2019 Thistle Great Lakes Championship
The Cleveland Yachting Club | June 29-30, 2019

Thistle (47 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4027, Woke up feeling dangerous, Ben France, Edgewater YC, 2-1-7-12-5-5- ; 32   
2. 1784, , Jesse Shedden, N/A, 7-13-5-1-13-6- ; 45   
3. 3954, Elmer's Glue, Chris Wilson, Seneca Yacht Club, 13-9-19-7-7-3- ; 58   
4. 4043, Bone Broke, Doug Kaukeinen, Rochester Canoe Club, 1-6-24-9-17-4- ; 61   
5. 3896, Affirmative Action, Aaron Holland, Seneca Yacht Club, 8-14-2-14-21-8- ; 67   
6. 4005, 4005, Lee Sackett, EYC, 21-8-8-28-2-1- ; 68   
7. 3704, JES, Ron Sherry, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 15-16-10-8-9-11- ; 69   
8. 3990, Happy Family, Stuart Fisher, Hoover Sailing Club, 12-21-1-17-8-12/TLE- ; 71   
9. 3854, Shameless, Andrew Gallagher, Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 48/OCS-12-27-3-11-2- ; 103   
10. 3859, Shadows, Frederick Bauer, The Cleveland Yachting Club, 9-11-29-29-20-9- ; 107   
11. 3678, Oh Stanley!, William Lawson, Severn Sailing Association, 26-25-13-35-12-7- ; 118   
12. 3945, Bananawind, Jack Finefrock, Berlin Yacht Club, 18-5-17-27-4-48/DNC- ; 119T   
13. 3993, Afflicted, Brad Russell, LNYC, 11-7-12-22-19-48/DNC- ; 119T   
14. 2354, Full Metal Jacket, Brent Barbehenn, Cooper River YC, 4-19-30-16-3-48/DNC- ; 120   
15. 3838, , Chris Holzaepfel, LYC, 20-15-4-4-31-48/DNC- ; 122   
16. 3903, Emmy Lou, Conor Ruppen, BYC, 5-18-18-13-22-48/DNC- ; 124   
17. 4046, Ghost Pepper, Brian Joyce, Cedar Point Yacht Club, 16-2-15-25-24-48/DNC- ; 130   
18. 3893, Pirate Radio, Steve Lavender, Hoover Sailing Club, 28-17-28-2-15-48/DNC- ; 138   
19. 3764, Your Mom, Elizabeth Barker, Vermilion Boat Club, 25-3-23-20-25-48/DNC- ; 144T   
20. 376, Amnesia, Wayne Pignolet, Sandpoint Sailing Association, 6-22-35-23-10-48/DNF- ; 144T   
21. 1911, Die Rote Boot, Jack Harris, THE Cleveland Yachting Club, 34-24-40-21-16-12/TLE- ; 147   
22. 3687, MOOOO COW, Adam Gilbertson, Edgewater Yacht Club, 10-27-38-33-33-10- ; 151   
23. 1, Paukie, Christopher Klotz, St. Petersburg Sailing Center, 36-20-34-11-6-48/DNC- ; 155   
24. 3144, Gandalf, Will Weible, The Cleveland Yachting Club, 19-28-21-26-18-48/DNC- ; 160   
25. 3944, Thunder, Thor Krembel, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 35-10-20-19-34-48/DNC- ; 166   
26. 4024, Ellie, Everett Baker, Seneca Yacht Ckub, 23-29-3-30-35-48/DNC- ; 168   
27. 3766, Barracuda, Ethan Taylor, North Cape Yacht Club, 43-48/UFD-41-15-14-12/TLE- ; 173   
28. 4003, Hot Tub, Mike McBride/Kimberly Pasley
Noah Porschart, Hoover Sailing Club, 27-23-25-24-27-48/DNC- ; 174   
29. 3799, Touch of Grey, Jack Hunger/Alex Whipple
Max Lopez, San Francisco Yacht Club, 14-48/UFD-37-32-1-48/DNF- ; 180   
30. 4053, Kevin Arrow, Kevin Arrow, IBYC, 22-4-11-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 181   
31. 3943, Blew Eyes, Mike Delaney, NEYC, 48/DSQ-31-22-6-29-48/DNC- ; 184   
32. 3862, Claymore, Bryn Clark, Otsego Sailing Club, 33-48/UFD-32-10-23-48/DNC- ; 194   
33. 3744, de'ja vu, Edwin Duckworth/warren duckworth
john duckworth, berlin yacht club, 30-32-26-31-30-48/DNC- ; 197   
34. 1055, The Sled, Mike Lovett, Bay Boat Club, 29-36-44-5-36-48/DNC- ; 198   
35. 4028, Proper Villianz, Craig Koschalk, North Cape Yacht Club, 3-48/UFD-9-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 204   
36. 1853, Peregrine, Matt Kreuzkamp, Housatonic Boat Club, 31-48/UFD-16-34-28-48/DNC- ; 205   
37. 3551, SuettShop, Robert Mansuetto, The Cleveland Yachting Club, 37-35-33-18-37-48/DNF- ; 208   
38. 3875, Wombmates Racing, John Shockey, Vermilion Boat Club, 17-48/UFD-6-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 215   
39. 2503, , Margot Dugan, Cleveland Yacht Club, 39-34-31-37-32-48/DNF- ; 221   
40. 3720, Circulate, Riley McLaughlin, Mentor Harbor Yacht Club, 42-26-42-38-26-48/DNC- ; 222   
41. 3433, The Black Pearl, Corinne Sackett, , 38-30-14-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 226   
42. 3905, , Peter Frissell, NCYC, 24-33-39-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 240   
43. 3738, , Neal Reeves, Crescent, 40-37-48/DNF-39-39-48/DNC- ; 251   
44. 3555, Rhea Nicholas, Rhea Nicholas, Rhea Nicholas, 32-48/DNF-45/TLE-40-40-48/DNF- ; 253   
45. 2770, , Ashlin Fegen, Put-in-Bay Yacht Club, 44-48/UFD-43-36-38-48/DNC- ; 257   
46. 3035, , Bronislaw Gober, WIM Cleveland, 41-38-36-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 259   
47. 3890, Alma & Louise, Thomas Hubbell, Hoover Sailing Club, 48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC-48/DNC- ; 288   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network