2019 GIYS Junior Regatta
GIYS | July 10, 2019

420 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 4:02:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8075, , Chase Conway/Zoe Hoctor, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[10]-1- ; 4   
2. 131, , Beckett Kumler/Orion Adelman, AYC, 2-[4]-4-2-2- ; 10   
3. 7838, , Gerard Perez Carb√≥/Ty Ryan, SSA, [9]-2-2-3-5- ; 12   
4. 7289, N/a, skylor sweet/Lilliana webb, NERYC, 4-8-[27/DNC]-1-3- ; 16   
5. 8064, , ava cornell/madeline amthor, annapolis yacht club, 3-6-3-5-[8]- ; 17   
6. 5825, , Ian Ronald/Lachlan Hooper, NERYC, 5-[7]-7-4-4- ; 20   
7. 3311, , William Wrightson/Liam Edgell, TAYC, [6]-5-5-6-6- ; 22   
8. 51, , Nicholas Savage/Maggie Nolan, Gibson Island Yacht Squadron, 16-3-6-8-[18]- ; 33   
9. 13, , Caitlin Rosner/Lily Newman, YCCSC, [15]-10-8-7-9- ; 34   
10. 6437, , Audrey Commerford/Hannah Davis, Sailing Center Chesapeake, 7-9-9-[17]-10- ; 35   
11. AYC 4, , George Carty/Ryan Tatelbaum, Annapolis Yacht Club, 10-11-11-[16]-7- ; 39   
12. 8094, , Anna Groszkowski/Maddison Carew, SSA, 11-[13]-10-11-13- ; 45   
13. 7056, , Blake Vogel/Raam Fox, Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-12-12-9-[16]- ; 46   
14. 4114, , Max Penders/Alex Brenia, Annapolis Yacht Club, 12-[19]-13-12-11- ; 48   
15. 7603, , Josiah Chase/Izzy Fadullon, AYC, 8-16-14-[19]-12- ; 50   
16. AYC#2, , Andrew Tollefson/Lucy Lobaugh, Annapolis Yacht Club, [18]-14-15-13-17- ; 59   
17. 6987, , Tad Clifton/Cal Norris-Berlin, Annapolis Yacht Club, 14-17-18-15-[20]- ; 64   
18. 5889, JimmyJohns, Jimmy Flake/John Tilton, Annapolis Yacht Club, 17-[22]-16-18-14- ; 65   
19. 7054, N/A, Jackson Park/Chase OMalley, AYC, 21-[23]-17-14-15- ; 67   
20. AYC 5, , Nolan Corson/Tyler Hughes, AYC, 19-18-19-[24]-19- ; 75   
21. 4772, 4772, Wynne Williams/Finley Heflin, annapolis yacht club, 20-15-20-[23]-23- ; 78   
22. AYC#3, , William Donald/Bryce Williams, Annapolis Yacht Club, [22]-20-21-20-21- ; 82   
23. 7791, , Katie Yost/Isabella Hillman, Miles River Yacht Club, [24]-21-22-21-22- ; 86   
24. GI 1, , Molly Jethwa/Grace McDonnell, GIYS, 23-[24]-23-22-24- ; 92   
25. AYC6, ., Sarah Rosa/Anna Howell, AYC, 25-25-24-[27/DNC]-27/DNC- ; 101T   
26. 2419, , Liam Doyen/Heather Doyen, CSC, [26]-26-25-25-25- ; 101T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network