80th ANNUAL ONE DESIGN REGATTA
FBYC | August 10-11, 2019

Flying Scot (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 2:48:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6040   Patriot   Robert Whittemore    Fishing Bay YC   1   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake
Sharonna  
FBYC   2   1   5   3   2   2   1   2   18  
2  
3  
5971   Mojo   Charles Buckner    Carolina Sailing Club   3   3   11   2   3   3   3   5   33  
3  
4  
5301   Project Mayhem Deux   Steve Young    US Patriot Sailing   4   6   2   4   5   6   11   4   42  
4  
5  
4765   Grey(t) Scot(t)   Joe Nelson    FBYC   6   5   3   6   6   4   15   9   54  
5  
6  
5790   Etcetera   Tracy Schwarzschild    FBYC   5   7   10   11   4   9   7   7   60  
6  
7  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett    Sailing Club of Washington   7   8   4   16   7   5   4   11   62  
7  
8  
5201      Thomas Richardson
Glenn Oxford  
RRYC   16   14   7   7   11   7   6   3   71  
8  
9  
5866   Luna   Chip Lubsen    Sailing Club of Washington   13   9   8   5   8   12   12   6   73  
9  
10  
3320   Sea Gull   Philip Webb    FBYC   10   4   15   12   10   8   8   10   77  
10  
11  
5447   solas   Hal Starke/ Rick Peterson    FBYC   8   10   14   10   18/DNS   10   5   8   83  
11  
12  
5120   Ruah II   Gene Kendall    Selby Bay   12   13   12   8   18/DNS   11   9   14   97  
12  
13  
5055   SpeakUp5k   Tom Gallagher    GRSA   14   11   9   15   9   15   10   15   98  
13  
14  
604      Julie Ann Wash    FBYC   9   17   6   13   12   16   18/DNF   12   103  
14  
15  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun    Sailing Club of Washington   11   15   16   9   15   14   14   13   107  
15  
16  
5463      Ric Bauer    FBYC   15   12   13   14   14   17   18/DNS   18/DNS   121  
16  
17  
4256   Spray   Ronald Jenkins    FBYC   17   16   17   17   13   13   13   16   122  
17  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 12:01:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
169587      David Hanna    Seaford Yacht Club   2   1   4   1   1   3   4   4   1   4   25  
1  
2  
159785   Backspace   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay YC   3   3   3   2   3   1   1   1   4   7   28  
2  
3  
184603   DVL   H Bradshaw Squires    FBYC   4   4   2   6   2   6   2   7   3   3   39  
3  
4  
205515   Boat   Michael Toms    FBYC   1   2   5   5   9   5   6   3   9   2   47  
4  
5  
200144      Allain Vincey    FBYC   5   6   1   10   6   7   9   5   6   1   56  
5  
6  
204771   Pew   Trip Ivey    n/a   7   9   7   9   8   4   3   2   8   5   62T  
6  
7  
204415   AMF   Britt Drake
Britt Drake  
Maurice River Yacht Club   6   7   8   4   4   9   10   6   2   6   62T  
7  
8  
203751      Frank Patchjr    CCV (Cruising club of Virginia)   9   5   6   3   5   10   5   9   10   10   72  
8  
9  
157851      David Hanna    Seaford Yacht Club   8   10   11/DNF   7   10   2   8   10   5   8   79  
9  
10  
175945      David Tabor    FBYC   10   8   9   8   7   8   7   8   7   9   81  
10  
 



San Juan 21 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 12:16:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2585   Roadrunner   Hans Lassen    BSC   4   4   4   1   2   5   1   1   1   23  
1  
2  
2   Deuces'Wild   Mark Weinheimer
Mark Weinheimer  
BSC/NYRA   3   2   5   2   3   1   4   2   3   25  
2  
3  
255   Orion   Margaret Alexander    NYRA   1   1   2   4   6   3   5   3   4   29  
3  
4  
923   Thistledowne   william mcclure    FBYC   2   7   6   6   1   4   2   5   2   35T  
4  
5  
1477   Scuba Kat   Mike Chesser    FBYC   6   3   1   3   4   6   3   4   5   35T  
5  
6  
1000   OZ   Calvin Guthrie    Carlyle Sailing Association   5   6   7   5   5   2   6   7   7   50  
6  
7  
1482   Old Yeller   Jeffrey Davis
Jeffrey Davis  
FBYC   7   5   3   7   7   7   7   6   6   55  
7  
 



Typhoon (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 12:15:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
132   Jaunty   Mike Miller    Fbyc   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
2  
4   Pygmalion   Chuck Carmichael    Piankatank Typhoon Fleet   3   4   1   2   1   2   3   2   2   20  
2  
3  
1854   Blueberry   Denton Roberts    FBYC   2   3   3   3   3   3   4   3   3   27  
3  
4  
1845   Goose/Leilani   Robert Damon    RRYC   4   2   5   4   4   4   2   4   7/DNS   36  
4  
5  
1612   CreamPuff   Roger Gaby    WiltonCreek   6   5   4   5   5   5   5   5   4   44  
5  
6  
415   Phantom   Stan Coloff    Piankatank Typhoon fleet   5   6   6   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   58  
6  
 



Hampton (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 11, 2019 1:41:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
727   Super G III   Latane Montague    FBYC   1   4   1   1   1   2   3   2   15  
1  
2  
725   Blaze   Gordon Stokes
Gordon Stokes  
NYCC   3   2   4   4   2   1   2   1   19  
2  
3  
730   White lighting   Jackson Montague    FBYC   2   5   3   3   3   3   1   4   24  
3  
4  
609      Nathan Smith    FBYC   5   1   2   2   4   4   4   3   25  
4  
5  
708   Aphrodite   Ann Stokes    NYCC   4   3   5   5   5   5   5   5   37  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network