West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 08, 2019

Opti Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 2:08:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21627   Em-a-lee   Emily Bunn    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
19889   Lippy Lapper Queen   Elizabeth Spillane    HYC   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
10447      Charlotte Naughton    Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   4   2   13  
3  
4  
324   Viento Roto   Xander Petrush    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   1   8   6   15  
4  
5  
16924      Davis Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   5   7   7   19  
5  
6  
5482   The Sting   Caroline Sullivan    CMYC   10   5   10   25  
6  
7  
7812      Ivy Pavick    Orleans Yacht Club   6   12   13   31  
7  
8  
20497   Gator Bait   Paige Fenton    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   11   2   21   34  
8  
9  
13050   CHILLAX   Avery Quake    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   22   9   35T  
9  
10  
15308      T.Z. Snail    Orleans Yacht Club   13   18   4   35T  
10  
11  
22358      Audra Navey    Orleans   8   17   12   37  
11  
12  
106194      Rosie Benson    Chatham Yacht Club   9   14   15   38  
12  
13  
12673      Willow Sheehan    HYC   15   16   8   39  
13  
14  
9583   Catalyst   Reed Counselman    Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   23   5   40  
14  
15  
12758      Avery Catalano    BRYC   17   11   16   44  
15  
16  
16923   Mary C Poor   Tommy Poor    Orleans Yacht Club   19   6   20   45  
16  
17  
14575      Alexander Bloch    Orleans Yacht Club   21   15   11   47  
17  
18  
11353   salty walty   michael burns    west dennis yacht club   23   9   17   49  
18  
19  
16922      Cedar Jalbert    Orleans Yacht Club   18   20   14   52  
19  
20  
21071      Chloe Catalano    BRYC   16   13   26   55  
20  
21  
13555      Grace Tucker    HYC   26   10   22   58T  
21  
22  
13551   Nemo   Hannah Macomber    Chatham Yacht Club   20   19   19   58T  
22  
23  
12654   Knot   Caroline Efstathiou    Hyannis YC   14   27   28   69  
23  
24  
16921      Saffron Jalbert    Orleans Yacht Club   28   25   18   71T  
24  
25  
8008   Kick it   Paul Burgess    CMYC   22   24   25   71T  
25  
26  
10274   OPTI MIST   Lilly Menyhart    Hyannis Yacht Club   25   21   27   73  
26  
27  
18018   Blue Hen   Fritz Conaty    Grand Cove Yacht Club/ HYC   27   26   23   76T  
27  
28  
2373   Three Gulls   Leah Parker    Stage Harbor Yacht Club   24   28   24   76T  
28  
 



Opti Championship (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 1:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22211      Dylan Balunas [Red]   Corintian Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
22600      Alex Kowaleski [Red]   West Dennis/Jk Sailing   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
22886   Jackpot   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   5   3   4   12T  
3  
4  
1956   No name   John Botsivales [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   3   4   5   12T  
4  
5  
11053   Orange Thunder   Conor Donahue [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   4   10   3   17  
5  
6  
16124      Shea Welburn [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   7   7   6   20  
6  
7  
15460      Andrew Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse YC   8   5   8   21  
7  
8  
12458      Shannon Welburn [Blue]   Stonoe Horse Yacht Club   10   6   9   25  
8  
9  
10447      Walker Naughton [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   13   7   32  
9  
10  
13889   Splash   Julia Scipione [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   15   12   10   37  
10  
11  
9593   Knotty Boy   James Counselman [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   13   9   17   39T  
11  
12  
14550   Peek-A-Boo   Faye Adams [Blue]   West Dennis Yacht Club   11   14   14   39T  
12  
13  
5474   Wizard   Katie Visco [White]   Stone Horse YC   6   25   11   42  
13  
14  
19884   Opti   Alex Wesp [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   16   20   45  
14  
15  
12663   OPTI-MISTIC   Erik Menyhart [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   20   8   18   46T  
15  
16  
21098      Waters Lloyd [Blue]   BRYC   16   11   19   46T  
16  
17  
21607      Chad Bartlett [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   17   21   12   50  
17  
18  
13539   Dory   Madison Macomber [Red]   Madison Macomber   14   28   15   57  
18  
19  
19885      Sam Bartlett [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   23   22   13   58  
19  
20  
10897   Budd-ezz   Austin Budd [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Cub   19   15   25   59T  
20  
21  
3155      Eleanor Kinder [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   21   17   21   59T  
21  
22  
22253      Brooke Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   25   19   16   60  
22  
23  
20550      Emma Tucker [Blue]   HYC   22   18   24   64  
23  
24  
1668   Jet Pac   Hanna Anderson [Blue]   HYC   18   27   28   73T  
24  
25  
10723   GoGo   Hunter Crane [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   20   29   73T  
25  
26  
22692   Sandy Paws   Grace Westmoreland [Red]   Bass River Yacht Club   28   24   22   74  
26  
27  
19398   Mad llama   Natalie Ahern [Blue]   Bass River Yacht Club   27   26   23   76T  
27  
28  
11990   ORCA   Colter Gladish [Blue]   HYC   26   23   27   76T  
28  
29  
21072      Anna Hunter [Blue]   Bass River   30   29   26   85  
29  
30  
12551   Blue Crab   Jack Bete [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   30   32/DNF   91  
30  
31  
15425   Shark Finn   Finlay Sullivan [Red]   Chatham Yacht Club   32/DNC   32/DNC   32/DNC   96  
31  
 



club 420 (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 2:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8167      Alex Gonzalez /
Emma Leary  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
8163      Hayden Earl /
Isabel "Ellie" Alex  
shyc/ Cohasset Yacht Club   3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
8080      Josh Dillon /
Kasey Dillon  
WDYC/ WDYC   5   5   1   11T  
3  
4  
8442      Ryan McGauley /
Tucker Lamoreux  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   2   4   5   11T  
4  
5  
8430      Katelyn McGauley /
Roberto Lugones  
coral reef yacht club/chatham yacht club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   11   3   3   17  
5  
6  
8574      Jack Welburn /
Brady Welburn  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse Yacht Club   4   7   12   23T  
6  
7  
8251      Andrew Shimmel /
Brett Gaughrin  
BRYC/ BRYC   6   6   11   23T  
7  
8  
6457      Cody Lamoreux /
Calder Robbins  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   9   8   8   25  
8  
9  
7817      Cole Bender /
Jake Lacoche  
Stonehorse Yacht Club/ Stonehorse Yacht club   7   11   14   32  
9  
10  
8443      William Bailey /
Henry Bailey  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   15   21   6   42  
10  
11  
7261      Zach Bender /
Abbie Louise Lord  
stonehorse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse   18   18   7   43T  
11  
12  
7818      Pierce Sullivan /
Beth Kelly  
Stone Horse Yacht Club/ Stone Horse   12   10   21   43T  
12  
13  
7847      Cailyn Murphy /
Grace Gunsalus  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   8   30   10   48  
13  
14  
6296      Daniel Siegel /
Benjamin Siegel  
Chatam Yacht Club/ Chatam Yacht Club   20   12   18   50T  
14  
15  
8081      Walter Sullivan /
Anna Corney  
West Dennis Yacht Club/    21   13   16   50T  
15  
16  
5817      Ryan FitzMaurice /
Johnny Sullivan  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis yacht club   10   28   13   51  
16  
17  
7231      Ben Visco /
Summer Mills  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse YC   19   26   9   54  
17  
18  
5413      Will Emsing /
Matt Gates  
Stonehorse Yacht Club/ SHYC   23   16   17   56  
18  
19  
6581      Sophian Lovato /
Rainer Lovato  
Dennis Yacht Club/ Dennis Yacht Club   14   20   23   57  
19  
20  
7061      Caitlin Fitzmaurice /
Sophie Maggioni  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   28   15   15   58  
20  
21  
8168   Club Boat   Drew Donahue /
Shep Hearle  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   32   9   26   67  
21  
22  
7306      Nate Gulachenski /
Ursula Budd  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   13   14   42/RET   69  
22  
23  
7211      Peter Visco /
Emma Garrity  
Stone Horse YC/ Stone Horse YC   29   17   25   71T  
23  
24  
1299   noname   Ryan Petrush /
Caroline Piersall  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   27   25   19   71T  
24  
25  
1014      Aidan Sheehan /
Jack Gulachenski  
HYC/ Hyannis   22   23   27   72T  
25  
26  
1301   CMYC   Liberty Jackson /
Kaitlyn Gilson  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   24   24   24   72T  
26  
27  
1300      Annika Milstien /
Abby Crane  
Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club/ Cotuit Mosquito Yacht   17   38   20   75T  
27  
28  
8396   Big L   Colin Gaughran /
Garrett Shimmel  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   31   22   22   75T  
28  
29  
8169      Ryan Smith /
Maggie Forger  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor   16   27   33   76  
29  
30  
1015      Marc Gadbois /
Patrick Egan  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   30   19   29   78  
30  
31  
7689   Sheryl Boland   Colin Boland /
Matt Charron  
Chatham yacht club/ CYC   26   35   28   89  
31  
32  
7183      Caroline Friendly /
Sarah Leary  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   25   36   35   96  
32  
33  
1011      Caleb Cotoia /
Schuyler McMahon  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   33   34   30   97  
33  
34  
7182      Posey Beckwith /
Sean Smith  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   34   29   39   102  
34  
35  
2017      Anthony Zappala /
Will Fox  
Yarmouth sailing/ Yarmouth Rec Sailing   36   33   34   103  
35  
36  
7433      Abbie Catalano /
Lucy Pesek  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno   42/RET-BF   31   31   104  
36  
37  
6673      Will Hurd /
Aidan Peck  
West Dennis YC/ West Dennis Yacht Club   40   37   32   109T  
37  
38  
1018      William McFarland /
james machnik  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht CLub   37   32   40   109T  
38  
39  
2016      Leah Wolf /
Chase Faivre  
Yarmouth Sailing/ Yarmouth Sailing   35   41   37   113T  
39  
40  
1013      Rose Dibb /
Thomas Conaty  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC/GCYC   38   39   36   113T  
40  
41  
7121   Heather Gregg   Hadley Earl /
madison chase  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ SHYC   39   40   38   117  
41  
 



club 420 (no spinnaker/trap) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 1:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8514      Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
8516      owen Mayo /
Kate Brennan  
Plymouth Yacht club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
8513      Eliza Mayo /
Maddie Whalen  
Plymouth Yacht club/ Plymouth Yacht club   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
7184      Jack Brogan /
Charlie Forger  
Stage Harbor Yacht Club/ Stage Harbor Yacht Club   6   4   4   14T  
4  
5  
8268      Schuyler Lloyd /
Elizabeth Damon  
BRYC/ Bass River Yacht Club   4   5   5   14T  
5  
6  
5412      Riley Mills /
Riley Sheehan  
Stonehorse/ Stonehorse   5   7   7   19T  
6  
7  
369      Grace Powers /
Adam Hanna  
West Dennis Yacht Club/ West Dennis Yacht Club   7   6   6   19T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network