Distance Series 2 - Cut Channel
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | June 29, 2019

PHRF A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 4:25:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83314, Chilcoot, Alex AlvisDonna Alvis, FBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 7070, Afterthought, Craig Wright, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83438, Corryvreckan, David Clark, FBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 108, Purple Wahoos, Michael TomsMichael Toms, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
4. 32637, Excitation, Mayo Tabb, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 4:33:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22050, Shenanigan, Miles BoothMiles Booth, Fishing Bay YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 33311, Split Decision, Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin, FBYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 84357, rhapsody, Jim Raper, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 207, Parrot Head, mark bellino, Fishing Bay, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
3. 63480, Mad Hatter, Bob Fleck, FBYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 4:30:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40189, Schiehallion, Brad Miller, FBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 93224, Catitude, Lewis ThatcherLewis Thatcher, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 4/RET-BF- ; 4T   
2. 843, Wendas, James Sturdy, FBYC, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
 



PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 4:35:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 465, Red Sky, Douglas Anderson, FBYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 16, s, john kalinowski, fbyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 30682, Nutcracker, Dick Cole, FBYC, 4/DNC- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network