2019 Friendship Cup Regatta
Shark River Sailing & Science Academy (FOBH) & Shark River Beach & Yacht Club | July 26, 2019

Optimist Green (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 3:14:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19508   Flynn Brezee    NBYC   3   [5]   1   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
12382   Avery Peltzman    LYC   1   1   2   2   [4]   6T  
2  
3  
11770   William Burns    Lavallette Yacht Club   2   3   4   5   [6]   14  
3  
4  
19338   Taylor Brezee    NBYC   [6]   6   3   3   3   15  
4  
5  
14240   Rhian Peltzman    LYC   4   4   [8]   4   5   17  
5  
6  
FOBH21   Wren Williamson    FOBH   [7]   2   5   6   7   20  
6  
7  
5973   Jack McAteer    NBYC   5   [10]   9   7   2   23  
7  
8  
9734   Henry Hull    Toms River Yacht Club   8   [9]   6   9   8   31  
8  
9  
3469   Davin Koovits    TRYC   10   7   7   10   [11]   34  
9  
10  
5201   Joey McCann    TRYC   9   8   [10]   8   10   35  
10  
11  
FOBH 7   Riley Cahill    Shark River Beach & Yacht Club   13   [14]   11   13   9   46  
11  
12  
FOBH 26   Dylan Raymundo-Neal    FOBH   11   11   13   [14]   12   47  
12  
13  
12485   Robbie Walsh    TRYC   12   12   [15]   11   13   48  
13  
14  
FOBH20   Isabel Sapienza    FOBH   14   [15]   14   12   14   54  
14  
15  
FOBH 12   Chip Kraus    FOBH   [15]   13   12   15   15   55  
15  
 



Optimist (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 3:12:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
21939   Claire Hoffman [White]   BHYC   1   [4]   4   3   2   10T  
1  
2  
9260   Taylor Sipe [White]   TRYC   3   1   3   [10]   3   10T  
2  
3  
18028   Mae Schlenker [White]   BHYC   2   5   [13]   1   9   17T  
3  
4  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [White]   BHYC   [8]   3   1   5   8   17T  
4  
5  
10393   Sonja Schwartz [White]   TRYC   4   [7]   2   6   7   19  
5  
6  
21414   Madeline Dolan [Red]   Lavallette   5   2   8   [9]   5   20  
6  
7  
15204   Grace Ciak [White]   Island Heights Yacht Club   [10]   8   10   2   1   21  
7  
8  
2840   Jimmy McCann [White]   TRYC   6   6   [7]   7   4   23  
8  
9  
13669   Hamilton Pederson [Red]   TRYC   7   [11]   6   8   6   27  
9  
10  
15002   Ryan Readlinger [Blue]   NBYC   15   9   9   4   [17]   37  
10  
11  
11750   Margaret Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   12   10   [16]   11   10   43  
11  
12  
21513   Cameron Hart [White]   TRYC   16   17   5   12   [18]   50T  
12  
13  
12457   Ryan Sipe [Blue]   TRYC   9   16   12   [18]   13   50T  
13  
14  
13   Dylan Perry [Red]   Shark River Beach & Yacht Club   14   13   11   [16]   12   50T  
14  
15  
7204   emily tierney [Blue]   LYC   11   12   14   [15]   14   51  
15  
16  
11329   Alex Emmons [Blue]   NBYC   [17]   15   15   13   11   54  
16  
17  
3683   Dailey Totams [White]   NBYC   13   14   [17]   14   15   56  
17  
18  
10474   Tyler Bilanin [White]   BHYC   [18]   18   18   17   16   69  
18  
 



Club 420s (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 3:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
55101   Chris Poskay
Michael Yorke  
TRYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4358   Brendan Kelleher
Matt Chuhinko  
Normandy Beach   3   [4]   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
2016   Sydney Thomas    FOBH   2   2   3   [4]   4   11  
3  
4  
2017   Liam Masselli    FOBH/SRSSA   [4]   3   4   3   3   13  
4  
 



Hartley12s (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 26, 2019 3:08:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
FOBH1   kevin Brooksbank    toms river yacht club   1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
FOBH 2   Rex Salzer
Nick Paccione  
Toms River Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   2   6  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network