FBYC Offshore Fall series 4
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 26, 2019

PHRF A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 3:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 7070   Afterthought   69   JBoats J/109   Craig Wright    Fishing Bay YC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
USA 55   Sting   96   J-Boats J/92s   Mark Wensell    FBYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
32637   Excitation   87   Farr-Dickerson 37   Mayo Tabb    FBYC   2   4   6  
3  
4  
93555   Nanuq   81   SABRE 426   Glenn Doncaster    fbyc   4   3   7  
4  
5  
83314   chilcoot   90   holby quest 32   alex alvis
donna alvis  
fbyc   6   5   11  
5  
6  
43770   Radio Flyer   90   C&C 110   Andrew “Finn” Ciszewski    FBYC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
83438   Corryvreckan   81   J Boats J 105   David Clark    FBYC   7   6   13  
7  
 



PHRF B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 3:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
63480   Mad Hatter   132   Olson 911S   bob fleck    FBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
434   Cheeky Monkey   171   S2 7.9   Paul Wash
Paul Edward Wash  
FBYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
33311   Split Decision   123   Tartan T-10   Stuart Kegan Katie Yudkin    FBYC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
22050   Shenanigan   132   Tartan Marine tartan 10   Miles Booth
Miles Booth  
Fishing Bay YC   5   4   9  
4  
5  
84357   Rhapsody   120      Jim Raper
Sandy Clark  
FBYC   4   5.5/TIE   9.5  
5  
6  
40189   Schiehallion   168   Beneteau First 305   Brad Miller    FBYC   6   5.5/TIE   11.5  
6  
7  
93224   Catitude   177   Catalina 320   Lewis Thatcher
Lewis Thatcher  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
83269   Goin’   117   Tripp Tripp 26   Dennis Hannick    FBYc   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



PHRF NS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 3:04:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
843   Wendas   183   Pearson Pearson 30   James Sturdy    FBYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
30682   Nutcracker   180   Cal Cal 31   Dick Cole    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
16   Sleigh ride   177      John Kalinowski
Sandy Clark  
FBYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
166   Juggernaut   129   J Boats J/27   Michael Dale
Mike Dale  
FBYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network