LONG BEACH TO DANA POINT RACE
SYC, DPYC & DWYC | August 31, 2019

PHRF (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 04, 2019 8:56:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 49, Ruckus, Brian Werner[B], DPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 56601, LOKI, Paul Galvez[B], CBYC/DPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. usa87, Yippee Kai Yay, Barry Senescu[A], DPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 60449, Weegie, Jeremy QuintonScott Clapp[B], DPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 61040S, Heartbeat4, charles brewer[A], NHYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 46719, JIM, john snook[B], HYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 19, Occam's razor, Ed Kooij[B], DPYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 16875, Beaver, Glen EverroadCarol Maxwell[E], sbyrc, 8- ; 8   
9. 47576, Altheris, Ray Booth[D], Balboa Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 56053, Aimant de Fille, Steven ErnestCraig Fletcher[C][DoubleHanded], TransPacific YC, 10- ; 10   
11. 7123, Firewater, Rich Bennett[C], WSA-OC, 11- ; 11   
12. 77077, AMANTE, Richley Family[A], LIYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 77429, Chaos Theory, Norman Hosford[C], Dana Point YC, 13- ; 13   
14. 46717, Trofina 2, Anna ScharerUeli Scharer[E], DPYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 58, MAIDEN, JOHN RISVOLD[E], BCYC/ABYC, 15- ; 15   
16. 46827, Hayden's Havoc, michael hayden[E], alyc, 16- ; 16   
17. 97392, Miss Informed, Jeff Tighe[D][DoubleHanded], BYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 52316, Buenos Aires, Mark Williams[C], DWYC, 18- ; 18   
19. 97938, Starckweather, Graham Forsyth[D], DPYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 8391, Shockwave, Mike GrijalvaFrank Grijalva[C], gary grijalva, 20- ; 20   
21. 45004, Free Byrd, Barbara BillsDavid Karlsberg[A], jonathan club, 21- ; 21   
22. USA 103, Growlie, Bill Johnson[C], CBYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 46600, Blew M'en-fous, Peter Cochran[D], DWYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 56896, Tomol, Sue GriesbachBob Langan[E], DPYC, 24- ; 24   
25. 7278, dreamcatcher, Christopher Chase-Dunn[B], buccaneer yacht club, san pedro, 25- ; 25   
26. 7750, Brown Eyed Girl, Erik Waelput[A], SSYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 38021, S P I R I T, Chuck Bayless[A], DPYC, 27- ; 27   
28. 46734, Cool Man Cool, Eric Gritzmacher[C], DWYC, 28- ; 28   
29. 28476, night fury, koichi horibe[A][DoubleHanded], TPYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 56269, Cabernet Sky, Charles Buckner[C], DPYC, 30- ; 30   
31. 97884, CHEERS, Kris FlaigKris Flaig[E][DoubleHanded], SYC, 35/DNC- ; 35T   
31. 97090, PAKALA, Joe Barry[B][DoubleHanded], PSSA, 35/DNC- ; 35T   
31. 77649, Hassle, Larry Malmberg[D], Shoreline YC Long Beach, 35/DNF- ; 35T   
31. 46981, Besame Mucho, Dan Hannegan[D], DWYC, 35/RET-BF- ; 35T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network