2019 GIYS Junior Regatta
GIYS | July 10, 2019

Optimist Red-White- Blue (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 3:07:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22595      Kyle Reinecke [Red]   AYC   2   [7]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   [6]   3   3   3   12  
2  
3  
21073      Luca DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   1   8   [12]   2   2   13  
3  
4  
22667   DoubleTrouble   Christopher Draper [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [7]   4   2   5   6   17  
4  
5  
20956      Nathan Jensen [Red]   NERYC   4   [15]   4   4   8   20  
5  
6  
20369      Robbie Wilmer [Red]   Annapolis YC   8   5   6   [9]   5   24  
6  
7  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Red]   TAYC   6   1   [10]   10   10   27  
7  
8  
16575   Jay Bott   Owen Bott [Red]   BCSC   13   3   8   [18]   4   28  
8  
9  
19416   Fast Cat   Ashton Perkins [White]   SSA   15   [17]   5   6   15   41  
9  
10  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [Blue]   TAYC   14   9   7   12   [16]   42  
10  
11  
19552   Poseidon   Robbie Herzog [White]   Severn Sailing Association   10   2   23   8   [25]   43T  
11  
12  
22852   n/a   luca webb [Red]   NERYC   5   10   11   17   [39/RET]   43T  
12  
13  
15299      William Lindsley [Red]   SSA   9   [29]   16   7   20   52  
13  
14  
16186   Lil Bang Bang   Jake Beaver [White]   SSA   19   13   9   14   [22]   55  
14  
15  
21360      Michael Yost [Blue]   MRYC   18   19   13   [21]   11   61  
15  
16  
20811      Campbell Conway [Red]   AYC   20   [22]   20   13   9   62  
16  
17  
15765      Julia Kozlowski [Red]   BCSC   28   18   [29]   11   7   64  
17  
18  
8714      Parker Herman [White]   SSA   [30]   11   14   29   13   67  
18  
19  
22777   Amy Werblow   Michael Werblow [Blue]   Amy Werblow   16   [28]   17   22   14   69  
19  
20  
16983      Declan McDonnell [Blue]   GIYS   21   12   18   20   [28]   71  
20  
21  
19788      Beylen Gode [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [24]   16   22   19   17   74  
21  
22  
714      Charlotte Brody [Blue]   TAYC   27   14   15   [30]   19   75  
22  
23  
6154   Mayhem   Mason Cook [Blue]   Annapolis Yacht Club   22   25   19   [31]   12   78  
23  
24  
17630      Spencer Bruning [White]   BCSC   12   26   [31]   15   26   79  
24  
25  
19258      Nicholas Tollefson [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   23   27   25   16   [31]   91  
25  
26  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   [29]   23   27   24   18   92  
26  
27  
8814   Opti   Vladimir Muravyev [Blue]   North East River Yacht Club   25   20   [34]   25   23   93  
27  
28  
19806      Avery Bald [Red]   AYC   11   21   26   [39/DNF]   39/DNS   97  
28  
29  
19821      Maggie Mohler [Red]   Annapolis Yacht club   [31]   24   28   26   21   99  
29  
30  
8080   Opti   Alexandra Muravyeva [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   [37]   30   21   23   27   101  
30  
31  
15446   Queen of Hearts   Flora Cole [White]   SSA   17   [32]   32   27   29   105  
31  
32  
20770   Tomcat   Trey Burman [Blue]   SSA   32   31   24   28   [34]   115  
32  
33  
15222   Neptune   Eli Waltz [White]   Severn Sailing Association   [39/DNF]   35   30   32   24   121  
33  
34  
18961      EJ Brody [Blue]   TAYC   26   [34]   33   34   32   125  
34  
35  
20891      Tatiana Marcic [Blue]   Maryland Yacht Club   35   [37]   35   33   30   133  
35  
36  
9272      SARAH BAIN [Blue]   MYC   34   [36]   36   35   33   138  
36  
37  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff [Blue]   TAYC   36   33   [37]   36   35   140  
37  
38  
15693   Sugar Rush   Clare Kammeier [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   33   [39/DNS]   39/DNS   39/DNS   39/DNS   150  
38  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network