Gasparilla Regatta
Tampa Yacht and Country Club | January 04-05, 2020

Green Fleet (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2020 1:36:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
17403   Maija Andert    LESC   2   4   [12]   4   1   1   12  
1  
2  
8455   Cabel Clark    DIYC   8   2   3   2   [11]   3   18  
2  
3  
22356   Jason Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   1   1   [11]   8   7   4   21  
3  
4  
10167   Finn Cox    SPYC   9   8   1   1   [24/OCS]   7   26  
4  
5  
17716   Serenity Jackson    CCSC   [10]   6   4   3   9   8   30  
5  
6  
1   Bradley Barnum    Davis Island   4   [19]   7   9   6   6   32  
6  
7  
22308   Josh Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   [11]   11   2   7   4   11   35  
7  
8  
11437   Jad ABEDRABBO    SPYC   7   13   8   5   5   [14]   38  
8  
9  
22603   Anna Andert    LESC   3   3   15   6   12   [16]   39  
9  
10  
17777   Leah Abrams    SPYC   5   14   5   [15]   2   15   41  
10  
11  
20288   Bennett Lamb    SPYC   [24/DNF]   7   9   11   3   12   42  
11  
12  
1022   Roy McCraw    TYCC   6   12   [14]   12   8   5   43  
12  
13  
18058   Bailey Pickel    DIYC   12   [17]   6   14   10   10   52  
13  
14  
17053   Cooper Lee    CCSC   [24/DNF]   10   13   16   14   2   55  
14  
15  
2   Noveli Skinner    DIYC   [24/DNF]   9   17   13   13   13   65  
15  
16  
12449   Jax MacAlister    Venice Youth Boating Association   [24/DNF]   15   10   10   15   17   67  
16  
17  
18313   Luke Mullinax    DIYC   [24/DNF]   5   16   19   18   19   77  
17  
18  
9135   Ella Diaz    Venice Youth Boating Association   [24/DNF]   16   19   17   17   9   78  
18  
19  
22303   Trey Piver    Sarasota Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   18   20   20   16   20   94T  
19  
20  
6   Gage Haber    Tampa Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   20   18   18   20   18   94T  
20  
21  
711   Parker Connell    SPYC   [24/DNF]   21   21   21   21   21   105  
21  
22  
1914   George Bouchard    Venice Yacht Club   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   19   24/DNF   115  
22  
23  
Y   Chase Wash    Tycc   [24/DNF]   22   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   118  
23  
 



Opti RWB (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2020 1:41:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22527   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Red]   Amy Mendelblatt   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [30/DSQ]   1   8  
1  
2  
17077   Matthew McGonigal [Red]   CCSC   2   2   [4]   4   2   2   2   3   2   19  
2  
3  
19768   Carter Weatherilt [Red]   CCSC   4   3   2   2   4   3   4   2   [5]   24  
3  
4  
18295   Garrett January [Blue]   CCSC   3   5   3   3   [9]   4   7   1   4   30  
4  
5  
10210   Tom seibold [Red]   Heidi Seibold   9   13   6   [16]   3   5   3   5   6   50  
5  
6  
22937   Blake Vincent [White]   DIYS   [12]   4   8   8   6   6   6   7   11   56  
6  
7  
21487   Callen Burnett [Blue]   SPYC   5   [15]   5   5   8   9   12   14   3   61  
7  
8  
11371   Ian Richardson [Blue]   SPYC   11   9   16   [24]   5   13   10   4   9   77  
8  
9  
22952   Ryder ELLIS [White]   SPYC   7   10   14   11   12   8   14   6   [16]   82T  
9  
10  
22694   Maxwell Freeman [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   15   7   13   7   7   7   11   15   [19]   82T  
10  
11  
9710   Sophia Fuller [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   14   11   6   14   15   9   [19]   8   83  
11  
12  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [Blue]   SPYC   8   12   15   10   13   10   5   18   [20]   91  
12  
13  
19717   Jan Mistak [Blue]   CCSC   13   11   10   9   10   12   15   13   [21]   93  
13  
14  
12793   Jules Alvarez [Blue]   Tampa Yacht Club   17   6   7   13   11   [19]   19   9   13   95  
14  
15  
17813   Charles McGucken [Red]   TYCC   10   8   12   12   [18]   18   13   16   12   101  
15  
16  
22353   Reid Mendelblatt [Blue]   Amy Mendelblatt   [20]   20   19   18   16   11   8   10   17   119  
16  
17  
22229   Adam Mendelblatt [Blue]   Amy Mendelblatt   18   17   22   14   [25]   20   16   11   7   125  
17  
18  
1712   Chase Carney [White]   CCSC   16   19   17   19   17   16   18   12   [22]   134  
18  
19  
18298   Reese ELLIS [Red]   SPYC   14   16   20   17   19   14   20   [24]   15   135  
19  
20  
12147   Erin Schardt [Blue]   CCSC   21   [23]   18   15   15   21   21   21   18   150  
20  
21  
3   Anthony Smart [Blue]   DIYSF   22   [24]   21   20   20   22   23   22   24   174  
21  
22  
19039   Caroline Arthur [Blue]   Tampa Yacht   19   26   23   25   22   17   25   20   [30/DNF]   177  
22  
23  
21837   Regina Rettig [Blue]   MRPF   23   25   24   21   24   [28]   24   23   14   178  
23  
24  
15299   Kate Arthur [Blue]   Tamp Yacht   30/DNF   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   27   27   24   22   8   10   179  
24  
25  
20818   Olivia Castaldi [Blue]   DIYS   30/RET   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   22   21   23   17   17   23   184  
25  
26  
Blank   Davis Wash [Blue]   Tycc   [30/DNF]   21   25   26   26   25   27   26   25   201  
26  
27  
18122   Wesley Wood [White]   SPYC   24   18   26   [30/RET]   30/DNS   27   26   25   26   202  
27  
28  
17404   Duncan Hardy [White]   DIYC   [30/DNF]   22   9   30/RET   30/DNS   30/RET   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   211  
28  
29  
1702   Conor Ridley [Red]   VYBA   30/DNS   [31/DNF]   31/DNF   23   23   26   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   223  
29  
 



Open Skiff (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2020 1:41:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network