Pinata Regatta
Tucson Hobie Fleet 514 | October 11-13, 2019

Wave (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5      Stephen Rogoff    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
9      Dave Topolski    3   [4/DNS]   3   2   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
82      Larry Langer    2   2   2   [3]   3   3   12T  
3  
 



16A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
769   rex   Rex Miller /
kate richter  
2   1   5   [10]   10   1   2   21  
1  
2  
114779      Mark Ashburn /
Makaela Wallace  
7   6   1   1   [8]   3   4   22  
2  
3  
114514      Steve Leo    [18/DNS]   2   3   4   7   4   3   23  
3  
4  
514      Jeffrey Perlmutter /
Susan Stockdale  
3   [9]   4   9   2   2   5   25  
4  
5  
115190   Grumpy T   Tony Krauss /
Kirsten Perkins  
1   5   8   3   4   7   [10]   28  
5  
6  
1313   WIPit   Jeffrey Newsome /
michelle eatough  
6   10   9   2   1   [11]   1   29  
6  
7  
114414      Quinn DeAngelis /
Ryan DeAngelis  
11   8   2   5   3   9   [18/DNF]   38T  
7  
8  
114583      Roger Brown /
Shawn Bates  
4   4   7   8   [11]   8   7   38T  
8  
9  
115077      blair wallace /
Sasha Wallace  
5   [14]   10   6   6   5   9   41  
9  
10  
2016   Chica   Barbara Perlmutter /
Lani Krauss  
10   7   [11]   7   5   6   8   43  
10  
11  
66   fastcat   Roger Hensler /
Patricia Marlene Hensler  
8   [12]   6   11   9   10   6   50  
11  
12  
114705      DAN campana /
Susie Campana  
13   [15]   14   14   12   12   11   76  
12  
13  
110451      Robert West /
Lance West  
9   13   13   12   13   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   78  
13  
14  
105325      Bill Feil /
Renee Cousino-Feil  
14   11   12   13   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   86  
14  
15  
110455      Joel Zimmerman /
Diane Zimmerman  
12   3   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   87  
15  
16  
81564      PETER KRAUSS /
Sandy KRAUSS  
[18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   108T  
16  
16  
92   Waterpig   John Hauser /
Linda Hauser  
[18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   108T  
16  
 



16B (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2355      John Lovegrove /
Leslie Cox  
1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
075   Jim Stohlquist   jim Stohlquist /
Emma Richardson  
2   [3]   2   2   1   2   9  
2  
3  
114840      Ron Pacheco    [3]   2   3   3   3   3   14  
3  
 



16C (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
72395   Sea Eagle   Steven Dawson /
Nicole Dawson  
[4]   3   2   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
5311   Ma ma ma my Banana   Paul Guarino /
Kathleen Ferguson  
[3]   2   3   2   3   3   13  
2  
3  
101879      orrin smith /
bret callaway  
1   1   1   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   15T  
3  
4  
74115   Boomer   Bryan Eisenbise /
Jeremy Eisenbise  
2   [5]   4   3   4   2   15T  
4  
5  
86466      Laura Mitchell /
Tbd Tbd  
5   4   5   4   2   [6/DNS]   20  
5  
 



18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3456      Denny Osburn /
Susan Osburn  
1   2   2   1   1   1   [4]   8  
1  
2  
8      Steve Murray /
Joel Perkins  
2   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   9  
2  
3  
14530?   Trixie   Kevin McGrath /
Amanda Wilder  
3   4   3   3   [6/DNS]   4   2   19T  
3  
4  
185000   B.A.B.S   Dave Potter /
Summer Potter  
[4]   3   4   4   2   3   3   19T  
4  
5  
17074   Tortuga Blue   David Myers    [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   36  
5  
 



20 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2020   2020 Vision   Scott Erwin /
Kathy Erwin  
[2]   1   1   2   1   1   2   8  
1  
2  
95   Starbug   Tom Sinnickson /
Krystal kirsten's friend  
1   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   9  
2  
3  
977      Chris Link /
Guy Cordon  
3   3   3   3   3   3   [5/DNS]   18  
3  
4  
1927      Abraham Jones    [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   30  
4  
 



Wildcat (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 13, 2019 5:14:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
0   When Pigs Fly   Ken Gerard /
hey you do not rock the boat  
[2/DNS]   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   10  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network