MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 08, 2019

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2019 3:19:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8580      Matt Budington /
Linnea Forsberg  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
7289   n/a   Skylor Sweet /
Isabella Webb  
NERYC/ NERYC   [4]   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
5825      Ian Ronald /
Lachlan Hooper  
NERYC/ NERYC   1   3   [4]   4   3   11  
3  
4  
7535      Olivia Sowa /
Audrey Commerford  
NERYC/ NERYC   3   6   [7]   2   4   15  
4  
5  
3733      Marguerite Lejeune /
Wade Anthony  
RHYC/ RHYC   7   [16/OCS]   3   5   5   20  
5  
6  
AYC4      George Carty /
Ryan Tatelbaum  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   6   4   5   [17/DNF]   8   23T  
6  
7  
ayc 5   Annapolis Yacht Club boat   Corbin Voorhees    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   6   [9]   7   23T  
7  
8  
7838   c420   Ava Farley /
Ty Ryan  
SSA/ SSA   [12]   7   8   7   6   28  
8  
9  
AYC 3      William Donald /
Anna Howell  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   8   8   [12]   8   9   33  
9  
10  
AYC#6      Andrew Tollefson /
Tyler Hughes  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ AYC   9   [16/OCS]   10   6   10   35  
10  
11  
4769      Hartley Cooper /
Coard Benson  
TAYC/ TAYC   11   10   9   11   [12]   41  
11  
12  
AYC2      Will Friedell /
Asha Meyers  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [11]   11   10   11   42  
12  
13  
6914      Isabela Hillmann    Miles River Yacht Club   13   9   [14]   12   13   47  
13  
14  
2879   yellow   Jack Deerin    MRYC   [16/DNS]   12   13   13   14   52  
14  
15  
2171      JT Lizewski /
  
MRYC/    14   [16/DNS]   15   14   15   58  
15  
 



Laser Radial (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2019 3:14:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
158770      Alex Adams    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
153375      Noah Macielag    RHYC   [4]   4   1   2   3   10  
2  
3  
184454      Jon Jon Weed    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   1   4   [8]   5   12  
3  
4  
44      Jack O'Donnell    TAYC   3   3   3   [4]   4   13  
4  
5  
200403      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   6   [8]   5   3   6   20  
5  
6  
4848      Robert Shand    NERYC   [8]   7   7   7   2   23T  
6  
7  
145418      Henry Mullikin    MRYC   [7]   5   6   5   7   23T  
7  
8  
132899      Jamie Cottage    North East River Yacht Club   5   6   [8]   6   8   25  
8  
 



Green Fleet Opti (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2019 2:52:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18485      Samuel De Los Reyes    AYC   2   2   1   3   1   [4]   9  
1  
2  
9399   Nesquik   Daniel Draper    Annapolis Yacht Club   4   1   [5]   2   2   5   14  
2  
3  
9550      William Rosenthal    Annapolis Yacht Club   5   5   2   [9]   3   2   17  
3  
4  
21629      Ben Gendell    Annapolis Yacht Club   3   3   4   1   [11]   9   20  
4  
5  
18408   None   Keon Otmishi    MRYC   1   18   [19]   5   4   1   29  
5  
6  
19320   Honey Badger   Robert Carey, Jr.    TAYC   9   10   [22]   6   8   3   36  
6  
7  
12318   Bluejay   Dylan Scales    SSA   11   [16]   6   4   10   7   38  
7  
8  
18996   C-Monster   Caroline Carey    TAYC   12   12   7   [26]   5   8   44  
8  
9  
13186   Arrowhead   Andrew Shingledecker    Severn Sailing Association   [19]   7   11   7   12   14   51  
9  
10  
11862      Cristian Botsis    Miles River Yacht Club   14   4   14   [20]   14   6   52  
10  
11  
7884      John Mautz    MRYC   16   [25]   3   14   9   11   53  
11  
12  
11218   Sealyon   Louisa Kalinski    TAYC   15   11   9   [22]   7   16   58  
12  
13  
9411   Kabaam   Philip Thompson    Annapolis YC   10   9   17   12   [24]   17   65  
13  
14  
6195   Tribal Treasures   Reese Bonney    Annapolis Yacht Club   7   15   16   18   [19]   12   68  
14  
15  
8729   OptiCool Illusion   Tommy McGeady    Annapolis Yacht Club   8   21   12   [31]   6   22   69  
15  
16  
20775   Hellroaring   Sofia Forsberg    Annapolis Yacht Club   18   8   8   15   25   [29]   74  
16  
17  
18664      Charlotte Hugo    Annapolis Yacht Club   20   17   20   8   [27]   10   75  
17  
18  
19067   Sea Bird   Dawson Cooper    TAYC   [31]   14   18   16   16   21   85  
18  
19  
7434   Lisa Botsis   Daniel Boci    MRYC   13   13   23   19   18   [32]   86  
19  
20  
20628   Queen of the Tribe   Quinn Bonney    Annapolis Yacht Club   23   19   13   [36]   17   15   87  
20  
21  
15982      Sam Benson    TAYC   6   6   21   [35]   29   27   89  
21  
22  
11660      Kennedy Cooper    MRYC   21   27   15   [32]   21   19   103  
22  
23  
12215      Alden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   22   [30]   28   21   20   13   104  
23  
24  
116608   Auki   Chloe Gieske    MRYC   [27]   26   25   10   23   23   107  
24  
25  
3549   Lady Bug   Nicholas Lesher    MRYC   29   28   10   [37]   28   18   113T  
25  
26  
15054   Comet   Alexander Cheyne    Annapolis Yacht Club   24   22   24   23   [30]   20   113T  
26  
27  
10788   Spitfire   Meg Ronayne    MRYC   [30]   20   27   29   13   30   119  
27  
28  
9499   Sea Ya   Sebastian Gieske    MRYC   [32]   24   26   25   26   25   126  
28  
29  
42      Taylor Hainey    MRYC   28   35   34   17   15   [36]   129  
29  
30  
16680      Evelyn Mautz    MRYC   [39]   32   38   11   22   28   131  
30  
31  
21860   Gigi   Saoirse Taylor    MRYC   17   [36]   35   13   35   34   134  
31  
32  
19493   Zoum   Leo Forloney    MRYC   25   23   29   [33]   32   31   140  
32  
33  
14466      Jeremy Vogel    MRYC   34   29   32   24   [37]   26   145  
33  
34  
8288   Nautical Miles   Liam Chapman    MRYC   [35]   33   31   27   31   24   146  
34  
35  
18286      Stan Coletta    MRYC   33   34   33   28   33   [35]   161  
35  
36  
11668   CLUB BOAT   Gigi Chapman    MRYC   [37]   31   36   30   36   33   166  
36  
37  
4939   Whirl Wind   Atticus Forloney    MRYC   26   [39]   37   34   34   37   168  
37  
38  
3932   Freedom   Madeleine Fiorenini    MRYC   38   38   30   [40/DNF]   40/DNS   40/DNS   186  
38  
39  
17347      Isabella Ford    MRYC   36   37   [40/DNF]   40/DNF   40/DNS   40/DNS   193  
39  
 



Optimist (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 08, 2019 2:09:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   [8]   1   3   2   8  
1  
2  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   1   [6]   6   2   5   14  
2  
3  
18241      Nathan Richards [Red]   TAYC   3   [12]   2   12   1   18  
3  
4  
22667   DoubleTrouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   4   [9]   5   7   3   19  
4  
5  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   1   8   [9]   7   21  
5  
6  
22852   n/a   luca Webb [Red]   NERYC   7   7   3   5   [8]   22  
6  
7  
20367   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   10   7   6   [14]   34  
7  
8  
11630      Thomas Christiansen [White]   MRYC   [24]   2   4   10   19   35  
8  
9  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   6   11   11   [14]   9   37  
9  
10  
16186   Lil Bang Bang   Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   9   4   18   11   [21]   42  
10  
11  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   13   3   14   13   [15]   43T  
11  
12  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   15   13   9   [20]   6   43T  
12  
13  
18961      EJ Brody [Red]   TAYC   18   5   [22]   1   20   44T  
13  
14  
10641   Fireball   Lizzy Scales [White]   SSA   16   [20]   20   4   4   44T  
14  
15  
21360      Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   10   16   [17]   8   10   44T  
15  
16  
20811      Campbell Conway [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   8   14   12   [15]   11   45  
16  
17  
714      Charlotte Brody [Red]   TAYC   12   [18]   10   18   16   56  
17  
18  
14888   Jennifer Groszkowski   Michael Groszkowski [Blue]   SSA   14   17   16   [24]   13   60  
18  
19  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Red]   Annapolis YC   17   15   [19]   17   12   61  
19  
20  
17649   Sea Salt   Alders Kulynych-Irvin [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [20]   19   13   16   17   65  
20  
21  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   19   21   [26]   23   18   81  
21  
22  
14188   Lego Sea   Matthew Coale [Blue]   mryc   21   25   15   25   [26]   86  
22  
23  
4137   Spar Wars   James Ronayne [Blue]   MRYC   [26]   22   24   19   24   89  
23  
24  
15446   Queen of Hearts   Flora Cole [White]   SSA   22   [23]   23   22   23   90  
24  
25  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Red]   TAYC   23   [26]   25   21   22   91  
25  
26  
15345   Cookie!   Benedict Dyer [Blue]   MRYC   25   24   21   [27/OCS]   25   95  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network