USA JUNIOR OLYMPIC MID-ATLANTIC SAILING FESTIVAL 2019
Island Heights Yacht Club |

Club 420 (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:06:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
2736   Nate Ciak /
Taylor Warwick  
IHYC/ IHYC   2   2   [8]   6   2   4   2   18  
1  
2  
7827   Garrett Roach /
Justin Roach  
Yacht Club of Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   4   1   2   [8]   8   3   19T  
2  
3  
7535   Olivia Sowa /
Audrey Commerford  
SCC/ Sailing Center Chesapeake   7   [8]   3   1   5   2   1   19T  
3  
4  
5873   Owen Carolan /
Liam Preyer  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   3   5   5   7   1   [14]   4   25  
4  
5  
4058   Aidan Boni /
Alex Boni  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   4   1   [13]   3   4   7   10   29  
5  
6  
8520   Claire Miller /
Lauren Murray  
Brigantine Yacht Club/ Brigantine Yacht Club   9   6   14   5   6   [19]   7   47  
6  
7  
BH2   TJ Smith /
Tanner Curtis  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   8   [13]   7   13   3   5   13   49  
7  
8  
431   Payton Kliesch /
Reese Zebrowski  
BBYC/ BBYC   5   9   [16]   10   14   9   5   52  
8  
9  
5735   Charlie Sarlund /
Geoffrey Dougherty  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [24]   11   12   16   9   3   6   57  
9  
10  
3608   Caroline Maher /
Anna Schwartz  
NBYC/ NBYC   22   3   11   11   11   1   [23]   59  
10  
11  
MA2   John Whelan /
Gavin Kelly  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   10   22   2   4   7   18   [25]   63  
11  
12  
8646   John Reynolds /
Bridger Espinosa  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   14   [21]   9   8   15   17   11   74  
12  
13  
3991   Thomas Feldkamp /
Ashley Abboud  
SSYC/ SSYC   19   14   [21]   12   13   12   8   78  
13  
14  
6152   Madeleine Cook /
Reagan Wimsatt  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   13   [25]   10   15   12   13   18   81  
14  
15  
1393   Tommy Daniels /
Jane McKenzie  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   20   [29]   6   9   18   23   9   85  
15  
16  
5266   jenna lebbing /
Whitney Lebbing  
SPYC/ SPYC   12   7   19   26   17   10   [31]   91  
16  
17  
CYCCM4   Devin Smith /
Avery Campbell  
CYCCM/ CYCCM   6   15   [26]   24   10   22   16   93  
17  
18  
3417   Arianna Weber /
Caroline Davis  
IHYC/ IHYC   16   16   17   18   [25]   15   15   97  
18  
19  
6599   Annabel Bornebusch /
Paige Lubrano  
IHYC/ IHYC   18   10   15   20   16   20   [21]   99  
19  
20  
MBC 1204   Michael Dasaro /
Mia Dasaro  
Monmouth Boat Club/ Monmouth Boat Club   32   20   4   23   [34]   11   22   112  
20  
21  
3   Michael Meehan /
Joseph Richter  
SSYC/ SSYC   26   19   20   [28]   24   16   12   117  
21  
22  
7134   Evan Harrison /
James(Jimmy) Novak  
SAYC/ Shore Acres Yacht Club   21   23   [38/DNF]   27   21   6   24   122  
22  
23  
644   Hannah Cane /
Dillan Smith  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   25   12   24   25   19   21   [26]   126  
23  
24  
7338   Meghan Carpentier-Kiernan /
Daniella Walkowicz  
TRYC/ TRYC   15   30   28   17   29   [38/DNF]   14   133  
24  
25  
835   Liam Hurley /
William Pruitt  
MYC/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   28   26   18   14   22   27   [30]   135  
25  
26  
3405   Esteban Pedroza /
Will Kernan  
MBC Monmouth Boat Club/ Lavallette   [29]   18   29   22   26   24   17   136  
26  
27  
55101   Michael Yorke /
Christopher Poskay  
Toms River Yacht Club/ tryc   11   17   27   [38/DNF]   27   32   27   141  
27  
28  
2605   Lucas Escandon /
Angelina D'Altrui  
MCYC/ None   23   [31]   25   31   23   26   19   147T  
28  
29  
CYCCM3   Max Boni /
Ethan Cane  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May/ Corinthian Yacht Club of Cape May   27   24   22   29   [30]   25   20   147T  
29  
30  
MA5   Talia Cohen-Fette /
Isabella Scala  
Mantoloking YC/ Mantoloking YC   17   28   [38/DNF]   19   20   38/DNF   33   155  
30  
31  
8519   Michael Gublo /
Dominick Welham  
GWYC/ Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   31   27   23   30   28   30   [34]   169  
31  
32  
MA6   Maggie Whelan /
Kearney Spillane  
Mantoloking Yacht Club/ MYC   [36]   32   31   21   32   33   29   178  
32  
33  
8689   Mikaela Walsh /
William Walsh  
SPYC/ SPYC   30   [34]   32   32   31   28   28   181  
33  
34  
4572   Ben Bredin /
Riley McCabe  
MYC/ MYC   35   33   30   [38/DNF]   33   29   36   196  
34  
35  
1738   Matthew Gaupp    Monmouth Boat Club   33   35   33   33   [36]   34   32   200  
35  
36  
1819   Amanda Ziomek /
Ian Ziomek  
Ocean gate/ Ocean gate   34   [38/RET-BF]   38/DNF   38/DNF   35   31   35   211  
36  
37  
7199   Alexa Whitman /
Sydney Gusmer  
Metedeconk/ MCYC   [38/DNC]   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   38/DNF   228  
37  
 



RS Feva (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:08:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
5227   Bryce Vitiello /
Nicholas Pistolakis  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   2   8  
1  
2  
6895   Caroline Felser /
Alaina Sollas  
MCYC/ MCYC   3   [4]   2   3   3   1   1   13  
2  
3  
1368   Reese Auth /
Claire Dooren  
Metedeconk River Yacht Cub/ Metedeconk River yacht club   1   [6]   3   2   2   4   3   15  
3  
4  
6341   Mitchell Hnatt /
Michael Sleys  
MCYC/ MCYC   4   2   [7]   5   5   3   5   24  
4  
5  
6356   Tessa Buczkowski    MCYC   [7]   5   4   4   7   6   4   30  
5  
6  
6343   Seamus Carolan /
Charlotte Bradley  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ MCYC   6   [7]   5   6   4   5   6   32  
6  
7  
6426   Morgan Auth /
Matthew Moses  
Metedeconk/ Metedeconk   5   3   [9/DNF]   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   42T  
7  
8  
4854   Crosby Collins /
Kieran Collins  
Metedeconk River Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [8]   8   6   8   6   7   7   42T  
8  
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19 / 195652   Quinn Collins    IHYC   2   2   1   [3]   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
7 / 211602   John Bishop    LEHYC   1   1   2   1   [3]   2   2   9  
2  
3  
12 / 212126   Skye Mada    Cooper River Yacht Club   [10]   3   3   7   5   3   3   24  
3  
4  
1 / 165091   Patrick Mccarron    Riverton Yacht Club   6   4   4   2   4   [7]   7   27  
4  
5  
5 / 199576   Aidan Sharpe    OGYC   3   7   5   6   2   [9]   9   32  
5  
6  
18 / 200127   Leo Brickner    CRYC   4   [13]   6   5   9   4   6   34  
6  
7  
16 / 181782   Sophie Harrington    MBC   5   6   7   8   [11]   8   4   38  
7  
8  
10 / 162460   Sonja Krajewski    PBYC   7   9   [12]   4   8   6   11   45  
8  
9  
3 / 201245   Daniel Chaplick    Island Heights Yacht Club   12   [14]   9   10   7   5   8   51  
9  
10  
11 / 149116   Alexander Plaskon    Metedeconk River Yacht River   8   5   10   9   10   [12]   12   54  
10  
11  
15 / 156619   Isabelle Duffy    Monmouth Boat Club   9   10   8   13   [15]   13   5   58  
11  
12  
6 / 200161   Jacob McAllister    Cooper River Yacht Club   11   8   14   11   6   10   [16]   60  
12  
13  
2 / 154375   Devyn Walkowicz    TRYC   16   11   13   16   [17]   16   14   86  
13  
14  
14 / 212117   John Juzefyk    ogyc   15   12   19/DNF   [20/DNF]   16   15   10   87T  
14  
15  
8 / 199772   Matthew Wilhelm    Seaside Park   13   16   11   15   [18]   17   15   87T  
15  
16  
17 / 199853   Michael Frankovich    Island Heights   14   15   [19/DNF]   12   12   18   18   89  
16  
17  
9 / 179132   Timothy Levin    BLYC   17   17   19/DNF   [20/DNF]   14   11   13   91  
17  
18  
13 / 190516   Connor Harvey    Cooper River Yacht Club   18   18   [19/DNF]   14   13   14   17   94  
18  
19  
4 / 199237   Sam Martin    IHYC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNF   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   120  
19  
 



Laser 4.7 (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:17:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
51 / 160260   James Iorio    N/A   1   2   1   1   4   1   [7]   10  
1  
2  
52 / 148009   Ella Demand    MCYC/TRYC   9   6   7   [10]   1   2   1   26T  
2  
3  
37 / 207152   Jack Leahy    OGYC   3   7   [12]   4   3   6   3   26T  
3  
4  
44 / 179159   DD Dittenhofer    TRYC   6   3   [10]   2   2   9   8   30T  
4  
5  
39 / CYCCM 1   Mackenzie Smith    CYCCM   4   4   [11]   7   6   7   2   30T  
5  
6  
32 / 177010   Iliana Vasslides    Toms River Yacht Club   5   5   6   3   8   8   [12]   35  
6  
7  
38 / 5   Jaxon DePaul    Barnegat Light   2   1   3   11   11   14   [18]   42T  
7  
8  
41 / 209680   Carol Davis    CYCCM   13   9   4   6   7   3   [17]   42T  
8  
9  
46 / 213070   Elliot Smith    Riverton Yacht Club   [14]   11   5   13   5   4   5   43  
9  
10  
54 / 212610   Shawn Tivone    OGYC   7   15   2   5   10   13   [20]   52  
10  
11  
34 / 177690   Garrett Johnston    PBYC   8   12   9   12   [15]   12   4   57T  
11  
12  
49 / 124406   Ceci Muller    NBYC   11   8   [16]   8   9   11   10   57T  
12  
13  
50 / 158627   Loghan Hughes    PBYC   15   14   8   15   [18]   10   9   71  
13  
14  
31 / 166162   Jackson Bjorklund    SPYC   16   10   15   9   12   15   [22]   77  
14  
15  
43 / 171627   Parker Long    CYCCM   12   17   13   14   [19]   16   19   91  
15  
16  
42 / 190518   Alice Kilkelly    cryc   22   16   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   16   5   6   92  
16  
17  
48 / 175123   Gabriel Anama    Ocean gate yacht club   21   [24]   14   17   13   19   11   95  
17  
18  
40 / 165118   Sloane Nelson    IHYC   10   21   19   20   17   [24]   16   103  
18  
19  
55 / 212618   Rhett Morris    LYC   18   13   17   18   [23]   17   21   104  
19  
20  
53 / 20013   Henry Brickner    CRYC   17   19   [27/DNF]   19   20   22   23   120  
20  
21  
35 / 165866   Elizabeth Fourney    Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   26   20   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   14   20   14   121  
21  
22  
33 / 152173   Katie Martin    IHYC   19   18   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   24   21   15   124  
22  
23  
45 / CYCCM 2   Olivia Burke    cyccm   23   23   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   21   18   13   125  
23  
24  
30 / 203948   Reilly Roedel    CYCCM   25   26   [27/DNF]   16   22   23   24   136  
24  
25  
36 / 206160   Meghan Sharpe    OGYC   20   22   18   [27/DNF]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNF   141  
25  
26  
47 / 173705   Aaron Long    Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   24   25   [27/DNF]   27/DNF   25   25   27/DNF   153  
26  
 



Optimist Gold (62 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 12:56:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
19458   Tyler Lamm [Red]   TRYC   1   3   2   1   5   [7]   4   16  
1  
2  
21958   Andrew Lamm [Blue]   TRYC   2   [7]   3   2   6   4   1   18  
2  
3  
21952   Teddy McKenzie [Blue]   Mantoloking YC   3   10   1   [23]   7   1   2   24  
3  
4  
21486   Christopher Small [Blue]   LEHYC / CERT   7   1   4   3   1   [23]   12   28  
4  
5  
20570   Connor Demming [Red]   SCYC, Team LBI   4   8   6   4   [9]   2   5   29  
5  
6  
17214   Richard Pokorny [Blue]   Metedeconk River   12   5   13   6   2   6   [16]   44  
6  
7  
18196   Alexander Kunz [Red]   Team LBI   [38]   2   12   10   17   3   14   58  
7  
8  
17989   Elizabeth Achtau [Blue]   Team LBI / SCYC   8   17   10   15   12   [20]   9   71  
8  
9  
19349   Julia Arditi [Red]   SCYC/Team LBI   5   13   19   [32]   10   15   10   72  
9  
10  
15463   Gannon Botwinick [White]   SCYC   13   11   11   8   3   [33]   28   74  
10  
11  
22372   Gabriel Pasquale [Blue]   Mantoloking   [21]   21   7   13   15   17   7   80  
11  
12  
14632   West Walker [Blue]   MYC   36   9   [63/DNF]   9   4   10   21   89T  
12  
13  
18381   Matthew Laufer [Red]   MRYC   [26]   12   16   12   19   11   19   89T  
13  
14  
7663   James Burns [Red]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   11   20   22   [63/DNF]   32   12   6   103  
14  
15  
18073   Grace Hummel [Blue]   IHYC   22   18   [63/DNF]   14   18   9   23   104  
15  
16  
21305   Harrison Hubbard [Red]   BBYC / Team LBI   [51]   24   5   5   11   25   39   109  
16  
17  
16243   Teresa Iorio [Red]   N/A   19   [28]   8   20   24   24   15   110  
17  
18  
9750   Addison Dunn [Red]   IHYC   15   27   23   19   [31]   8   20   112  
18  
19  
20654   John Underwood [White]   SCYC   17   15   14   30   22   16   [43]   114  
19  
20  
12328   Max Naseef [Red]   MYC   29   42   [63/DNF]   16   16   5   11   119  
20  
21  
6904   Rex Salzer [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   [32]   19   20   17   13   21   31   121  
21  
22  
22522   Briana Hummel [Red]   IHYC   18   32   17   11   [52]   29   27   134  
22  
23  
21379   Teague Walker [Blue]   MYC   10   6   27   29   29   43   [44]   144  
23  
24  
20391   Marthinus Ebersohn [Red]   SCYC   27   52   [63/DNF]   22   23   18   8   150  
24  
25  
22268   Patrick Kunz [Red]   BLYC/ Team LBI   31   36   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   8   14   3   155  
25  
26  
18917   Grace Boudreau [Red]   SSYC   49   33   [63/DNF]   7   14   36   17   156  
26  
27  
21414   Madeline Dolan [Red]   Lavallette   30   [38]   21   24   30   22   30   157  
27  
28  
21064   Aly Breckenridge [Blue]   M YC   16   29   15   27   [51]   47   34   168  
28  
29  
7852   Matteo Pasqualicchio [Red]   Ogyc   [53]   30   25   26   27   40   24   172  
29  
30  
21896   Luke Pennisi [Red]   SCYC   41   37   [63/DNF]   18   21   42   22   181  
30  
31  
20347   Marco Molino [Blue]   SSYC   [55]   26   26   28   35   45   32   192  
31  
32  
20897 / 20897   Max Miller [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   14   34   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   26   19   37   193  
32  
33  
9035   lily major [Blue]   riverton yacht club   [59]   22   28   33   37   35   45   200  
33  
34  
10559   Jack Martin [Blue]   TRYC   42   41   18   21   [47]   39   41   202  
34  
35  
15202   Leighton Houston [Blue]   BHYC   23   55   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   20   30   18   209  
35  
36  
18652   Luke Phillips [Blue]   SSYC   [57]   39   9   25   48   37   52   210  
36  
37  
20323   Sara Davis [Blue]   IHYC   28   47   24   31   36   [50]   50   216  
37  
38  
6756   Elizabeth McCarron [Blue]   Riverton Yacht Club   43   31   30   [63/DNF]   39   34   42   219  
38  
39  
9813   Dyer Chaplick [Blue]   Island Heights Yacht Club   25   35   29   [63/DNF]   34   53   49   225  
39  
40  
17783   Olivia Calvanese [Blue]   GWYC/CBOT   40   25   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   33   31   48   240  
40  
41  
21430   Nicholas Wudzki [Blue]   TRYC   33   16   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   54   49   29   244  
41  
42  
9013   Reagan Leahy [Red]   OGYC   44   46   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   40   28   26   247  
42  
43  
18894   Gabriel Vasslides [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   9   45   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   49   48   35   249T  
43  
44  
15584   Taylor Barney [Red]   CYCCM   35   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   42   13   33   249T  
44  
45  
12683   Connor Feeney [Blue]   MRYC   37   48   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   38   27   38   251  
45  
46  
22512   Richard Underwood [Blue]   Team LBI/SCYC   6   4   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   262  
46  
47  
15326   sean moran [Blue]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   47   49   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   46   46   13   264  
47  
48  
18466   Piper Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   39   14   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   44   52   53   265  
48  
49  
22517 / 22517   Alexandra DaCosta [Red]   SSYC   54   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   25   38   25   268  
49  
50  
n/a / 17815   Peter Mazzagatti [Blue]   scyc   45   50   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   28   41   46   273  
50  
51  
132 / 20523   Jack Tonzola [Red]   BHYC   52   51   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   43   32   40   281  
51  
52  
22186   George Breckenridge [White]   MYC   61   53   [63/DNF]   34   50   51   36   285  
52  
53  
7601   Adelaide Hughes [Red]   PBYC   60   54   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   45   26   47   295  
53  
54  
9929   William Hughes [Red]   PBYC   58   40   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   41   44   51   297  
54  
55  
15323   David Junkin [Red]   CYCCM   24   23   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   299  
55  
56  
15239   Greyson Colman [Blue]   Seaside Park   46   43   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   53   55/RET   54   314  
56  
57  
18667   Henry Cook [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   20   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   335  
57  
58  
15001   Brady Parkes [Blue]   BHYC   34   56   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   342  
58  
59  
6467   Isabel Bright [Blue]   OGYC   48   44   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   344  
59  
60  
21917   Will Pringle [Blue]   BHYC   50   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   365  
60  
61  
16614   Kate Outcalt [Blue]   BHYC   56   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   371  
61  
62  
22081   Thomas Walden [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   62   [63/DNF]   63/DNF   63/DNF   63/DNC   63/DNC   63/DNC   377  
62  
 



Optimist Silver (48 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 12:15:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8130   Harrison Szot [White]   BHYC   1   7   4   [8]   1   1   1   15  
1  
2  
19597   Maryn Demand [White]   MCYC/TRYC   2   1   [7]   6   3   3   2   17  
2  
3  
3976   Erica Pokorny [Blue]   Metedeconk River   [20]   6   3   4   2   2   3   20  
3  
4  
12840   Reese Schultz [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   7   2   5   3   4   10   [46/DNS]   31  
4  
5  
2840   jimmy mccann [White]   tryc   4   3   [15]   1   8   6   14   36  
5  
6  
21939   Claire Hoffman [White]   BHYC   3   10   10   [49/RET-BF]   9   7   6   45  
6  
7  
17220   John O'Leary [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   15   4   13   2   6   8   [17]   48  
7  
8  
13669   Hamilton Pederson [Red]   TRYC   11   13   9   11   [20]   4   11   59  
8  
9  
Bah de Col / 9319   Collin McCarthy [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   5   8   [24]   18   7   19   7   64  
9  
10  
9260   Taylor Sipe [White]   TRYC   13   14   [16]   13   14/AVG-TD   14   5   73  
10  
11  
9300   Sage Sakowicz [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   6   9   6   [30]   17   24   13   75  
11  
12  
11412   Joseph Krajewski [White]   PBYC   8   18   19   [49/DNF]   15   9   12   81  
12  
13  
21910   Kilian Walker [White]   MYC   [26]   11   12   19   10   25   19   96  
13  
14  
18028   Mae Schlenker [White]   BHYC   19   30   23   [37]   5   11   9   97  
14  
15  
16751   Maggie Carolan [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   20   2   [31]   29   26   4   98  
15  
16  
20904   Shane Landau [White]   SSYC   22   5   21   7   [28]   21   24   100T  
16  
17  
20373   Chase Corbett [White]   IHYC   [28]   23   25   15   16   5   16   100T  
17  
18  
17048   Ian Rosenzweig [Red]   Haven Beach Club   [40]   15   27   14   11   17   20   104  
18  
19  
18576   William Boyle [Red]   Greater Wildwood Yacht Club   14   19   [32]   9   21   20   23   106  
19  
20  
11508   Grayson Sinnett [White]   IHYC   18   22   14   21   19   [27]   15   109  
20  
21  
3873   Liam Marcell [White]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   21   24   17   5   22   23   [29]   112  
21  
22  
18063   Jonas Reader [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   23   28   1   [32]   27   16   18   113  
22  
23  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [White]   BHYC   24   26   [30]   22   13   12   26   123  
23  
24  
6491   Natalie Gaver [White]   SSYC   12   12   26   27   32   15   [33]   124  
24  
25  
17349   Sienna Guerrieri [White]   Lavallette Yatch Club   10   17   31   12   25   [40]   30   125T  
25  
26  
15204   Grace Ciak [Blue]   IHYC   27   [38]   35   17   18   18   10   125T  
26  
27  
12464   Cooper Naseef [White]   MYC   [33]   31   18   23   12   29   22   135  
27  
28  
10393   Sonja Schwartz [White]   Toms River YC   16   [49/DNS]   29   10   30   13   39   137  
28  
29  
8092   Madeline Brisby [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   31   21   22   24   14   30   [38]   142  
29  
30  
21513   Cameron Hart [White]   TRYC   35   [40]   20   20   23   22   35   155  
30  
31  
12734   Brandon Dean [Red]   Haven Beach Club   34   32   28   16   24   [35]   28   162  
31  
32  
11481   Austin Weber [Blue]   Toms River Yacht Club   9   16   8   33   [49/DNC]   49/DNC   49/DNC   164  
32  
33  
21281   Walker Lapham [White]   MYC   [45]   44   11   25   31   31   32   174  
33  
34  
18466   Christopher Walsh [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   25   27   33   28   34   33   [37]   180  
34  
35  
14972   Mollie Smith [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   32   25   34   [49/RET-BF]   37   28   25   181  
35  
36  
20989   Callahan Mahoney [Red]   SPYC   38   33   [43]   26   41   36   8   182  
36  
37  
18447   Nathan Roth [Blue]   Haven Beach Yacht Club   29   29   37   35   26   37   [40]   193  
37  
38  
11750   Margaret Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   30   35   38   29   36   32   [42]   200  
38  
39  
14039   Cailin Mundry [White]   TRYC   41   37   [42]   34   39   34   27   212  
39  
40  
9735   Amelia Scuorzo [White]   LYC   [42]   36   36   38   33   42   36   221  
40  
41  
12892   Hunter Grasso [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   44   41   44   36   42   [46/RET-BF]   21   228  
41  
42  
13459   Darren Hedden [White]   Mryc   36   39   39   41   40   39   [43]   234  
42  
43  
17003   Shane Hughes [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   [46]   45   41   39   35   41   34   235  
43  
44  
8707   Leonardo lechner [Blue]   HBC   43   34   45   40   38   43   [46/RET-BF]   243  
44  
45  
11981   Vincent Grasso-Dias [White]   Toms River Yacht Club   39   42   40   [49/DNF]   49/DNC   44   31   245  
45  
46  
080   ANTHONY FELICIANO [Blue]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   37   [49/DNS]   49/DNS   49/RET-BF   45/DNF   38   41   259  
46  
47  
4680   Vivienne Rios [White]   Pine Beach   47   43   46   [49/RET-BF]   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   283  
47  
48  
21976   Vin Pierini [Red]   SSYC   [50/DNC]   50/DNC   50/DNC   50/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   49/DNC   297  
48  
 



Sunfish (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 23, 2019 1:08:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
70823   Jessica Feldstein    Haven Beach Club   2   1   1   2   [3]   3   1   10  
1  
2  
79025   Dylan Walkowicz    TRYC   4   2   4   1   2   2   [8]   15  
2  
3  
7829   Patrick Quan    Toms River Yacht Club   1   3   8   [11/DNF]   1   1   2   16  
3  
4  
4473   Courtney Ayres    OGYC   3   4   5   [11/DNF]   5   5   5   27  
4  
5  
8667   Gunnar Schwartz    Tryc   6   8   2   [11/DNF]   4   4   6   30  
5  
6  
13673   Logan Connolly    Toms River Yacht Club   7   7   3   3   6   6   [9]   32  
6  
7  
416   Zachary Brooks    OGYC   8   6   7   4   8   [9]   3   36  
7  
8  
93954   Ginger Juzefyk    OGYC   5   5   6   [11/DNF]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   49T  
8  
9  
81327   Christopher Brusgard    PBYC   9   9   9   [11/DNF]   7   8   7   49T  
9  
10  
5704   Lily Vidal    Ocean Gate Yacht Club   10   10   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   9   7   4   51  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network