Distance Series 4 - Smith Point
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | August 17-18, 2019

PHRF A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 10:11:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 7070   Afterthought   63   JBoats J/109   Craig Wright    FBYC   08:25:47   1   1  
1  
2  
93555   Nanuq   75   SABRE 426   Glenn Doncaster    fishing bay yacht club   08:43:07   2   2  
2  
3  
83314   Chilcoot   84   Holby Quest 32   Alex Alvis
Donna Alvis  
FBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
32637   Excitation   87   Farr-Dickerson 37   Mayo Tabb    FBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
108   Purple Wahoos   96   j Boats j105   Michael Toms
Michael Toms  
FBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
3  
3  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   J Boats J 105   David Clark    FBYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
3  
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 3:15:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   132   Olson 911S   Bob Fleck    FBYC   09:46:09   1   1  
1  
2  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Tartan Marine tartan 10   Miles Booth
Miles Booth  
Fishing Bay YC   09:55:12   2   2  
2  
3  
84357   rhapsody   120   C&C 35/3   Jim Raper    FBYC   10:54:48   3   3  
3  
4  
207   Parrot Head   132   Tarten Fractional Sloop   mark bellino    Fishing Bay   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
33311   Split Decision   123   Tartan T-10   Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    FBYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 18, 2019 3:14:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
843   Wendas   183   Pearson Pearson 30   James Sturdy    FBYC   09:33:53   1   1  
1  
2  
40189   Schiehallion   171   Beneteau First 305   Brad Miller    FBYC   09:39:45   2   2  
2  
3  
93224   Catitude   177   Catalina 320   Lewis Thatcher
Lewis Thatcher  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club   NO TIME   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



PHRF NS (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 19, 2019 9:45:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
16   s   177   Sabre S-32   john kalinowski    fbyc   11:22:20   1   1  
1  
2  
465   Red Sky   132   Hanse 370   Douglas Anderson    FBYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
2  
30682   Nutcracker   180   Cal Cal 31   Dick Cole    FBYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network