatito JPB, Beneteau Oceanis 440, Bob Brindley/Nigel Thorburn
Brittany Brindley
Cody Harris
Keith Elder
Tim Dunne
John Wicker
Michael Davis
Jim Caveny[B], Waterford, 1- ; 1   
2. 31A, Christine'a-Mae, Hunter 49, Daniel Malak/Daniel Malak
Ron Symons
Mike Folz
Kelley Earnest
David Seay[B], Chandlers Landing Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 109, Material Girl, Beneteau 473, Tom Youens/Tom Youens
Bill Brown
Jack Dunn
Dan Heron
Hal Sharp
Scott Donaldson
Stephen Vosko
Hal Sharp[B], LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 25 aka 48004, Bayside, Beneteau 473, Ken Womack/Ken Womack
Charles Buckner
Fred Prelle
Chris Alk
Burns Brown
Robby Baldridge
Martin Weick[B], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 007, Parrot Tales, C&C 121, Larry Blankenhagen[A], Lakewood Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 238, Surprise, J Boats J-109, Jim Bradley[A], LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 34A, Night Magic, bristol bristol 32 yawl, Rocky Poovey/rocky poovey
justin poovey
bill harris
kevin hoban[C], laguna madre yacht club, 7- ; 7   
8. 10095, MOXIE, Hinckley 38, Stephen Lack[C], LYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 21764, Soothsayer, Custon Peterson 30, Michael Chaplinsky[C], Lakewood Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 584, Big D, Peterson , Jim Foster/David Weston[C], none, 10- ; 10   
11. 510, Sweet Leilani, Ericson 381, Mark Rock/Mark Rock
Mike Rock
Chris Rock
Bill Rock
Dylan Doss
Joe Jaegers
Sheldon Schroeder
Joe Hall[B], None, 11- ; 11   
12. 53494, Hot Ticket, Dickerson Farr 37, Jim Hightower[A], SAMS, 12- ; 12   
13. 275a, Wild Thing, North American 40 NA 40, Brian DeWitt/Clark Weeber
John Wise
Patrick Doherty[B], none, 13- ; 13   
14. 52492, Ambition, Beneteau 473, Philip Schutts/Tom Felsenthal
Tim Yarbrough
Ben Gray
Kevin Culver
Martin Peacey
Pat Poelett
Mike McDonald
John Millett[B], Lakewood Yacht Club, 14- ; 14   
15. 32887, $iphon, C&C 41, Peter van Oosten[A], GBCA, 15- ; 15   
16. 29A, Bacchanal, Beneteau First 42, Lance French[A], Bayview yacht club, 16- ; 16   
17. 38514, Gine 2, Erickson 381, Sandra Cross/Bryan Taylor
Michael Kmita
Heiko Mueller
Sandra Cross[C], BVYC, 17.5/SCP- ; 17.5   
18. 325, First Born, Beneteau 32s5, Richard Sherman[C], none, 18- ; 18   
19. 1295(GBR)R, eXocet, Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 45, George Bright/Liz Bright
Terry Pynkel
Brian Pynkel
Andy Pynckel[B], TMCA, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
19. 273, Rima, Valiant 40, Robert Jack/Jim Robertson
Chip Spence
Gilbert Landin
Jake Jacobson[C], Bay Yacht Club, 21/DNF- ; 21T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network