Charleston Yacht Club Open Regatta
Charleston Yacht Club | July 19-21, 2019

Optis (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 2:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17772, , Mina Bernthal[Blue], SAYC (St Augustine), [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 21407, , Jackson Shealy[Blue], Carolina Yacht Club SC, 3-2-2-2-[4]-3- ; 12   
3. 21806, , Kaden Fenno[Blue], SCYC, 2-3-[4]-4-2-2- ; 13   
4. 19927, The Chairmain, Thomas Weil[White], HYC, 4-[5]-3-5-3-5- ; 20   
5. 13265, , Gresham Kinard[Blue], HYC, 5-4-6-6-[7]-4- ; 25   
6. 5335, , Gavin Sullivan[Blue], CCS, 7-6-[9]-3-5-6- ; 27   
7. 7000, Willstar, Tripp Mintz[Blue], JIYC, 8-8-7-9-6-[10/DNC]- ; 38   
8. 4, , Louise Martin[Blue], Carolina yacht Club SC, 6-7-[8]-7-8-55/DNC- ; 83   
9. 2 CS, , Gregory Fletcher[Blue], CCS, [10/DNF]-9-5-8-10/DNC-55/DNC- ; 87   
 



420s (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:48:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8449, , Will Rucker[Collegiate], JIYC Jr Sailing Team, 2-[4]-1-1-1-2-1- ; 8   
2. 6, , Andrea MelnikJane Blessing[Collegiate], Charleston Community Sailing / Carolina Yacht Club, 1-[8]-2-4-2-4-2- ; 15   
3. 252, Jolly Roger, Coleman Owens[Club], Carolina Yacht Club SC, 4-1-[7]-2-6-3-6- ; 22T   
4. 32, , Carson ShawCamdyn Williams[Collegiate], JIYC, [7]-6-3-3-4-1-5- ; 22T   
5. 8422, , Hammond Unger[Club], Carolina Yacht Club (SC), [8]-5-4-5-3-5-4- ; 26   
6. 33, Fast Layne, Connor LayneConnor Layne[Collegiate], JIYC, 3-[7]-6-6-7-7-3- ; 32   
7. 3, , James O'ConnorJames O'Connor[Collegiate], CCS, 6-2-[9/DSQ]-7-5-6-7- ; 33   
8. 7, , Peter HyndmanHarry Mullin[Club], CofC Rec. and JIYC, 5-3-5-[9/DNS]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 40   
 



Open Bic (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 2:05:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10174, , Felix Hagar[Open], JIYC Jr Sailing Team, 1-1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 5   
2. 9489, , Oscar Oberle[Open], JIYC, 2-2-2-2-[3]-3- ; 11   
3. 8979, , Lawton Harper[Open], Carolina Yacht Club, 3-[9]-4-4-2-1- ; 14   
4. 9518, , Bennett BairKatharine P Bair[U13], CYC, 6-3-[7]-3-4-2- ; 18   
5. 3446, , Jackson Fisher[U13], JIYC, 7-6-3-6-[8]-5- ; 27T   
6. 8348, , Quinn Swanton[U13], N/A, 5-4-[8]-5-6-7- ; 27T   
7. 11019, , Jane Herbert[Open], JIYC Jr. Sailing Team, [9]-5-5-9-5-8- ; 32   
8. 8297, , Granger OsborneGranger C Osborne[U13], Carolina Yacht Club - SC, 4-8-6-8-7-[9]- ; 33   
9. 8250, , Wilson Collins[Open], Hobcaw Yacht Club, 8-7-[9]-7-9-6- ; 37   
10. 3, Wet Willie, Dixon HardyMelanie Hardy[Open], James Island, [11/DNS]-11/OCS-11/DNF-11/DNF-10-11/DNC- ; 54   
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 12:09:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4434, , Gavin Parker, JIYC, 3-3-1-1-1- ; 9T   
2. 57557, , Charles Frasch, James Island Yacht Club, 2-1-2-2-2- ; 9T   
3. 4480, , Connor Blouin, CofC, 1-2-4/RET-4/DNS-4/DNC- ; 15   
 



Lasers (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:48:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 170345, Thingamadoozie, Robert Bowden, JIYC, 1-2-2-1-1-[3]-1- ; 8   
2. 5972, Old Yeller, Jason Rucker, CofC Sailing Association, 3-1-1-[4]-2-2-2- ; 11   
3. 200014, laser full, Mason Baird, JIYC, 2-3-4-3-[8]-1-3- ; 16   
4. 150991, , Ryan Sullivan, CCS, [7]-4-5-2-4-4-5- ; 24   
5. 172075, , Ashley Byrd, JIYC, 5-[8]-3-6-5-7-4- ; 30   
6. 170801, Laser Radial, Walter Blessing[Radial], CYC, 4-7-6-[8]-3-8-6- ; 34T   
7. 206154, , Elyse Bernthal[Radial], SAYC (St Augustine), 6-5-[7]-5-6-5-7- ; 34T   
8. 164350, , Michael Owens[Radial], Carolina Yacht Club SC, [8]-6-8-7-7-6-8- ; 42   
 



Lightnings (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15147, WWGD, Ryan Davidson, CoCYC, [5]-1-1-4-2-2- ; 10   
2. 14728, Psycho Siblings, Elaine ParshallElaine R Parshall, CSC, [4]-2-2-3-1-3- ; 11   
3. 15557, , Lenny Krawcheck, CYC, 1-4-4-2-[6]-5- ; 16   
4. 12957, 3, Paul WhitesidesPaul Whitesides, SMCSA, 3-[7]-7-5-4-4- ; 23   
5. 15600, , George Scarborough, CYC, 2-5-3-[9]-7-7- ; 24   
6. 14636, , Drew Lisicki, SHYC, [11/RET]-11/DNS-11/DNS-1-3-1- ; 27   
7. 14688, , William T Jones Jr, YIYC, 7-3-[8]-8-5-6- ; 29   
8. 14684, , Katie Mallory, ChYC, 6-6-6-7-[9]-9- ; 34   
9. 14044, RWS, Patrick Chisum, CHYC, [11/RET]-8-5-6-8-8- ; 35   
10. 14780, , Ryan Hamm, JIYC, [11/DNC]-11/RET-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



SIOD (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111, Flounder, Jessica Koenig, ChYC, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 66, Cygnet 2, Kurt Oberle, JIYC, [4]-2-2-2-3-3- ; 12   
3. SI60, Marcheta, Stan LaRocheMary W. LaRoche, Sea Island Yacht Club, 1-3-[6/DNF]-3-2-4- ; 13   
4. 94, Greay Ghost, George Durst, JIYC, 3-[4]-3-4-4-2- ; 16   
5. 59, Undine, Ernest Grimball, IV, SIYC, [5]-5-4-5-5-5- ; 24   
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 828, Orange Crush, Tyler Benjamin, ChYC, 2-2-2-[5]-1-2- ; 9   
2. 1829, , Amy Woodard, JIYC, 1-3-1-3-[4]-4- ; 12   
3. 230, Lone Star, Matthew Seif, Chyc, 3-[5]-5-2-2-3- ; 15   
4. 3266, Jo Momma, Mike Palazzo, ChYC, 5-1-4-1-[6]-5- ; 16T   
5. USA 4464, Fortitude, James Thurlow, South Carolina Yacht Club, 4-4-3-4-[5]-1- ; 16T   
6. 4398, Puff Daddy, Charles LentCharles Lent, Charleston Yacht Club, [6]-6-6-6-3-6- ; 27   
 



VX1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Hobie20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 360, U+H20=Fun!, Ned Goss, James Island YC, [2]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 589, , Jeff WoodardJeffrey Woodard, James Island Yacht Club, 1-2-2-2-2-[4/DNS]- ; 9   
3. 80085, BoomShakalaka, Joel Bays, College of Charleston, [4/RET]-4/DNS-4/DNF-3-3-2- ; 16   
 



Opti Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 2:06:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, , Marcus Durlach, CYC, [4]-1-2-2-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 9, , Whit Shealy, Carolina Yacht Club SC, 1-[8/DNF]-5-8/DNF-1-2-2- ; 19   
3. 2, , Will Martin, Carolina yacht Club SC, 3-3-4-4-3-3-[8/DNC]- ; 20   
4. 22181, , Wyatt Lipp, Carolina YC (SC), 2-2-1-1-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 22   
5. 9CS, , Henry Boudolf, CCC, 5-4-3-3-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 31   
6. 7, Optimus Prime, Cooper HardyMelanie Hardy, James Island, [8/RET]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-4-8/DNC- ; 40   
7. 8, 14, Katherine Mintz, JIYC, [8/DNS]-8/DNF-8/DNF-8/DNC-8/DNF-8/RET-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network