2019 Fiesta Cup
Santa Barbara Yacht Club | July 20-21, 2019

J/70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 5:33:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, 3 Big dogs, Pat Toole/George Witter
Dale Turley
Chris Weis, SBYC, [2]-2-1-2-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 490, Minor Threat, jeff janovjay jeffrey janov/Ryan Janov
Grant Janov
Jordan Janov
David Ullman, Cal YC, 1-1-2-1-[5]-2-2- ; 9   
3. 328, Namaste, THOMAS TUNBERGTHOMAS TUNBERG/Despina Tunberg
Lisa Hahnel
Chester Upham
Lauren Upham, SBYC, 4-4-4-6-2-4-[7]- ; 24T   
4. 539, Agent 99, Doug Weitz/Brian O'Mahony
Paul Zambriski
Ryan Eastwood, California Yacht Club, 3-3-[6]-4-3-6-5- ; 24T   
5. 81, Monkey House, Paul CastlebergKieron Kavanagh, Lauren Amery, SBSC, [7]-6-3-3-6-3-6- ; 27T   
6. 352, Shark, Mike WolfeMike Wolfe, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, [5]-5-5-5-4-5-3- ; 27T   
7. 1036, Escape, Michael Ghens/Mike Franklin
Galen Sampson
Jenny Gutierrez
Max Genchel, SBYC, 6-[7]-7-7-7-7-4- ; 38   
 



Harbor 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 5:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26, Bulldog, Richard YabsleyNina Yabsley, Bill Daffron/Nina Yabsley
Bill Daffron, SBYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[8/DNF]- ; 6   
2. 338, Pleione II, Geoffrey SlaffGeoffrey Slaff/Ed Walls, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 3-2-2-2-2-[4]-1- ; 12   
3. 306, Fleur de Lis, Bill BenchBill Bench/David Bench
Meghan Helem, SBYC, [5]-3-3-3-5-5-2- ; 21   
4. 383, SOD, Lee Cushman, SBYC, 2-[6]-6-5-3-2-4- ; 22   
5. 159, Fling, Bill HahnJJ Jeffries, SBYC, 4-4-[7]-6-4-3-3- ; 24   
6. 397, Sirocco, Fred RiceTim Wilde, Caro Creighton, SBYC, 7-5-5-4-6-[8/DNF]-8/DNS- ; 35   
7. 266, Cherry Bomb, Jane Barrett, Sbyc, 6-7-4-7-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40   
 



J/111 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 5:31:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 89, ARGO 3, Kenny KiedingJohn Vincent, Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. USA 39, TITANIUM, Mike Drammer/Shaun Hughes
Rob Lee
Peter Goodell
Chris Richardson
Atria Peter
Julie Tomlinson
Eric Stokke, SBYC, 2-2-2-2- ; 8   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network