West Dennis Yacht Club Invitational
West Dennis Yacht Club | July 08, 2019in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 2:08:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (28 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21627, Em-a-lee, Emily Bunn, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 19889, Lippy Lapper Queen, Elizabeth Spillane, HYC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
3. 10447, , Charlotte Naughton, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 7-4-2- ; 13   
4. 324, Viento Roto, Xander Petrush, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 1-8-6- ; 15   
5. 16924, , Davis Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 5-7-7- ; 19   
6. 5482, The Sting, Caroline Sullivan, CMYC, 10-5-10- ; 25   
7. 7812, , Ivy Pavick, Orleans Yacht Club, 6-12-13- ; 31   
8. 20497, Gator Bait, Paige Fenton, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 11-2-21- ; 34   
9. 13050, CHILLAX, Avery Quake, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 4-22-9- ; 35T   
10. 15308, , T.Z. Snail, Orleans Yacht Club, 13-18-4- ; 35T   
11. 22358, , Audra Navey, Orleans, 8-17-12- ; 37   
12. 106194, , Rosie Benson, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-14-15- ; 38   
13. 12673, , Willow Sheehan, HYC, 15-16-8- ; 39   
14. 9583, Catalyst, Reed Counselman, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-23-5- ; 40   
15. 12758, , Avery Catalano, BRYC, 17-11-16- ; 44   
16. 16923, Mary C Poor, Tommy Poor, Orleans Yacht Club, 19-6-20- ; 45   
17. 14575, , Alexander Bloch, Orleans Yacht Club, 21-15-11- ; 47   
18. 11353, salty walty, michael burns, west dennis yacht club, 23-9-17- ; 49   
19. 16922, , Cedar Jalbert, Orleans Yacht Club, 18-20-14- ; 52   
20. 21071, , Chloe Catalano, BRYC, 16-13-26- ; 55   
21. 13555, , Grace Tucker, HYC, 26-10-22- ; 58T   
22. 13551, Nemo, Hannah Macomber, Chatham Yacht Club, 20-19-19- ; 58T   
23. 12654, Knot, Caroline Efstathiou, Hyannis YC, 14-27-28- ; 69   
24. 16921, , Saffron Jalbert, Orleans Yacht Club, 28-25-18- ; 71T   
25. 8008, Kick it, Paul Burgess, CMYC, 22-24-25- ; 71T   
26. 10274, OPTI MIST, Lilly Menyhart, Hyannis Yacht Club, 25-21-27- ; 73   
27. 18018, Blue Hen, Fritz Conaty, Grand Cove Yacht Club/ HYC, 27-26-23- ; 76T   
28. 2373, Three Gulls, Leah Parker, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 24-28-24- ; 76T   
 



Opti Championship (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 1:49:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22886, Jackpot, Jack Spillane[Blue], HYC, 5-3-4- ; 12T   
2. 1956, No name, John Botsivales[Blue], Dennis Yacht Club, 3-4-5- ; 12T   
3. 16124, , Shea Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 7-7-6- ; 20   
4. 15460, , Andrew Visco[Blue], Stone Horse YC, 8-5-8- ; 21   
5. 12458, , Shannon Welburn[Blue], Stonoe Horse Yacht Club, 10-6-9- ; 25   
6. 10447, , Walker Naughton[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-13-7- ; 32   
7. 13889, Splash, Julia Scipione[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 15-12-10- ; 37   
8. 9593, Knotty Boy, James Counselman[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 13-9-17- ; 39T   
9. 14550, Peek-A-Boo, Faye Adams[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 11-14-14- ; 39T   
10. 12663, OPTI-MISTIC, Erik Menyhart[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 20-8-18- ; 46T   
11. 21098, , Waters Lloyd[Blue], BRYC, 16-11-19- ; 46T   
12. 10897, Budd-ezz, Austin Budd[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Cub, 19-15-25- ; 59T   
13. 3155, , Eleanor Kinder[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 21-17-21- ; 59T   
14. 22253, , Brooke Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 25-19-16- ; 60   
15. 20550, , Emma Tucker[Blue], HYC, 22-18-24- ; 64   
16. 1668, Jet Pac, Hanna Anderson[Blue], HYC, 18-27-28- ; 73   
17. 19398, Mad llama, Natalie Ahern[Blue], Bass River Yacht Club, 27-26-23- ; 76T   
18. 11990, ORCA, Colter Gladish[Blue], HYC, 26-23-27- ; 76T   
19. 21072, , Anna Hunter[Blue], Bass River, 30-29-26- ; 85   
20. 12551, Blue Crab, Jack Bete[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 29-30-32/DNF- ; 91   
 



Division: Red (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22211, , Dylan Balunas[Red], Corintian Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 22600, , Alex Kowaleski[Red], West Dennis/Jk Sailing, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 11053, Orange Thunder, Conor Donahue[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 4-10-3- ; 17   
4. 21607, , Chad Bartlett[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 17-21-12- ; 50   
5. 13539, Dory, Madison Macomber[Red], Madison Macomber, 14-28-15- ; 57   
6. 10723, GoGo, Hunter Crane[Red], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 24-20-29- ; 73   
7. 22692, Sandy Paws, Grace Westmoreland[Red], Bass River Yacht Club, 28-24-22- ; 74   
8. 15425, Shark Finn, Finlay Sullivan[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, 32/DNC-32/DNC-32/DNC- ; 96   
 



Division: White (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5474, Wizard, Katie Visco[White], Stone Horse YC, 6-25-11- ; 42   
2. 19884, Opti, Alex Wesp[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 9-16-20- ; 45   
3. 19885, , Sam Bartlett[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 23-22-13- ; 58   
 



club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 2:29:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (41 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8167, , Alex Gonzalez/Emma Leary, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 1-1-2- ; 4   
2. 8163, , Hayden Earl/Isabel "Ellie" Alex, shyc, 3-2-4- ; 9   
3. 8080, , Josh Dillon/Kasey Dillon, WDYC, 5-5-1- ; 11T   
4. 8442, , Ryan McGauley/Tucker Lamoreux, Chatham Yacht Club, 2-4-5- ; 11T   
5. 8430, , Katelyn McGauley/Roberto Lugones, coral reef yacht club/chatham yacht club, 11-3-3- ; 17   
6. 8574, , Jack Welburn/Brady Welburn, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 4-7-12- ; 23T   
7. 8251, , Andrew Shimmel/Brett Gaughrin, BRYC, 6-6-11- ; 23T   
8. 6457, , Cody Lamoreux/Calder Robbins, Chatham Yacht Club, 9-8-8- ; 25   
9. 7817, , Cole Bender/Jake Lacoche, Stonehorse Yacht Club, 7-11-14- ; 32   
10. 8443, , William Bailey/Henry Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, 15-21-6- ; 42   
11. 7261, , Zach Bender/Abbie Louise Lord, stonehorse Yacht Club, 18-18-7- ; 43T   
12. 7818, , Pierce Sullivan/Beth Kelly, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-10-21- ; 43T   
13. 7847, , Cailyn Murphy/Grace Gunsalus, Chatham Yacht Club, 8-30-10- ; 48   
14. 6296, , Daniel Siegel/Benjamin Siegel, Chatam Yacht Club, 20-12-18- ; 50T   
15. 8081, , Walter Sullivan/Anna Corney, West Dennis Yacht Club, 21-13-16- ; 50T   
16. 5817, , Ryan FitzMaurice/Johnny Sullivan, Dennis Yacht Club, 10-28-13- ; 51   
17. 7231, , Ben Visco/Summer Mills, Stone Horse YC, 19-26-9- ; 54   
18. 5413, , Will Emsing/Matt Gates, Stonehorse Yacht Club, 23-16-17- ; 56   
19. 6581, , Sophian Lovato/Rainer Lovato, Dennis Yacht Club, 14-20-23- ; 57   
20. 7061, , Caitlin Fitzmaurice/Sophie Maggioni, Chatham Yacht Club, 28-15-15- ; 58   
21. 8168, Club Boat, Drew Donahue/Shep Hearle, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 32-9-26- ; 67   
22. 7306, , Nate Gulachenski/Ursula Budd, HYC, 13-14-42/RET- ; 69   
23. 7211, , Peter Visco/Emma Garrity, Stone Horse YC, 29-17-25- ; 71T   
24. 1299, noname, Ryan Petrush/Caroline Piersall, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 27-25-19- ; 71T   
25. 1014, , Aidan Sheehan/Jack Gulachenski, HYC, 22-23-27- ; 72T   
26. 1301, CMYC, Liberty Jackson/Kaitlyn Gilson, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 24-24-24- ; 72T   
27. 1300, , Annika Milstien/Abby Crane, Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 17-38-20- ; 75T   
28. 8396, Big L, Colin Gaughran/Garrett Shimmel, Bass River Yacht Club, 31-22-22- ; 75T   
29. 8169, , Ryan Smith/Maggie Forger, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16-27-33- ; 76   
30. 1015, , Marc Gadbois/Patrick Egan, Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-19-29- ; 78   
31. 7689, Sheryl Boland, Colin Boland/Matt Charron, Chatham yacht club, 26-35-28- ; 89   
32. 7183, , Caroline Friendly/Sarah Leary, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 25-36-35- ; 96   
33. 1011, , Caleb Cotoia/Schuyler McMahon, Hyannis Yacht Club, 33-34-30- ; 97   
34. 7182, , Posey Beckwith/Sean Smith, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 34-29-39- ; 102   
35. 2017, , Anthony Zappala/Will Fox, Yarmouth sailing, 36-33-34- ; 103   
36. 7433, , Abbie Catalano/Lucy Pesek, Wianno Yacht Club, 42/RET-BF-31-31- ; 104   
37. 6673, , Will Hurd/Aidan Peck, West Dennis YC, 40-37-32- ; 109T   
38. 1018, , William McFarland/james machnik, Hyannis Yacht Club, 37-32-40- ; 109T   
39. 2016, , Leah Wolf/Chase Faivre, Yarmouth Sailing, 35-41-37- ; 113T   
40. 1013, , Rose Dibb/Thomas Conaty, Hyannis Yacht Club, 38-39-36- ; 113T   
41. 7121, Heather Gregg, Hadley Earl/madison chase, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 39-40-38- ; 117   
 



club 420 (no spinnaker/trap) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 08, 2019 1:49:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8514, , Paige Joyce/Lauren Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 1-3-1- ; 5T   
2. 8516, , owen Mayo/Kate Brennan, Plymouth Yacht club, 2-1-2- ; 5T   
3. 8513, , Eliza Mayo/Maddie Whalen, Plymouth Yacht club, 3-2-3- ; 8   
4. 7184, , Jack Brogan/Charlie Forger, Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 6-4-4- ; 14T   
5. 8268, , Schuyler Lloyd/Elizabeth Damon, BRYC, 4-5-5- ; 14T   
6. 5412, , Riley Mills/Riley Sheehan, Stonehorse, 5-7-7- ; 19T   
7. 369, , Grace Powers/Adam Hanna, West Dennis Yacht Club, 7-6-6- ; 19T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network